Georges Delfosse Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1869 - d. 1939

      • Delfosse, Georges - Route de campagne
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Delfosse, Georges - Route de campagne

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Route de campagne Description (FR): Huile sur toile authentifiee au dos par Madelaine Delfosse, fille de l'artiste, sur un certificat de l'Atelier George Delfosse Description (EN): Oil on canvas authenticated on the reverse by Madelaine Delfosse, daughter of the artist, on a certificate from the Atelier Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie-Joseph - Portrait du pere Charles Ducharme
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Delfosse, Georges Marie-Joseph - Portrait du pere Charles Ducharme

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Delfosse, Georges Marie-Joseph (1869-1939) Portrait du pere Charles Ducharme Description (FR): Huile sur huile signee en bas a droite Georges Delfosse, portrait identfie par une plaque au bas Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right Georges Delfosse, portrait identified by a plaque at the bottom. Dimension (PO): 35" x 29" Dimension (CM): 89 x 74 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Vieilles maisons canadienne
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Vieilles maisons canadienne

        Est: $800 - $1,500

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Vieilles maisons canadienne Description: Oil on canvas signed on the front lower right Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 11" x 15" Dimension (CM): 28 x 38 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Scène d'automne, le Vieux Moulin de St-Eustache
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Delfosse, Georges - Scène d'automne, le Vieux Moulin de St-Eustache

        Est: $600 - $1,000

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Scène d'automne, le Vieux Moulin de St-Eustache Description: Oil on canvas, signed on front lower right Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25 x 35 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - L'église du village
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Delfosse, Georges - L'église du village

        Est: $5,000 - $6,000

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) L'église du village Description: Oil on canvas, signed Georges Delfosse on lower right Dimension (PO): 34 1/4" x 23 1/2" Dimension (CM): 87 x 60 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Maison
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Delfosse, Georges - Maison

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Maison Description: Charcoal on paper signed on lower right G. D. Dimension (PO): 7" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.5 x 24 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Georges Delfosse Watercolour Painting Forest Scene
        Jul. 30, 2022

        Georges Delfosse Watercolour Painting Forest Scene

        Est: $50 - $15,000

        Georges Delfosse (Quebec - Canadian, 1869-1939) Watercolour Painting, Forest Scene depicting willow trees at the edge of a lake. Signed in red lower right, Atelier stamp in lower left corner.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Scène d'automne
        May. 24, 2022

        Delfosse, Georges - Scène d'automne

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Scène d'automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 26" x 39 1/2" Dimension (CM): 66 x 100.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Marie-Joseph Georges - Domaine
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Delfosse, Marie-Joseph Georges - Domaine

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Delfosse, Marie-Joseph Georges (1869-1939) Domaine Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 37 3/4" x 59" Dimension (CM): 95.8 x 149.8 cm Rapport de condition: Deux petits trous de 1/2 cm sur la toile en haut à droite et en bas à gauche Condition report: Two small holes of 1/2 cm in the canvas on upper right and on lower left

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Nature morte - 1907
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Delfosse, Georges - Nature morte - 1907

        Est: $150 - $200

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Nature morte (1907) Description (FR): Crayon et aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. Delfosse 1907 Description (EN): Pencil and watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right G. Delfosse 1907 Dimension (PO): 13" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33 x 42.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Le lavement des pieds
        Oct. 19, 2021

        Delfosse, Georges - Le lavement des pieds

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Le lavement des pieds Description (FR): Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Delfosse, cachet d'atelier en bas à gauche Étiquette de la Galerie Bernard Desroches Description (EN): Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Delfosse, workshop stamp on lower left Label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 17 1/4" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 43.8 x 33.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Georges Delfosse Pencil On Paper, Two Portraits
        Aug. 07, 2021

        Georges Delfosse Pencil On Paper, Two Portraits

        Est: $50 - $15,000

        Georges Delfosse (canada, 1869-1939) Pencil On Paper, Two Portraits Initialed And Stamped Atelier Georges Delfosse. Each Measures 6" H X 4" W Within The Matting.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Intérieur de Notre-Dame de Paris
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Intérieur de Notre-Dame de Paris

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Intérieur de Notre-Dame de Paris Description (FR): Huile sur toile, non signée, authentifiée au dos par Madeleine Delfosse Certificat d'évaluation Alain Lacoursière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, unsigned, authenticated on the back by Madeleine Delfosse Appraisal by Alain Lacoursière Dimension (PO): 48 3/4" x 31 1/4" Dimension (CM): 123.82 x 79.37 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Vieux Montréal
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Vieux Montréal

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Vieux Montréal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 27" x 21" Dimension (CM): 68.58 x 53.34 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Georges DELFOSSE (Mascouche 1869 - Montréal 1939) Nature morte au Bouddha
        Jul. 09, 2020

