Maurice-Eugène Delaporte Sold at Auction Prices

    • Maurice E. Delaporte (French, 1878-1964) Versailles Painting
      Apr. 30, 2023

      Maurice E. Delaporte (French, 1878-1964) Versailles Painting

      Maurice Eugene Delaporte (French, 1878-1964) Painting. Title - Interior Salon - Versailles, France. Le Salon Francis, Grand Trianon. Versailles. Oil on canvas painting depicts an elegant interior French salon. Information on the painting includes inventory number, Eugene Delaporte etc., Beaux Arts, etc., Signed lower right Eug. Delaporte. Painting title, inventory number and signature by artist on an old paper label on the reverse. This painting was previously sold in 1994 (refer to Artnet). Painting measures 26.3 inches high, 22.7 inches wide. Unframed. In good condition, paint loss at bottom edge.

      Myers Fine Art
    • MAURICE EUGENE DELAPORTE OIL ON CANVAS
      Jan. 21, 2018

      MAURICE EUGENE DELAPORTE OIL ON CANVAS

      MAURICE EUGENE DELAPORTE (FRENCH, 1878-1964), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 38", "LAST DAYS OF LOUIS XVI":Framed in a gilt gold frame with title plaque.

      DuMouchelles
      Dec. 04, 2017

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Maurice Eugene Delaporte (French, 1878-1964) "Le Salon Frais - Grand Trianon" oil on canvas, signed LR, depicts lavish interior of the Grand Trianon at Versailles, elaborate carved frame, multiple labels attached verso including one with handwritten French inscription, expected light wear, minor losses to frame, not examined out of frame, ss: 25" h. x 21" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
      Oct. 22, 2017

      MAURICE EUGENE DELAPORTE (FRENCH, 1878-1964), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 38", "LAST DAYS OF LOUIS XVI":gilt frame

      DuMouchelles
    • DELAPORTE Maurice Eugène (1878- 1964) "LES ME
      Jun. 28, 2015

      DELAPORTE Maurice Eugène (1878- 1964) "LES ME

      Est: €80 - €100

      DELAPORTE Maurice Eugène (1878- 1964) "LES MEULES DE FOIN" Huile sur toile marouflée sur papier signée en bas à gauche (accidents et déchirures ); Encadrée sous verre . Haut.; 40,5 cm x Larg.: 51 cm

      Armor Enchères
    • Maurice Eugène DELAPORTE (1878-1964) Vue sur le bassin de Neptune, Versailles Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 81 x 65 cm
      Sep. 10, 2012

      Maurice Eugène DELAPORTE (1878-1964) Vue sur le bassin de Neptune, Versailles Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 81 x 65 cm

      Est: €400 - €500

    • Maurice Eugene Delaporte French, 1878-1964 A Lavish Interior
      Feb. 09, 2011

      Maurice Eugene Delaporte French, 1878-1964 A Lavish Interior

      Maurice Eugene Delaporte French, 1878-1964 A Lavish Interior Signed Eug. Delaporte (ll) Pastel on paper laid to cardboard Sight 25 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Maurice Eugène DELAPORTE Versailles, The pond of Neptune Oil on canvas, signed lower left. 81 x 65 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Maurice Eugène DELAPORTE Versailles, The pond of Neptune Oil on canvas, signed lower left. 81 x 65 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Maurice Eugène DELAPORTE Versailles, The pond of Neptune Oil on canvas, signed lower left. 81 x 65 cm. Maurice Eugène DELAPORTE Versailles, le bassin de Neptune Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 81 x 65 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • MAURICE-EUGÈNE DELAPORTE VERSAILLES 1878 - ? 1964
      Oct. 18, 2006

      MAURICE-EUGÈNE DELAPORTE VERSAILLES 1878 - ? 1964

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ANTICHAMBRE DU PETIT TRIANON [M-E DELAPORTE - THE WAITING ROOM OF THE PETIT TRIANON - OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED LOWER LEFT] 61 x 50 cm; 24 x 19 2/3 in Signé en bas à gauche Eug. Delaporte Huile sur toile NOTE Cet artiste qui exposa régulièrement dans les grandes galeries parisiennes, Charpentier, Durand-Ruel, Georges Petit, etc..., a surtout peint des vues extérieures et intérieures de Versailles et son parc.