Charles-Henri Delanglade Sold at Auction Prices

    • DELANGLADE, CHARLES HENRI: "Loïe Fuller".
      Nov. 06, 2024

      DELANGLADE, CHARLES HENRI: "Loïe Fuller".

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF5,000

      DELANGLADE, CHARLES HENRI (1870 Marseille 1952) : "Loïe Fuller"; Carrara-Marmor, gehauen; H: 67 cm; a. Stand geritzt sig. "Delanglade" u. dat. 1900

    • ivory carving, Charles Henry Delanglade, 1870,antique
      Nov. 27, 2021

      ivory carving, Charles Henry Delanglade, 1870,antique

      Est: €250 - €500

      ivory carving, Charles Henry Delanglade, 1870,antique pacing woman, sculptured carving, minor shrinkage cracks, on the rear side signed, H.approx. 21.5 cm, shipping only within the EU possible . German Description: Elfenbeinschnitzerei, Charles Henry Delanglade, 1870, antike schreitende Frauendarstellung, vollplastische Schnitzerei, l. schwundrissig, rückseitig signiert, H.ca. 21.5cm, Versand nur innerhalb der EU möglich

    • CHARLES-HENRI DELANGLADE (1870-1952) FRENCH A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A YOUNG GIRL on a pedestal base. Si
      Apr. 16, 2021

      CHARLES-HENRI DELANGLADE (1870-1952) FRENCH A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A YOUNG GIRL on a pedestal base. Si

      Est: £600 - £800

      CHARLES-HENRI DELANGLADE (1870-1952) FRENCH A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A YOUNG GIRL on a pedestal base. Signed. 2ft high.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Est: £800 - £1,200

    • CHARLES H. DELANGLADE (1870-1952) Mercure.
      Jun. 24, 2015

      CHARLES H. DELANGLADE (1870-1952) Mercure.

      Est: €150 - €200

      CHARLES H. DELANGLADE (1870-1952) Mercure. Bois sur socle en marbre rouge. Signé. H. : 69 cm.

    • CHARLES H. DELANGLADE (1870-1952) Femme marchant. Buis.
      Jun. 24, 2015

      CHARLES H. DELANGLADE (1870-1952) Femme marchant. Buis.

      Est: €700 - €800

      CHARLES H. DELANGLADE (1870-1952) Femme marchant. Buis. Signé. H. : 34 cm.

    • FIGURE EN BRONZE DORE REPRESENTANT L'IMMACULEE CONCEPTION
      Jun. 24, 2010

      FIGURE EN BRONZE DORE REPRESENTANT L'IMMACULEE CONCEPTION

      Est: €150 - €200

      FIGURE EN BRONZE DORE REPRESENTANT L'IMMACULEE CONCEPTION CHARLES HENRI DELANGLADE (NE EN 1870) Reposant sur une base entièrement moulée; gravé 'C D'; reposant sur une base d'époque postérieure en placage de granit bleu Hauteur: 15,3 cm. (6¼ in.) ; Hauteur totale: 21,5 cm. (8½ in.)