Carl Friedrich Deiker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Illustrator

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Kämpfende Keiler
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Kämpfende Keiler

      Est: €400 - €600

      Carl Friedrich Deiker 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Fighting boars Oil on canvas; H 55.5 cm, W 94 cm; signed and dated lower right ''C. F. Deiker 1886''; damaged

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his older brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting painter active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf),(Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, stu
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his older brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting painter active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf),(Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, stu

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his older brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting painter active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf),(Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his older brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting painter active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf), "Rotwild in Heidelandschaft", oil on canvas, signed lower right C. F. Deiker, 30.5 x 53.5 cm Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler), "Rotwild in Heidelandschaft“, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts C. F. Deiker, 30.5 x 53.5 cm

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his elder brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting artist active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf),(Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, stud
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his elder brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting artist active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf),(Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, stud

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his elder brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting artist active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf),(Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, studied under his elder brother Johannes Deiker and KA Hanau and Karlsruhe under W. Schirmer, animal and hunting artist active in Karlsruhe and Düsseldorf), "Dorflehrer vor einer Rotte Schwarzwild flüchtend", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left C. F. Deiker 1884, 81 x 61.5 cm. Exhibition at the 7th West German Art Fair Düsseldorf 1976, Galerie Keul & Sohn. Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagd), "Dorflehrer vor einer Rotte Schwarzwild flüchtend", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten links C. F. Deiker 1884, 81 x 61.5 cm. Ausstellung auf der 7. Westdeutschen Kunstmesse Düsseldorf 1976, Galerie Keul & Sohn.

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Zwei Jagdhunde in Heidelandschaft
      Mar. 22, 2024

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Zwei Jagdhunde in Heidelandschaft

      Est: €1,900 - €3,800

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich . Two hunting dogs in a heath landscape (Wetzlar 1836-1892 Düsseldorf) Oil/wood. Signed and dated lower right. ''1887''. 32.5 x 43 cm - Thieme/Becker 8. // Deiker, Carl Friedrich Zwei Jagdhunde in Heidelandschaft (Wetzlar 1836-1892 Düsseldorf) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''1887''. 32,5 x 43 cm.- Lit. Thieme/Becker 8.

    • Carl Friedrich Deiker, 1836 Wetzlar – 1892 Düsseldorf
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Carl Friedrich Deiker, 1836 Wetzlar – 1892 Düsseldorf

      Est: €500 - €700

      BILDNIS EINES BERNHARDINERS Öl auf Holz. Im Hochoval 31 x 25 cm. Rechts seitlich signiert „C. F Deiker“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Vor bräunlichem Hintergrund in Nahsicht der leicht nach rechts gerichtete Kopf eines schwarz-weißen Bernhardiners mit feuchten Augen, halb geöffnetem Mund und herausgestreckter Zunge. (13911311) (18)

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 08, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €420 - €840

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (ATTR.) 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf HUNTING STILL LIFE Oil on wood. 41,5 x 30 cm (F. 62 x 51.5 cm). Rest. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf (attr.) JAGDSTILLLEBEN Öl auf Holz. 41,5 x 30 cm (R. 62 x 51,5 cm). Rest. Rahmen.

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 08, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf WILD BOAR HUNT (1892) Oil on canvas. 60 x 45 cm (73 x 57,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf WILDSCHWEINJAGD (1892) Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 45 cm (F. 73 x 57,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Rahmen.

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 08, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf ROARING DEER (1862) Oil on canvas. 99 x 77 cm (F. 124 x 109 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'C. F. Deiker 1862'. Part. retouching, craquelure. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf RÖHRENDER HIRSCH (1862) Öl auf Leinwand. 99 x 77 cm (R. 124 x 109 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechst 'C. F. Deiker 1862'. Part. Retusche, Craquelé. Rahmen.

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 08, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf FIGHTING BOARS (1889) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70 cm (F. 88 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'C. F. Deiker f. 1889'. Part. rest. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf KÄMPFENDE KEILER (1889) Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 70 cm (R. 88 x 102 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C. F. Deiker f. 1889'. Part. rest. Rahmen.

