Koert Delmonte Sold at Auction Prices

    • Delmonte, Koert (Dutch 1913-1982)
      Jun. 17, 2024

      Delmonte, Koert (Dutch 1913-1982)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Delmonte, Koert (Dutch 1913-1982) Pont Neuf, Paris 1949 olie op board 45 x 65 cm ges. r.o. en gedat. 1949 'This Amsterdam-born painter, who has been around and about the world of art, brings a freedom of brush, a glowing palette and a very personal and distinctive point of view to his work'. The Irish Times, May 1961

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      May. 16, 2024

      DELMONTE, Koert (1913 – 1982). Enjoy the Riches of Britain by the Thames Valley Traction Company. 30 x 20”. Unbacked. Edge wear; few border tears. A-.

      Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
    • Delmonte, Koert (1913-1982). (Landscape with a stone bridge).
      May. 16, 2024

      Delmonte, Koert (1913-1982). (Landscape with a stone bridge).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Delmonte, Koert (1913-1982). (Landscape with a stone bridge). Oil on board, 62x48 cm., framed. Ravenswaay, Huibert (1891-1972). Oil on canvas, 42x55 cm., signed "H.A. Ravenswaay" in lower right corner (some scratches).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Koert Delmonte (1913 - 1982) Zonovergoten begraafplaats
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Koert Delmonte (1913 - 1982) Zonovergoten begraafplaats

      Est: €150 - €250

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '46. B 40 x 60 cm / 53 x 73 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) Veldboeket, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940. (B-) 81
      Mar. 25, 2022

      Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) Veldboeket, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940. (B-) 81

      Est: €300 - €500

      Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) Veldboeket, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940. (B-) 81 x 66 cm / 82.5 x 77.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) doek, 80 x 80, Stilleven met ledenpop, fruit en
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) doek, 80 x 80, Stilleven met ledenpop, fruit en

      Est: €400 - €600

      Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) doek, 80 x 80, Stilleven met ledenpop, fruit en klaprozen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.b. '36 -gaatje, plekjes verfverlies-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) doek, 80 x 80, Stilleven met ledenpop, fruit en klaprozen, gesigneer
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Koert Delmonte (1913-1982) doek, 80 x 80, Stilleven met ledenpop, fruit en klaprozen, gesigneer

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Koert Delmonte Amsterdam 1913 - Ierland 1982
      Nov. 30, 2009

      Koert Delmonte Amsterdam 1913 - Ierland 1982

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Koert Delmonte Amsterdam 1913 - Ierland 1982 Naaisters Gesigneerd en gedateerd 37 r.o., geannoteerd Moortje verso Olieverf op doek, 114 x 130 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Koert del Monte (1913-1982) CHARLES BRADY, 1967
      May. 17, 2008

      Koert del Monte (1913-1982) CHARLES BRADY, 1967

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Koert del Monte (1913-1982) CHARLES BRADY, 1967 signed and dated lower right; inscribed and signed again on reverse oil on board 119 by 58cm., 47 by 23in. Provenance: The artist's family by descent Exhibited: 'Koert Delmonte: retrospective exhibition of paintings', Lad Lane Gallery, Dublin, 21 May to 9 June 1979, catalogue no. 29

      Whyte's