Madeleine Delfosse Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, b. 1909 - d. 1985

    • Madeleine Delfosse, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Man
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Madeleine Delfosse, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Man

      Madeleine Delfosse (Canadian, 1909-1985), Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Man Wearing Glasses. 18 x 24 inches. Signed lower right.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Delfosse, Madeleine - Maison de campagne - 1959
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Delfosse, Madeleine - Maison de campagne - 1959

      Est: $50 - $100

      Delfosse, Madeleine (1909-1985) Maison de campagne (1959) Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Madeleine Delfosse 59 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Madeleine Delfosse 59 18" x 24" - 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Delfosse, Madeleine - Maisons anciennes avec personnages -
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Delfosse, Madeleine - Maisons anciennes avec personnages -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Delfosse, Madeleine (1909-1985) Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Madeleine Delfosse Watercolor on paper, signed on bottom right Madeleine Delfosse 6 1/2'' x 4 1/2'' - 16.51 x 11.43 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Delfosse, Madeleine - Maison ancienne -
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Delfosse, Madeleine - Maison ancienne -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Delfosse, Madeleine (1909-1985) Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Madeleine Delfosse Watercolor on paper, signed on bottom right Madeleine Delfosse 4 1/2'' x 6 1/2'' - 11.43 x 16.51 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Delfosse, Madeleine (1909-1985) - Gare aux roches (1969)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Delfosse, Madeleine (1909-1985) - Gare aux roches (1969)

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à droite Madeleine Delfosse Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed on lower right Madeleine Delfosse 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions