Anatole Alfred Théodore Delangle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter

    • Anatole Alfred Théo. DELANGLE (1828-1901) Conversation à cheval Huile
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Anatole Alfred Théo. DELANGLE (1828-1901) Conversation à cheval Huile

      Est: €500 - €700

      Anatole Alfred Théo. DELANGLE (1828-1901) Conversation à cheval Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et daté "1880" 65 x 55 cm Avec cadre : 88 x 69 cm (restauration) Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated "1880", 25.5 x 21.6 in, with frame : 34.6 x 27.1 in

    • ANATOLE ALFRED THÉODORE DELANGLE
      Apr. 23, 2004

      ANATOLE ALFRED THÉODORE DELANGLE

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      signed and dated T. Delangle IXXI (lower left) oil on canvas * FRENCH, D. 1901 LA FENAISON