Nancy Delouis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1941 -

    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), LE GOUTER
      Jun. 06, 2024

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), LE GOUTER

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941)LE GOUTEROil on canvasSigned (lower left)72.5 x 92cm (28½ x 36 in.)Provenance:Galerie La Chevre d'Or, Saint-Paul-de-VenceMeasurements do not include the frame unless specified.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), PREMIER AMOUR
      Mar. 13, 2024

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), PREMIER AMOUR

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941)PREMIER AMOUROil on canvasSigned (lower right)73 x 92cm (28½ x 36 in.)Provenance:Private Collection, France

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), LE GOUTER.
      Mar. 13, 2024

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), LE GOUTER.

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941)LE GOUTEROil on canvasSigned (lower left)72.5 x 92cm (28½ x 36 in.)Provenance:Galerie La Chevre d'Or, Saint-Paul-de-Vence

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), LE PEIGNOIR DE CHINE
      Mar. 13, 2024

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), LE PEIGNOIR DE CHINE

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941)LE PEIGNOIR DE CHINEOil on canvasSigned (lower right)60 x 81cm (23½ x 31¾ in.)Provenance:Galerie La Chevre d'Or, Saint-Paul-de-Vence

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941) & YVONNE CHEFFER-DELOUIS (FRENCH 1910-2003), VASE DE FLEURS
      Feb. 16, 2024

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941) & YVONNE CHEFFER-DELOUIS (FRENCH 1910-2003), VASE DE FLEURS

      Est: £200 - £300

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941) & YVONNE CHEFFER-DELOUIS (FRENCH 1910-2003)VASE DE FLEURSOil on paperSigned (lower left)48.5 x 29cm (19 x 11¼ in.)Please note measurements do not include the frame unless otherwise stated.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • NANCY DELOUIS "LA PORTE OUVERTE" PASTEL ON PAPER
      Jan. 14, 2024

      NANCY DELOUIS "LA PORTE OUVERTE" PASTEL ON PAPER

      Nancy Delouis pastel on paper, titled "La Porte Ouverte", dated 1986, COA. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 11" x 17", frame measures 21" x 27".

      Neely Auction
    • Nancy Delouis "La Porte Ouverte" Pastel on Paper
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Nancy Delouis "La Porte Ouverte" Pastel on Paper

      Neely Auction
    • Nancy Delouis "Le Peignoir de Chine" Oil on Canvas
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Nancy Delouis "Le Peignoir de Chine" Oil on Canvas

      Nancy Delouis oil on canvas, titled "Le Peignoir de Chine", dated 1986, COA. Signed lower right, titled on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 31" x 23", frame measures 41" x 32".

      Neely Auction
    • Nancy Delouis (Fr 1941) "Le Gouter" COA 58" x 45"
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Nancy Delouis (Fr 1941) "Le Gouter" COA 58" x 45"

      Large Nancy Delouis (French 1941), oil on canvas, titled "Le Gouter", dated 1982, COA included. Signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 58" x 38", frame measures 68" x 45". This will require a shipper.

      Neely Auction
    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), MOSAIQUE JAUNE
      Oct. 25, 2023

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), MOSAIQUE JAUNE

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941)MOSAIQUE JAUNEOil on canvasSigned (lower right)91.5 x 73cm (36 x 28½ in.)Provenance:David Messum Fine Art, LondonExhibited:London, David Messum Fine Art, Autumn 2000, no. 14

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), APRES LA SIESTA
      Oct. 25, 2023

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941), APRES LA SIESTA

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      λ NANCY DELOUIS (FRENCH B. 1941)APRES LA SIESTAOil on canvasSigned (lower right)81 x 65cm (31¾ x 25½ in.)Provenance:David Messum Fine Art, London

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • NANCY DELOUIS (b.1941)
      Mar. 22, 2023

      NANCY DELOUIS (b.1941)

      Est: £500 - £700

      ARR NANCY DELOUIS (b.1941) VIELLES signed N Delouis lower left oil on canvas image: 70.5 x 89cm; 27 3/4 x 35in framed: 91 x 110cm; 35 3/4 x 43 1/4in Exhibited: Messum's Fine Art, Nancy Delouis, 2012, no. 46

      Olympia Auctions
    • Nancy DELOUIS (née en 1941)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Nancy DELOUIS (née en 1941)

      Est: €20 - €30

      Nancy DELOUIS (née en 1941). Rêveuse en vert. Lithographie signée et numérotée 79/275. 76 x 56 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Nancy DELOUIS (born 1941)…
      Sep. 19, 2021

      Nancy DELOUIS (born 1941)…

      Est: €40 - €60

      Nancy DELOUIS (born 1941) "Pénombre " (Penumbra) Lithograph in colours, edition proof numbered 79/275 on the lower left and signed on the lower right in graphite. 76 x 56 cm Bibliography: listed on page 262 in the book "DELOUIS, solitude et liberté", published in 1996 by Terre des Arts.

      FW Auction
    • λ Nancy Delouis (French b. 1941), En Fin de Journee
      Mar. 18, 2021

      λ Nancy Delouis (French b. 1941), En Fin de Journee

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      λ Nancy Delouis (French b. 1941) En Fin de JourneeOil on canvasSigned and dated 99 (lower right)90 x 117.5cm (35¼ x 46¼ in.)Provenance:David Messum Fine Art, London

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales