Paul Delamain Sold at Auction Prices

    • PAUL DELAMAIN (FRENCH, 1821-1882).
      Mar. 06, 2022

      PAUL DELAMAIN (FRENCH, 1821-1882).

      Chalk on paper. Compositional Study. Stamped lower right. From a New York, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882). Pencil drawing
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882). Pencil drawing

      Est: £100 - £200

      Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882). Pencil drawing on paper depicting a horse and tent, with artists stamp and inscribed. 25 x 31cm. Framed and glazed. .

      Ewbank's
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Est: £80 - £120

      Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882). Pencil drawing on paper, with artists stamp. 37 x 28cm. Framed and glazed. .

      Ewbank's
    • Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882) Cavaliers arabes Dessin sur papier monogrammé en bas à gauche. Porte le tampon de la vente Paul Delamain du 7 juin 1882. 17 x 23 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882) Cavaliers
      Oct. 07, 2017

      Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882) Cavaliers

      Est: €200 - €250

      Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882) Cavaliers Paul DELAMAIN (1821-1882) Cavaliers arabes Dessin sur papier monogrammé en bas à gauche et porte le tampon de la vente Paul Delamain du 7 juin 1882. 17 x 23 cm

    • Paul DELAMAIN (Paris, 1821 -Ornans, 1882)" Scène orientaliste Huile sur pan
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Paul DELAMAIN (Paris, 1821 -Ornans, 1882)" Scène orientaliste Huile sur pan

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Paul DELAMAIN (Paris, 1821 -Ornans, 1882)" Scène orientaliste Huile sur panneau d'acajou, signée en bas à droite" 30 x 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Paul DELAMAIN 1821-1882 LE CHEIK ET SON ESCORTE Huile sur panneau
      May. 18, 2016

      Paul DELAMAIN 1821-1882 LE CHEIK ET SON ESCORTE Huile sur panneau

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Paul DELAMAIN 1821-1882 LE CHEIK ET SON ESCORTE Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite "Delamain" h: 35,50 w: 49 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

    • Paul DELAMAIN(Paris, 1821 - Ornans, 1882)
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Paul DELAMAIN(Paris, 1821 - Ornans, 1882)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Paul DELAMAIN(Paris, 1821 - Ornans, 1882) Scène orientaliste Huile sur panneau d'acajou, signée en bas à droite 30 x 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882) "Arabian Salute"
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882) "Arabian Salute"

      Est: $30,000 - $50,000

      Sgn. lower left, "Paul Delamain", "1880". Oil on canvas.

      Cottone Auctions
    • DELAMAIN Paul (1821-1882) Cavaliers arabes
      Jun. 19, 2015

      DELAMAIN Paul (1821-1882) Cavaliers arabes

      Est: €200 - €250

      Dessin au crayon Esquisse Porte le cachet ovale de la vente d'atelier Dans un encadrement à double face

      Artprecium
    • Bedouins resting at the gates of a fort
      Jan. 21, 2015

      Bedouins resting at the gates of a fort

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Paul Delamain (FRENCH, 1821-1882) Bedouins resting at the gates of a fort signed 'Paul Delamain' (lower right) oil on canvas 15 ½ x 12 ¼ in. (39 x 31 cm.)

    • Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882)
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Untitled Oil on canvas (framed) Signed 19 7/8" x 28 3/8" Provenance: Private Collection, Maryland

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • DELAMAIN, PAUL(Paris 1821 - 1882 Ornans)Oriental
      Sep. 19, 2014

      DELAMAIN, PAUL(Paris 1821 - 1882 Ornans)Oriental

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      DELAMAIN, PAUL (Paris 1821 - 1882 Ornans) Oriental coastal landscape with figures and rider. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Paul Delamain. 30 x 50 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph. DELAMAIN, PAUL (Paris 1821 - 1882 Ornans) Orientalische Küstenlandschaft mit Personen und Reiter. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: Paul Delamain. 30 x 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Noé Willer bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

    • Paul Delamain Paris, 1821 - Ornans, 1882 Chasse au faucon Crayon et fusain
      Feb. 19, 2010

      Paul Delamain Paris, 1821 - Ornans, 1882 Chasse au faucon Crayon et fusain

      Est: €400 - €600

      Paul Delamain Paris, 1821 - Ornans, 1882 Chasse au faucon Crayon et fusain Porte le cachet de la vente d'atelier (L.659c) en bas à gauche Sans cadre h: 33 w: 44 cm

      Jul. 10, 2008

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Paul Delamain (French, 1821-1882) Bedouins resting at the gates of a fort signed 'Paul Delamain' (lower centre) oil on canvas 15 3/8 x 12¼ in. (39 x 31 cm.)