Alberto Delmonte Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1933 - d. 2005

    • Alberto Delmonte. Characters (1997)
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Alberto Delmonte. Characters (1997)

      Mixed media on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Certified on the back. Catalogue No.: A-390.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Mixed technique on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Certificate on the back. Catalog No.: A-390.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Alberto Delmonte. "Retrato". Portrait of a woman. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 17.75 x 13.75in. Overall: 23.75 x 19.75in. Gallery label on reverse.
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Alberto Delmonte. "Retrato". Portrait of a woman. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 17.75 x 13.75in. Overall: 23.75 x 19.75in. Gallery label on reverse.

      Est: $700 - $900

      Tremont Auctions
    • OIL PAINTING BY ALBERTO DELMONTE
      Oct. 20, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY ALBERTO DELMONTE

      ALBERTO DELMONTE (Buenos Aires 1933 - 2005) Natura morta Olio su cartoncino, cm. 32 x 40,5 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • ALBERTO DELMONTE
      Mar. 15, 2023

      ALBERTO DELMONTE

      Est: €400 - €600

      Buenos Aires 1933 - 2005 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 39 x 48,6 Firmato in basso a destra

    • ALBERTO DELMONTE Lineas y Planos Centrales.
      Nov. 16, 2021

      ALBERTO DELMONTE Lineas y Planos Centrales.

      ALBERTO DELMONTE Lineas y Planos Centrales. Oil on canvas, 1994. 995x700 mm; 39 1/4x27 1/2 inches. Signed in oil, lower center recto. With the artist's printed and signed label, verso. Provenance: Private collection, New York.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Alberto DELMONTE (Argentine, 1933 - 2005)
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Alberto DELMONTE (Argentine, 1933 - 2005)

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      Alberto DELMONTE (Argentine, 1933 - 2005) Vida y dualidad, 2005 Oil on canvas  Monogrammed lower left and labeled on the reverse 23.62 x 35.43 in. - 60 x 90 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France This work is accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity signed by the artist

      Fine Art Auctions Miami