Ronald Peter Dellar Sold at Auction Prices

    • § Ron Dellar (British 1930-2016) 'Homage to a Dead Heroe', 1976
      Apr. 29, 2022

      § Ron Dellar (British 1930-2016) 'Homage to a Dead Heroe', 1976

      Est: £700 - £900

      § Ron Dellar (British 1930-2016) 'Homage to a Dead Heroe', 1976 signed, dated and titled (to reverse), oil on canvas (75cm x 100cm (29.5in x 39.5in))

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • 'THE MASK OF RED PAPER' (1974)
      Jun. 04, 2021

      'THE MASK OF RED PAPER' (1974)

      Est: €450 - €900

      RON DELLAR 1930 Camberwell, London - 2017 'THE MASK OF RED PAPER' (1974) Öl auf Leinwand. 76 x 101,5 cm (R. 80 x 106,5 cm). Rückseitig betitelt, signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert 'The mask of red paper; Dellar; ... Kent 1974'. Künstlerleiste. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.