Jacob Willemsz. (1540) Delff Sold at Auction Prices

    • Delff, Willem Jacobsz.: Bildnis des Friedrich Heinrich, Prinz von Böhmen
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Delff, Willem Jacobsz.: Bildnis des Friedrich Heinrich, Prinz von Böhmen

      Delff, Jakob Willemsz. the Elder: — Portrait of Frederick Henry, Prince of Bohemia. (Gouda c. 1550-1601 Delft) ''Fridericus Henricus Comes Palatinus Rheni, Dux Bavarae...''. Engraving after a painting by Michiel Jansz. Mierevelt. Visual size 43 x 31 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass. - Paper browned. // Delff, Willem Jacobsz. — Bildnis des Friedrich Heinrich, Prinz von Böhmen — (Delft 1580-1638 ebd.) Kupferstich nach einem Gemälde von Michiel Jansz. Mierevelt. Sichtmaß 43 x 31 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Papier gebräunt.