André Delaistre Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • ANDRÉ DELAISTRE (PARIGI 1865 - 1931)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      ANDRÉ DELAISTRE (PARIGI 1865 - 1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      André Delaistre (Parigi 1865 - 1931) Riva del canale Moret Olio su tela 41 x 33 cm Firmato in basso a destra. André Delaistre (Paris 1865 - 1931) The Bank of the Canal at Moret Oil on canvas 41 x 33 cm Signed lower right.

      Lucas Aste
    • PAIR OF HAND COLORED ENGRAVING BY ANDRE DELAISTRE
      Jul. 02, 2022

      PAIR OF HAND COLORED ENGRAVING BY ANDRE DELAISTRE

      Est: $100 - $150

      Andre Delaistre (French, 1865-1931) pair of hand-colored etchings on paper depicting river landscape scenes. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil lower left. Copyright 1922 by the F. H. Bresler, upper right. Both framed.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • ANDRE DELAISTRE OIL ON MASONITE PANEL
      Jan. 19, 2019

      ANDRE DELAISTRE OIL ON MASONITE PANEL

      Est: $150 - $250

      ANDRE DELAISTRE, (FRANCE, B. 1865) OIL ON MASONITE PANEL, H 7.5" W 10.5" BRIDGE WITH CHATEAU :Signed lower right. Depicting a chateau and bridge with a stream and boats in the foreground. Shield work on verso gilt and painted wood frame 12.5" x 15.5".

      DuMouchelles
    • André DELAISTRE (1865 - ?) Barque et pêcheur en bord de rivière Huile sur t
      Oct. 25, 2015

      André DELAISTRE (1865 - ?) Barque et pêcheur en bord de rivière Huile sur t

      Est: €200 - €300

      André DELAISTRE (1865 - ?) Barque et pêcheur en bord de rivière Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 39 x 55 cm

    • ANDRE DELAISTRE (French b. 1865). PEASANT WOMAN WALKING ON TRAIL LEADING FROM A CREEK, WHICH RUNS BETWEEN TWO COUNTRY HOUSES, signed in
      Feb. 17, 2013

      ANDRE DELAISTRE (French b. 1865). PEASANT WOMAN WALKING ON TRAIL LEADING FROM A CREEK, WHICH RUNS BETWEEN TWO COUNTRY HOUSES, signed in

      Est: $75 - $125

      ANDRE DELAISTRE (French b. 1865). PEASANT WOMAN WALKING ON TRAIL LEADING FROM A CREEK, WHICH RUNS BETWEEN TWO COUNTRY HOUSES, signed in pencil lower right. Remark stamp lower left with pencil inscription "h. 9", and Public por L'Estampe Moderne, 14 Rue de Richelieu, Paris 1925. Upper left imprinted "Copyright 1925, Brewster Co., Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Colored aquatint print - Framed, 18 5/8 in. x 15 ¾ in.

      Sloans & Kenyon