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 08, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf FOX HUNTING DUCKS Oil on canvas. 56 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 98 cm). Monogrammed 'C.F.D.' lower left. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, Düsseldorf company stamp on canvas. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf FUCHS AUF ENTENJAGD Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 76 cm (R. 77 x 98 cm). Monogrammiert unten links 'C.F.D.'. Verso: auf dem Keilrahmen bez., Düsseldorfer Firmenstempel auf der Leinwand. Rahmen.

      Feb. 24, 2024

    • Carl Friedrich Deiker (deutsch, 1836 - 1892), Straßenszene, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Lichtmaß: 64 x 45 cm, Rahmen: 90 x 70 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, restauriert.
      Feb. 10, 2024

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (deutsch, 1836 - 1892), Straßenszene, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Lichtmaß: 64 x 45 cm, Rahmen: 90 x 70 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, restauriert.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Lying stag, Pencil
      Jan. 20, 2024

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Lying stag, Pencil

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Lying stag Young stag with beautiful antlers, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: Description: Beautiful nature sketch of the lying stag with upright head and beautiful antlers. Keywords: stag, deer, red deer, animal study, animal painter, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Sketch of a Spitz, Pencil
      Jan. 20, 2024

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Sketch of a Spitz, Pencil

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Sketch of a Spitz Dog picture, animal study, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Verso inscribed: "Dieses Blatt habe ich von einem Neffes des G. Fr. Deiker erworben". Date: Description: Naturalistic sketch of a dog. Provenance: Keywords: Dog, Animal, Spitz, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Hind with young animals, Pencil
      Jan. 20, 2024

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Hind with young animals, Pencil

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Hind with cubs looking at two fighting deer, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: Description: Sketch of a hind with young animals in a natural landscape. The animals look towards a hill on which two rutting stags have interlocked their antlers. Keywords: rut, rutting, stag, hind, red deer, game, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Fighting deer, Pencil
      Jan. 20, 2024

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Fighting deer, Pencil

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Fighting stags in the rutting season, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Verso inscribed by another person: "Aus dem Besitz des Neffen des G. Fr. Deiker erworben". Date: Description: Animal sketch with two rutting stags in battle, their antlers wedged together. Hinds or young animals indicated in the background. Provenance: Verso: Sketches of game Keywords: Deer, Hind, Rut, Rutting, Fight, Game, Red Deer, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf)
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,200

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf) Zwei Jagdhunde im Wald, Öl auf Leinwand, 66,5 cm x 77 cm Leinwandmaß, signiert, 1867 datiert, doubliert, partiell retuschiert, craqueliert, kleines Loch in der Leinwand, leicht fleckig Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf) Two hunting dogs in the forest, oil on canvas, 66,5 cm x 77 cm canvas dimensions, signed, dated 1867, doubled, partially retouched, craquelure, small hole in the canvas, slightly stained

      Wettmann
    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Jagdhund mit Hase, sogenanntes Rauchbild auf Porzellan. Signiert. 52 x 42 cm (mit Rahmen).

      Oct. 28, 2023

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler),

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler), "Hirsche", Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz, signiert unten rechts C. F. Deiker, 26.5 x 21.8 cm (o. R.)

      Oct. 14, 2023

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler), "Windhund", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts C. F. Deiker, 80 x 110 cm, ohne Rahmen, kürzlich restauriert: Firnisabnahme mit Methylethylketon, Reinigung der Rückseite, Firnisauftrag Dammar in Shellsol A/T 1:6, Retusche kleiner Fehlstellen

      Oct. 14, 2023

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler), "Fuchskopf", Öl auf Porzellan, signiert rechts unten C. F. Deiker, ø 13 cm

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf)
      Sep. 24, 2023

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf)

      Est: €300 - €600

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf) Öl auf Holz, "Porträt einer Bulldogge", unten rechts in Öl signiert "C.F. Deiker", verso auf altem Galerieaufkleber bezeichnet, ca. 27x20,5cm, in Prunkrahmen (41x35,5cm), Firnis

    • Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"
      Jul. 16, 2023

      Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 10 inches). Frame: 20.375 in., W: 18.375 in., D: 2.625 in.

