Germain Delatousche Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, Illustrator

    • Germain Delatousche French, 1898-1966 Rue de La Glaciere, 1938
      Apr. 05, 2023

      Germain Delatousche French, 1898-1966 Rue de La Glaciere, 1938

      Germain Delatousche French, 1898-1966 Rue de La Glaciere, 1938 Signed G. Delatousche and dated 1938; inscribed 479 / Rue de la Glaciere / Paris VIII on the reverse Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 32 inches C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Germain Delatousche, French 1898-1966- Rue de Tipasa, Mon
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Germain Delatousche, French 1898-1966- Rue de Tipasa, Mon

      Est: £150 - £200

      Germain Delatousche, French 1898-1966- Rue de Tipasa, Montpellier; oil on canvas, signed and dated 1959, inscribed verso in paint, 46.4x54.6cm (unframed) (ARR) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
      Sep. 26, 2018

    • Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Rue Saint-Etienne du Mont. Huile sur toile sign
      Jun. 29, 2014

      Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Rue Saint-Etienne du Mont. Huile sur toile sign

      Est: €150 - €200

      Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Rue Saint-Etienne du Mont. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 66 x 54 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Rue des reculettes. Huile sur toile signée en b
      Jun. 29, 2014

      Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Rue des reculettes. Huile sur toile signée en b

      Est: €150 - €200

      Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Rue des reculettes. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 46 x 55 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Les harengs. Huile sur toile signée et datée 35
      Jun. 29, 2014

      Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Les harengs. Huile sur toile signée et datée 35

      Est: €150 - €165

      Germain DELATOUSCHE (1898-1966). Les harengs. Huile sur toile signée et datée 35 en bas à droite. 38 x 61 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Germain Delatousche
      Jun. 09, 2004

      Germain Delatousche

      French, b.1898 RUE DE LA GLACIERE, PARIS Signed and dated G. Delatousche 1938 (lr), numbered and inscribed 479/Rue de la Glaciere/Paris XIII on the reverse Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 32 inches Provenance: Berry Hill Galleries, New York (possibly) Exhibited: The Art Exhibitions Bureau, London, French Art, 1939

      Doyle New York
    • Germain Delatousche
      Sep. 24, 2003

      Germain Delatousche

      Doyle New York