Louis Delapchier Sold at Auction Prices

Small Sculture, Sculptor

    • Louis Jules Delapchier (1878-1959) Dancing Fauna
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Louis Jules Delapchier (1878-1959) Dancing Fauna

      Est: €300 - €500

      Louis Jules Delapchier (1878-1959) Dancing Fauna Bronze with brown patina, signed on the terrace "L Delapchier" Sea green marble base H 44 cm (missing its triangle) Louis Jules Delapchier (1878-1959) Faune dansant Bronze à patine brune, signé sur la terrasse " L Delapchier" Base en marbre vert de mer H 44 cm (manque son triangle)

    • An Art Deco gilt bronze sculpture of the shotputter, by Louis Marie Jules Delapchier. C 1920. H 30cm
      Sep. 18, 2022

      An Art Deco gilt bronze sculpture of the shotputter, by Louis Marie Jules Delapchier. C 1920. H 30cm

      Est: $1,500 - $2,250

      Christian McCann Auctions
    • LOUIS-MARIE-JULES DELAPCHIER (ACT.1900-1930)
      Oct. 25, 2021

      LOUIS-MARIE-JULES DELAPCHIER (ACT.1900-1930)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Louis-Marie-Jules Delapchier (Act.1900-1930) Nude dancer, 1919 Bronze sculpture with black patina, signed on the terrace. H : 33,5 cm Width : 17 cm Depth : 14 cm

      Haynault
    • Louis-Marie-Jules Delapchier (act.1900-1930)
      Jun. 14, 2021

      Louis-Marie-Jules Delapchier (act.1900-1930)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Louis-Marie-Jules Delapchier (act.1900-1930) Art Nouveau carved ivory statue Nude with silver anklets. with certificate Arts Ivory Experts. Art Nouveau gesneden ivoren beeld Naakt met zilveren enkelbanden. Met certificaat Arts Ivory Experts.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (act.1900-1930), Bronze art déco "Le retour des Vendanges", Ht:49cm
      May. 16, 2021

      Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (act.1900-1930), Bronze art déco "Le retour des Vendanges", Ht:49cm

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (1900-1930). Bronze art déco "Le retour des Vendanges". Cire perdue, cachet de fonderie. Ht :49 cm. Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (1900-1930). Bronze art deco "The return of the Harvest". Lost wax, foundry stamp. Ht :49 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER Actif au début du XXe siècle Nu assis Epreuve en bronze à patine brune
      Mar. 27, 2019

      Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER Actif au début du XXe siècle Nu assis Epreuve en bronze à patine brune

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER Actif au début du XXe siècle Nu assis Epreuve en bronze à patine brune Signée ''L. Delapchier'' sous la cuisse gauche Hauteur : 18,80 cm (7 1/2 in.) Seated nude, bronze, bown patina, signed, by L. M. J. Delapchier Provenance : Collection Fernand Lafarge

    • Louis Delapchier Bronze Nude Danseuse (Dancer)
      Sep. 16, 2018

      Louis Delapchier Bronze Nude Danseuse (Dancer)

      Circa 1925, signed sculpture of a dancer by Louis Delapchier (French Active 1900-1930) mounted on square marble base, good condition, minor corrosion on upper chest, 5.25" base, 24" height

      Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
      Dec. 03, 2017

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Circa 1925, signed sculpture of a dancer by Louis Delapchier (French Active 1900-1930) mounted on square marble base, minor corrosion on upper chest, otherwise good height 24", 5.25" square base

      Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
    • Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (1900-1930) Danseuse
      Jun. 22, 2009

      Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (1900-1930) Danseuse

      Est: €4,500 - €5,000

      Louis-Marie-Jules DELAPCHIER (1900-1930) Danseuse avec boules Sculpture en bronze à patine brune sur socle en marbre Signé sur la frise en bronze doré H : 67,5cm