      Devin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Lying stag,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Lying stag,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Lying stag Young stag with beautiful antlers, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: Description: Beautiful nature sketch of the lying stag with erect head and beautiful antlers. Keywords: Stag, Deer, Red deer, Animal study, Animal painter, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Sketch of a Spitz,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Sketch of a Spitz,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Hind with cubs,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Hind with cubs,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Hind with cubs watching two fighting stags, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: Description: Sketch of a hind with young animals in a natural landscape. The animals' gazes go to a hill on which two rutting stags have their antlers interlocked. Keywords: Rut, Rut, Deer, Hind, Red deer, Venison, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Fighting stags,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      C. DEIKER (1836-1892), Fighting stags,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836 - 1892 ): Fighting stags in the rutting season, , Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Verso inscribed by another person: "Aus dem Besitz des Neffen des G. Fr. Deiker erworben". Date: Description: Animal sketch with two rutting stags in a fight, the antlers wedged into each other. In the background indicated hinds or young animals. Provenance: Verso: Game sketches Keywords: Stag, Hind, Rut, Rutting, Fight, Deer, Red Deer, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836-1892)
      May. 04, 2023

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836-1892)

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      "Equal Duties Equal Rights" oil on panel 20 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches (overall including handsome frame)

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Fox hunting ducks Oil on canvas. 56 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 98 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'C.F.D.'. Verso: inscribed on the stretcher, Düsseldorf company stamp on the canvas. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Fuchs auf Entenjagd Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 76 cm (R. 77 x 98 cm). Monogrammiert unten links 'C.F.D.'. Verso: auf dem Keilrahmen bez., Düsseldorfer Firmenstempel auf der Leinwand. Rahmen.

    • CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Hunting fox Oil on wood. 36 x 23 cm (F. 57 x 45 cm). Signed below recths 'C.F. Deiker'. Frame. CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Fuchs auf der Jagd Öl auf Holz. 36 x 23 cm (R. 57 x 45 cm). Signiert unten recths 'C.F. Deiker'. Rahmen.

    • DEIKER, CARL FRIEDRICH (1836 WETZLAR - 1892 DÜSSELDORF). BILDNIS EINES JAGDHUNDES.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      DEIKER, CARL FRIEDRICH (1836 WETZLAR - 1892 DÜSSELDORF). BILDNIS EINES JAGDHUNDES.

      DEIKER, Carl Friedrich(1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf) Bildnis eines Jagdhundes Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 32 x 24 cm. Gerahmt45 x 36 cm. Porträt eines Setters in der Landschaft unter blauem Himmel Leichte Altersspuren. Tier und Jagdmaler, Schüler der Akademie Hanau und seines älteren Bruders Joh.Chr. D., dann der Kunstschule Karlsruhe unter Schirmer, später in Düsseldorf ansässig. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. DEIKER, Carl Friedrich(1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf) Picture of a Hunting Dog Oil/Wood. Signed lower right. 32 x 24 cm. Framed45 x 36 cm. Portrait of a setter in the landscape under a blue sky under a blue sky Slight signs of age. Animal and hunting painter, student of the Hanau Academy and his older brother Joh.Chr. D., then the Karlsruhe Art School under Schirmer, later based in Düsseldorf. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Feb. 11, 2023

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar 1836 - 1892 Düsseldorf, Studium bei seinem älteren Bruder Johannes Deiker und KA Hanau und Karlsruhe bei W. Schirmer, in Karlsruhe und Düsseldorf tätiger Tier- und Jagdmaler), "Jagdhundbildnis", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert mittig rechts C.F. Deiker, 45.5 x 37.5 cm

    • Carl Friedrich Deiker - Fox with prey in a winter landscape
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Carl Friedrich Deiker - Fox with prey in a winter landscape

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Carl Friedrich Deiker 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Dusseldorf Fox with prey in a winter landscape Signed lower right. Inscribed C.F. DEIKER verso. Oil on panel. 20.5 x 27 cm. Minor damage to frame (33.5 x 39.5 cm).

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Hirsch
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Hirsch

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      Carl Friedrich Deiker 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Deer Oil on wood; H 48.5 cm, W 37.5 cm; signed lower right ''C F Deiker''

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892) "Fox in the snow", oil/canvas, b.l. signed, 54,8x45,5cm (w.f. 67,5x59,5cm), min. stained
      May. 21, 2022

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892) "Fox in the snow", oil/canvas, b.l. signed, 54,8x45,5cm (w.f. 67,5x59,5cm), min. stained

      Kendzia
    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich
      May. 21, 2022

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Drei beste Freunde. Signiert. Datiert 1892. Öl/Lwd., 65 x 77 cm

    • Carl Deiker (1836-1892), stately
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Carl Deiker (1836-1892), stately

      Carl Deiker (1836-1892), stately stag, patinated bronze on naturalistic bronze, signed in plinth, h. 34 cm

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Jagdhund
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich: Jagdhund

      Est: €400 - €600

      Carl Friedrich Deiker 1836 Wetzlar - 1892 Düsseldorf Hunting dog Oil on wood; H 10 cm, W 20 cm; signed lower left ''C. F. Deiker''

    • Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836-1892)
      Mar. 02, 2022

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836-1892)

      Est: €150 - €300

      Carl Friedrich Deiker (1836-1892), Hunting scene, oil on canvas, signed bottom right; in original frame. 70X95cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Carl Friedrich Deiker, 1836 Wetzlar-1892 Düsseldorf
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Carl Friedrich Deiker, 1836 Wetzlar-1892 Düsseldorf

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Carl Friedrich Deiker, 1836 Wetzlar-1892 Düsseldorf, well known Düsseldorf animal painter, student of Johann Wilhelm Schirmer inKarlsruhe, here: Wild boar in snowy winter forest, in the background the hunter in the moment of the shot, oil / canvas, signed lowerleft, approx . 70x100cm, approx. 12 cm wide pomp frame . German Description: Carl Friedrich Deiker, 1836 Wetzlar-1892 Düsseldorf, bekannter Düsseldorfer Tiermaler, Schüler von Johann Wilhelm Schirmer in Karlsruhe, hier: Wildschwein im verschneiten Winterwald, im Hintergrund der Jäger im Moment des Schusses, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm, ca. 12 cm breiter Prunkrahmen

    • Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar, Düsseldorf 1836-1892)
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Deiker, Carl Friedrich (Wetzlar, Düsseldorf 1836-1892)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Kopf einer jungen Dogge Rund. Rauchbild. D. 13 cm. Rund, unter Glas ger. Sign. (59098)

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €400 - €480

      Kopf eines weißbraunen Münsterländers Rund. Rauchbild. D. 22 cm. Quadratisch unter Glas ger. Sign. (59098)

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €300 - €360

      Hellfarbener Kopf eines Münsterländers Rund. Rauchbild. D. ca. 13 cm. Quadratisch unter Glas ger. Sign. (59098)

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €600 - €720

      Zwei kleine Spitz-Köpfe Pendants. Rund. Rauchbilder. D. ca. 13 cm. Quadratisch, unter Glas ger. Sign. (59098)

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €500 - €600

      Liegende Dogge mit zwei auf ihr herumturnenden Welpen. Queroval. Rauchbild. D. 24,5×15,5 cm. Eingekratzte Sign. R. (59030)

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €400 - €480

      In Tonne liegende Jagdhündin mit zwei Welpen Oval. Rauchbild. 15×24,5 cm. Oval, unter Glas ger. Rückseitig handgeschriebene Echtheitsbestätigung von 1885. (59098)

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €600 - €720

      Rehbock und zwei Ricken Oval. Rauchbild. 33×22 cm. Oval, unter Glas ger. Sign. (59098)