Angèle Delasalle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • Mathilde Angèle Delasalle (France, 1867 - c. 1941). Arch of Triumph.
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Mathilde Angèle Delasalle (France, 1867 - c. 1941). Arch of Triumph.

        Est: €400 - €800

        Oil on hardboard. Dated on the reverse Sept. 1927. Signed on the back A. Delasalle.

        Art International Auction House
      • MATHILDE ANGÈLE DELASALLE
        Mar. 26, 2024

        MATHILDE ANGÈLE DELASALLE

        Est: €300 - €500

        Mathilde Angèle Delasalle (París, 1867-Saint-Martin-de-Ré, Francia, 1939) Semidesnudo femenino. Dibujo a sanguina sobre papel. Firmado. 31 x 21 cm.

        Aletheia Subastas
      • Angèle Delasalle (1867-1938), female nude seen from the back, 1920, oil on canvas 64 x 53 cm. (25.2 x 20.8 in.), Frame: 75.5 x 64.5 cm. (29.7 x 25.3 in.)
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Angèle Delasalle (1867-1938), female nude seen from the back, 1920, oil on canvas 64 x 53 cm. (25.2 x 20.8 in.), Frame: 75.5 x 64.5 cm. (29.7 x 25.3 in.)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Angèle Delasalle (1867-1938), female nude seen from the back, 1920, oil on canvas Signed and dated to the bottom left corner.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Angèle Delasalle, "Le Dejeuner (Das Frühstück)"
        Oct. 24, 2020

        Angèle Delasalle, "Le Dejeuner (Das Frühstück)"

        französische Malerin und Radiererin (1867 Paris - 1941 Saint-Martin-de-Ré), Radierung/Papier, unten rechts in der Platte signiert, datiert 1907, herausgegeben von der Revue de l'Art Ancien & Moderne in Paris, altersgemäßer Zustand, lichtrandig, insgesamt gedunkelt, Darstellung 18,5 x 14 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 35 x 30 cm (HxB); The breakfast, etching 1907, signed and dated in the plate bottom right, publ. by the Revue de l'Art Ancien & Moderne Paris, age-appropriate condition, tanned, mounted

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • A MONTIGNY-BEAUCHAMP, 1912
        Oct. 01, 2020

        A MONTIGNY-BEAUCHAMP, 1912

        Est: €150 - €250

        A Montigny-Beauchamp is an original artwork realized by the French artist Angèle Delasalle in 1911. Signed on plate on the lower left corner. Very fresh impression representing the natural landscape of Montigny-Beauchamp; the artwork was realized by the French artist and engraver Angèle Delasalle (Paris, 1867 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1939).

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Angele Delasalle (French, 1867-1938) - Portrait of a Young Man, Etching, 1908.
        Apr. 13, 2020

        Angele Delasalle (French, 1867-1938) - Portrait of a Young Man, Etching, 1908.

        Est: $150 - $300

        Angele Delasalle (French, 1867-1938) - Portrait of a Young Man, Etching, 1908. Portrait de jeune homme. Hand signed (pencil). Signed in plate. 17.5x12.5cm.

        Pasarel
      • Angèle DELASALLE - [Vue intérieure animée dans une usin
        Oct. 20, 2018

        Angèle DELASALLE - [Vue intérieure animée dans une usin

        Est: €50 - €60

        Angèle DELASALLE - [Vue intérieure animée dans une usine sidérurgique]. Eau-forte. 500 x 414 mm au TC. Épreuve sur Japon imprimée pour Adolphe Lalauze, avec remarque. Légèrement froissée dans la marge supérieure. JOINTES: - 9 pièces sur le thème de la mine, techniques diverses, dont: - Gustave PIERRE (Verdun, 1875 - Paris, 1939) - Charbonnage d'Hensies Pommeroeul. Eau-forte non signée. 497 x 368 mm au TC. Justifiée (182/800). Placée sous passe-partout. - J. HOOLANS - Vilvorde. Vue d'ensemble. Lithographie. Ensemble 10 pièces.

        Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
      • Angèle DELASALLE (1867-1938) Baigneuse Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite et datée 56 x 39,5 cm
        Jun. 25, 2014

        Angèle DELASALLE (1867-1938) Baigneuse Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite et datée 56 x 39,5 cm

        Est: €500 - €800