V. Delmar Sold at Auction Prices

    • Delmar, V. (um 1915)
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Delmar, V. (um 1915)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Drei Fischkutter auf hoher, stürmischer See Sign. u. dat. 1915. Lwd. 83×129 cm. Farbabplatzungen. Rückseitig auf Keilrahmen mit Bleistift betitelt: "Häringsfischer in der Nordsee." R. (52319)

    • V. DELMAR (XIX) fishing boats on a stormy day at sea, Fischerboote an stürmischen Seetag,
      Sep. 09, 2023

      V. DELMAR (XIX) fishing boats on a stormy day at sea, Fischerboote an stürmischen Seetag,

      Est: €150 -

      oil/canvas, signed on lower right V. Delmar, painter of the 19th century, H 26,5 cm x W 39 cm, frame 42,5 x 56 cm, small missing parts and imprints, dirt spots

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • V. Delmar, active after 1900, French marine painter, Two
      May. 28, 2022

      V. Delmar, active after 1900, French marine painter, Two

      Est: €280 - €450

      V. Delmar, active after 1900, French marine painter, Two marine paintings: each view of fishing boats on the moving sea, signed lower right, oil/wood, wide pomp frame with rocaille decoration, this minor damaged, each approx. 31x16 / 48x33 cm . German Description: V. Delmar, tätig nach 1900, französischer Marinemaler, Zwei Seestücke: je Ansicht von Fischerbooten auf bewegter See, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Holz, breite Prunkrahmen mit Rocaillendekor, diese l. best., je ca. 31x16 /48x33 cm

    • Delmar, V. (um 1915)
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Delmar, V. (um 1915)

      Est: €400 - €480

      Drei Fischkutter auf hoher, stürmischer See Sign. u. dat. 1915. Lwd. 83×129 cm. Farbabplatzungen. rückseitig auf Keilrahmen mit Bleistift betitelt: "Häringsfischer in der Nordsee." R. (52319)

    • V. Delmar, Marinemaler um 1900, zwei Marineszenen,
      Feb. 22, 2013

      V. Delmar, Marinemaler um 1900, zwei Marineszenen,

      V. Delmar, Marinemaler um 1900, zwei Marineszenen, Öl/Holz, jeweils signiert u. auf Rahmenplakette bez., 15,5 x 31,5 cm, ger. 30 x 45,5 cm Mindestpreis 400,00 €