        Georges DELFOSSE (Mascouche 1869 - Montréal 1939) Nature morte au Bouddha

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Georges DELFOSSE (Mascouche 1869 - Montréal 1939) Nature morte au Bouddha Huile sur toile 38,5 x 61 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Jeune fille au chapeau
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Jeune fille au chapeau

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Jeune fille au chapeau Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Geo Delfosse Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Geo Delfosse Dimension (PO): 27” x 20 ¼” Dimension (CM): 68.58 x 51.43 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Église de Bonsecour
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Église de Bonsecour

        Est: $1,800 - $2,200

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Église de Bonsecour Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Étiquette Galerie Bernard Desroches au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse Label on the back Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 34 1/2" x 24" Dimension (CM): 87.63 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, George Marie Joseph - Espoir
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Delfosse, George Marie Joseph - Espoir

        Est: $1,800 - $2,200

        Delfosse, George Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Espoir Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G Delfosse Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G Delfosse Dimension (PO): 15 ¼” x 10 ¼” Dimension (CM): 38.73 x 26.03 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - La pieta
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - La pieta

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) La pieta Description (FR): Pastel sur papier, estampe en bas à droite Atelier Georges Delfosse Description (EN): Pastel on paper, stamped on lower right Atelier Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Paysage
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Paysage

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Paysage Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Georges Delfosse Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 10 3/4" Dimension (CM): 15.87 x 27.30 cm Rapport de condition: Papier légèrement endommagé Condition report: Paper slightly worn

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maisonneuve
        Mar. 17, 2020

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maisonneuve

        Est: $400 - $500

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Jacques Cartier Description (FR): Huile et crayon sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Description (EN): Oil and pencil on hardboard, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse Dimension (PO): 9 3/4" x 6 3/8" Dimension (CM): 24.8 x 16.2 cm Rapport de condition: Nécessite nettoyage. Condition report: Needs cleaning.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maison et voiture -
        Oct. 29, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maison et voiture -

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Maison et voiture () Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse 11" x 14 3/4" - 27.94 x 37.46 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • DELFOSSE, GEORGES MARIE JOSEPH - SCÈNE DE RUE EN HIVER -
        Sep. 24, 2019

        DELFOSSE, GEORGES MARIE JOSEPH - SCÈNE DE RUE EN HIVER -

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Scène de rue en hiver () Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Georges Delfosse Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Georges Delfosse 9" x 13" - 22.86 x 33.02 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Nus -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Nus -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, signée G.D. en bas à droite, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, signed G.D. on bottom right, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 4'' x 5'' - 10.16 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Rue Sherbrooke Est - 1930
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Rue Sherbrooke Est - 1930

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, non signée, titrée et datée 13 février 1930, rue Sherbrooke est, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, dated and titled 13 février 1930, rue Sherbrooke est, unsigned, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 3'' x 5'' - 7.62 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Tête d'homme -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Tête d'homme -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, signée G.D. en bas à droite, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, signed G.D. on bottom right, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 4'' x 5'' - 10.16 x 12.70 cm Déchirures

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Scène de ville -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Scène de ville -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, non signée, titrée en bas à gauche Maison, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, unsigned, titled on bottom left maison, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 3'' x 5'' - 7.62 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Maison canadienne -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Maison canadienne -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, non signée, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, unsigned, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 4'' x 5'' - 10.16 x 12.70 cm Pliures, déchirures

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Sous-bois -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Sous-bois -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, non signée, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, unsigned, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 3'' x 5'' - 7.62 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Escalier -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Escalier -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Scène de village -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Scène de village -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Maison ancienne -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Maison ancienne -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, non signée, étampe au dos Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal Pencil on paper, unsigned, stamp on back Vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal 5'' x 4'' - 12.70 x 10.16 cm Décirures, froissée

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Tête de cheval -
        Sep. 19, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Tête de cheval -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges (1869-1939) Mine sur papier, non signée, étampe vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal au dos Pencil on paper, unsigned, vente Delfosse Hôtel des encans de Montréal stamp on back 5'' x 2 3/4'' - 12.70 x 6.98 cm Pliures, creases

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges - Nus -
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges - Nus -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 03, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
      • Georges Delfosse Drawing of a Bust
        Aug. 08, 2019

        Georges Delfosse Drawing of a Bust

        Georges Delfosse Drawing of a Bust Pencil on paper, small tears to corners of paper, does not affect piece 5 x 7.5 inches

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Paysage -
        May. 28, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Paysage -

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph 1869-1939 Paysage Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Georges Delfosse Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Georges Delfosse 15.87 x 27.30 cm 6 1/4" x 10 3/4" Papier légèrement endommagé

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maison -
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Maison -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Maison () Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Delfosse Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Delfosse 4 1/4" x 6" - 10.79 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
      • Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Église et sapins -
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph - Église et sapins -

        Est: $50 - $100

        Delfosse, Georges Marie Joseph (1869-1939) Église et sapins () Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Delfosse Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Delfosse 5" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions