Ubaldo DellaVolpe Sold at Auction Prices

      • UBALDO DELLA VOLPE (1939, Bologna) [Italia] senza titolo, 1991/1992
        Jun. 16, 2020

        UBALDO DELLA VOLPE (1939, Bologna) [Italia] senza titolo, 1991/1992

        Est: €200 - €300

        litografia, 45x68 cm es. p.d.s., firma dell’artista in basso a sinistra provenienza precedente Stamperia Giorgio Cardarelli di Bologna certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
        May. 31, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Picenum
        Feb. 07, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Picenum
        Dec. 15, 2019

        Est: €200 - €300

        Picenum
      • Ubaldo Della Volpe 1939, Bologna (Bo) - [Italia] Beata Vergine di San Luca
        Jun. 09, 2019

        Ubaldo Della Volpe 1939, Bologna (Bo) - [Italia] Beata Vergine di San Luca

        Est: €150 - €250

        incisione al carborundum 33x68 cm 1987 es. 60/60; firma dell'artista in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
      • Ubaldo della Volpe, Italian (1939- )
        Apr. 20, 2016

        Ubaldo della Volpe, Italian (1939- )

        "Frammenti" Large figural diptych by Ubaldo della Volpe. Paintings on board. Artist signed and dated on back. 1985. Missing on hanging hook. Paperwork included stating some provenance. Height of each panel: 33 1/4", Width: 41 1/4"(fine art, Italian, Bologna, mural, painting) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.

        Sterling Associates, Inc.
        Mar. 23, 2016

        Sterling Associates, Inc.