Edouard Delatour Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Miniature painter

    • Edouard de Latour (French, 1817-1863)
      Nov. 16, 2023

      Edouard de Latour (French, 1817-1863)

      Edouard de Latour (French, 1817-1863) Lady and Son, 1855 oil on board signed Ed: de Latour and dated, lower left 11 x 7 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863) Portrait d'homme,
      Jul. 24, 2021

      Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863) Portrait d'homme,

      Est: €150 - €200

      Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863) Portrait d'homme, miniature sur ivoire, Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 4.8 x 3.4 cm

      Alexandre Landre
    • EDOUARD DE LATOUR (1816 / 17-1863) OIL ON PANEL "HUNTING THE WOLF" DATED 1857
      Mar. 07, 2021

      EDOUARD DE LATOUR (1816 / 17-1863) OIL ON PANEL "HUNTING THE WOLF" DATED 1857

      Est: €200 - €400

      Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863) huile sur panneau "la chasse au loup" datée de 1857 Dimensions: Cadre L=720mm l=600mm Panneau L=520mm l=400mm Poids (Kg): 5.8kg Etat: Après vérification - bon état - pas de restauration - pas de réparation Auteur/artiste: Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863) Sizes: Cadre L=720mm l=600mm Panneau L=520mm l=400mm Weight (K): 5.8kg State: After checking - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863) 尺寸: Cadre L=720mm l=600mm Panneau L=520mm l=400mm 重量 (Kg): 5.8kg 状: After checking - good condition - no restoration - no repair 作者/艺术家: Edouard DE LATOUR (1816/17-1863)

      Goldfield Auction