Joseph Delfosse Sold at Auction Prices

    • 13 VIEWS AND LANDSCAPES.
      Apr. 27, 2023

      13 VIEWS AND LANDSCAPES.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Etchings and aquatint, 12 signed and some titled in bottom margin. - 1. Industrialized landscape. 11,7 x 18,2 cm, sl. erased signature. - 2. Uphill road with rural house. 18,2 x 23,0 cm, signed in plate. - 3-4. Vallée de la Meuse. 1918. 12,0 x 16,8 cm, 1 numb. "12/50", 1 ex. with large marg. - 5. Fontainebleau. 16,5 x 22,4 cm (light stains). - 6-10. Five churches. 13 x 8 cm to 22,5 x 26,5 cm. Depcting St. Maclou, St. Germaine de Charonne, La Sainte Chapelle, Chartres and Reims. - 11. Factory along a river. 1917. 13,5 x 20,0 cm. - 12-13. Two views of a pond. 10 x 13 cm to 18,5 x 17 cm. - Joined: 1. Delfosse, J. - Man smoking a pipe. 14,8 x 8,5 cm. - 2. Désiron, L. - Basse Sauvenière. 26 x 15,5 cm, signed and titled, large clean marg. (15 pcs)

      Arenberg Auctions
    • 3 LARGE LANDSCAPES.
      Apr. 27, 2023

      3 LARGE LANDSCAPES.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Etchings and aquatint, 2 pencil signed (sl. toned margins). - 1. Paysage mosane. 24,0 x 31,0 cm, numb. "4/25". - 2. Pont des mariniers. 1926. 24,0 x 32,0 cm. - 3. Small hamlet in the Meuse valley. 32,5 x 44,5 cm.

      Arenberg Auctions
    • 2 NIGHT SCENES AND AN ATELIER INTERIOR.
      Apr. 27, 2023

      2 NIGHT SCENES AND AN ATELIER INTERIOR.

      Est: €250 - €350

      Etchings and aquatint, all pencil signed and titled at lower margin. - 1. Carrousel. 14,0 x 18,0 cm. - 2. Effet de nuit. 16,9 x 12,6 cm, pencil numbered 1/25. - 3. Interieur d'atelier. 14,0 x 9,6 cm (sl. toned margins). - Joined: 1-5. Five large views in pencil. c. 19 x 25 cm, all pencil signed. (8 pcs)

      Arenberg Auctions
    • Joseph DELFOSSE. Eau-forte, 27,5 x 35. Signée et titrée «Liège» au crayon. Vue sur le boulevard de la Sauvenière et l
      Apr. 09, 2022

      Joseph DELFOSSE. Eau-forte, 27,5 x 35. Signée et titrée «Liège» au crayon. Vue sur le boulevard de la Sauvenière et l

      Est: €100 - €150

      Eau-forte, 27,5 x 35. Signée et titrée «Liège» au crayon. Vue sur le boulevard de la Sauvenière et la basilique Saint-Martin. Cadre noir. Papier jauni, sinon bonne condition On y joint Joseph DELFOSSE, eau-forte, 31,5 x 22,5. Vue sur la ville de Liège. Signée dans la plaque en bas à droite. Bon état.

      Lhomme
    • Joseph DELFOSSE (1888-1970)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Joseph DELFOSSE (1888-1970)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Joseph DELFOSSE (1888-1970) " La charrette du cantonnier" Suite de deux œuvres. Dessin et vernis moux signés. Dimensions : 33,5 cm x 31 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Ensemble de 3 eaux-fortes. Ens. 3 pièces. 3 eaux-fortes. 18 x 23, signée da
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Ensemble de 3 eaux-fortes. Ens. 3 pièces. 3 eaux-fortes. 18 x 23, signée da

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ensemble de 3 eaux-fortes. Ens. 3 pièces. 3 eaux-fortes. 18 x 23, signée dans la plaque. - 22,5 x 30, signée et justifiée (41/150) en bas, au crayon. - 30,5 x 22,5, signée et justifiée (4/25) en bas, au crayon. Sous verre et passe-partout. Encadrées.

      Lhomme
    • Joseph DELFOSSE (Liège 1888-1970) Vue du Mont Saint-Martin à Liège Aq
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Joseph DELFOSSE (Liège 1888-1970) Vue du Mont Saint-Martin à Liège Aq

      Est: €150 - €200

      Joseph DELFOSSE (Liège 1888-1970) Vue du Mont Saint-Martin à Liège Aquarelle signée en bas à droite et datée 1955 en dessous de la signature. Œuvre présentée sous verre. Dim : 26 x 36 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan