Henri-Eugène Delacroix Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Decoration painter, Freskant

    • Henry Eugène Delacroix (French, 1845-1929), Spring Landscape with Shepherd and Grazing Sheep
      May. 20, 2023

      Henry Eugène Delacroix (French, 1845-1929), Spring Landscape with Shepherd and Grazing Sheep

      Henry Eugène Delacroix (French, 1845-1929) Spring Landscape with Shepherd and Grazing Sheep oil on canvas signed "H. Delacroix" (lower right) 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (sight) 25 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (frame)

      Fontaine's Auction Gallery
    • HENRY-EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1845-1930) FEMME AJUSTANT SES CHEVEUX
      Jan. 20, 2021

      HENRY-EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1845-1930) FEMME AJUSTANT SES CHEVEUX

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HENRY-EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1845-1930) FEMME AJUSTANT SES CHEVEUX Huile sur toile Signée et dédicacée 'À M. Boucher-Cornet/Affectueuse sympathie/Henry E. Delacroix/1894' Oil on canvas; signed and dedicated lower left 35 X 27 CM - 13 3/4 X 10 5/8 IN. €1,000-1,500 PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France. Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire. ŒUVRE EN RAPPORT Cette œuvre est une esquisse ou la reprise partielle du tableau "L'heure enchantée" exposé au Salon des Artistes français de 1891 (n°466) et à la World's Columbian Exposition de 1893 (n°410). Ce tableau a été présenté en vente par Dorotheum, Vienne, le 29 avril 2019 (lot 28). Voir https://www.dorotheum.com/en/l/6148230/.

    • Henry-Eugène DELACROIX (1845-1930) - Paysage de campagne
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Henry-Eugène DELACROIX (1845-1930) - Paysage de campagne

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Henry-Eugène DELACROIX (1845-1930) Paysage de campagne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 65 x 54 cm. 800-1.000€

    • Henry-Eugène DELACROIX (1845-1930)
      Jan. 29, 2020

      Henry-Eugène DELACROIX (1845-1930)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Henry-Eugène DELACROIX (1845-1930) Esquisse préparatoire pour une Allégorie du Printemps Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite Au dos, un portrait d'homme non signé 46 x 38 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Eugéne Delacroix, Tigre couché dans le désert. 1846 ca.
      Oct. 01, 2019

      Eugéne Delacroix, Tigre couché dans le désert. 1846 ca.

      Est: €160 - €320

      Acquaforte su carta Cina applicata. mm 90x132. Foglio: mm 275x420. Delteil 24, VI stato/6. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. In basso a destra, nella lastra, "Imp. Delatre, Paris".

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Henry Eugene Delacroix French, 1845-1929 Tulip Field
      Oct. 10, 2018

      Henry Eugene Delacroix French, 1845-1929 Tulip Field

      Est: $3,000 - $6,000

      Henry Eugene Delacroix French, 1845-1929 Tulip Field Signed H. E. Delacroix (ll) Oil on canvas 18 3/8 x 21 7/8 inches (46.6 x 55.5 cm) C A Palm Beach Collection

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Henry Eugène DELACROIX (Solèmes 1845 - Tonneins 1930)
      Sep. 21, 2015

      Henry Eugène DELACROIX (Solèmes 1845 - Tonneins 1930)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Henry Eugène DELACROIX (Solèmes 1845 - Tonneins 1930) La mort de Jacopo. Huile sur toile. 71 x 121 cm. Signée et datée en bas à droite Henri Eugène Delacroix. 73. Provenance : Ancienne collection de Pierre Loti, resté jusqu’à aujourd’hui dans sa famille.

    • H.E. Delacroix
      Mar. 04, 2015

      H.E. Delacroix

      Est: €4,600 - €6,600

      Lady and dog, Oil on canvas Worldwide shipping available on all items. Direct inquiries to shipping@sheppards.ie

      Sheppards
    • **Henry-Eugטne Delacroix 1845-1930 (French) Les pommiers, 1905 oil on canvas
      Jan. 27, 2015

      **Henry-Eugטne Delacroix 1845-1930 (French) Les pommiers, 1905 oil on canvas

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Henry-Eugטne Delacroix 1845-1930 (French) Les pommiers, 1905 oil on canvas h:46 w: 59 cm. signed and dated lower right

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • **Henry-Eug?ne Delacroix 1845-1930 (French) Les pommiers, 1905 oil on canvas
      Jun. 30, 2014

      **Henry-Eug?ne Delacroix 1845-1930 (French) Les pommiers, 1905 oil on canvas

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Henry-Eug?ne Delacroix 1845-1930 (French) Les pommiers, 1905 oil on canvas h:46 w: 59 cm. signed and dated lower right

    • DELACROIX HENRY-EUGÈNE, 1845-1930,
      Feb. 28, 2013

      DELACROIX HENRY-EUGÈNE, 1845-1930,

      Est: €400 - €700

      DELACROIX Henry-Eugène, 1845-1930, Pêcheur en sous-bois Huile sur toile rentoilée (quelques manques), signée en bas à gauche, 56x42 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Eugène DELACROIX - Femme arabe portant une
      Mar. 25, 2010

      Eugène DELACROIX - Femme arabe portant une

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Eugène DELACROIX - Femme arabe portant une amphore, 1847

    • EUGÈNE DELACROIX Lionne Déchirant la Poitrine d'un Arabe.
      Jun. 18, 2009

      EUGÈNE DELACROIX Lionne Déchirant la Poitrine d'un Arabe.

      Est: $500 - $750

      EUGÈNE DELACROIX Lionne Déchirant la Poitrine d'un Arabe. Lithograph, 1849. 150x270 mm; 6x10 5/8 inches. Trimmed into the image. With--ANTOINE L. BARYE. Une Lionne et ses Petits, lithograph on Chine-appliqué, circa 1832. 126x210 mm; 5x8 1/4 inches, narrow margins. Fourth state (of 5). Published by L'Artiste, Paris. A very good impression. Delteil 25 and 3.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • At the bazaar
      Jul. 02, 2008

      At the bazaar

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      Henry Eugène Delacroix (French, 1845-1930) At the bazaar signed 'H. Delacroix.' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 30 in. (45.8 x 76.2 cm.)

    • Henry Eugène Delacroix (1845-1930) Ecole française
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Henry Eugène Delacroix (1845-1930) Ecole française

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Henry Eugène Delacroix (1845-1930) Ecole française Pastel sur papier: Prélat musicien. Signé, situé et daté: H. Delacroix, Paris 1911. (déchirure). Dimensions : 60 x 91

      Horta
    • HENRY EUGENE DELACROIX (French 1845-1930) AMONGST THE TREES
      Jun. 22, 2003

      HENRY EUGENE DELACROIX (French 1845-1930) AMONGST THE TREES

      HENRY EUGENE DELACROIX (French 1845-1930) AMONGST THE TREES signed and dated " H. E. Delacroix 1904 " bottom right, oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 24 1/2 in. (46.4 x 61.6 cm). Provenance: McClees Gallery, Haverford, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's