Emilienne Delacroix Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emilienne Delacroix, Cap Ferret
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Emilienne Delacroix, Cap Ferret

      Emilienne Delacroix Cap Ferret oil on board 15 h x 18 w in (38 x 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Delacroix'. Provenance: Arthur Lenars & Cie, Paris | Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Emilienne Delacroix, Village Scene
      Aug. 08, 2023

      Emilienne Delacroix, Village Scene

      Emilienne Delacroix (French, 1893-1990), oil on board depicting a French village surrounded by grass composed of thick brush strokes, signed l.r., 13" x 16" board, 15 1/4" x 18 1/4" framed.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • Emilienne Delacroix "City" Oil on Board
      Nov. 08, 2020

      Emilienne Delacroix "City" Oil on Board

      Emilienne Delacroix (French, 1893-1990) "City with flowers," oil on board, rendered in artist's signature thick impasto, signed lower right: "Delacroix." Image: 14.5" H x 17.6255" W; frame: 16" H x 19" W x 2" D. Areas of light paper label residue.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Emilienne Delacroix "Flowers" Oil on Board
      Nov. 08, 2020

      Emilienne Delacroix "Flowers" Oil on Board

      Emilienne Delacroix (French, 1893-1990) "Still life with flowers," oil on board, rendered in artist's signature thick impasto, signed lower right: "Delacroix." Image: 14.625" H x 17.5" W; frame: 16.25" H x 19" W x 2" D. Areas of light paper label residue.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Les choudachas,
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Les choudachas,

      Est: €400 - €500

    • Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Les biches Huile
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Les biches Huile

      Est: €400 - €500

      Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Les biches Huile sur carton entoilé. Signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46 cm. Exposition: Emilienne Delacroix, exposition Château-Musée Grimaldi, Cagnes-sur-Mer 2003, reproduit p. 61.

    • Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Grenouilles et
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Emilienne DELACROIX (1893-1990) Grenouilles et

      Est: €500 - €600