Annemarie Degenhart Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Set of 3 color etchings, 1987
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Set of 3 color etchings, 1987

      Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Set of 3 color etchings, 1987 on paper. Multicolor etchings. Abstracted representation of shrubs at different seasons. Each signed and dated. Framed with passepartout under glass. Image detail per h. 8cm, w. 7cm. Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Konvolut 3 farbige Radierungen, 1987 auf Papier. Mehrfarbige Radierungen. Abstrahierte Darstellung von Sträuchern zu verschiedenen Jahreszeiten. Jeweils signiert und datiert. Gerahmt mit Passepartout unter Glas. Bildausschnitt je H. 8cm, B. 7cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - "Papageno", 1987
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - "Papageno", 1987

      Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - "Papageno", 1987 Color lithograph on paper. Abstract representation of birds, flowers and a face in dark green, red and yellow. Signed, titled and dated below. Framed with passepartout under glass. Picture detail h. 45cm, b. 32cm. Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - "Papageno", 1987 Farblithographie auf Papier. Abstrahierte Darstellung von Vögeln, Blumen und einem Gesicht in Dunkelgrün, Rot und Gelb. Signiert, betitelt und datiert unten. Gerahmt mit Passepartout unter Glas. Bildausschnitt H. 45cm, B. 32cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Set of 2 color lithographs, 1980 / 1988
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Set of 2 color lithographs, 1980 / 1988

      Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Set of 2 color lithographs, 1980 / 1988 on paper. Partially painted over. Abstracted landscape depictions. Each signed and dated. Framed under glass. Picture detail h. 15cm, w. 12,5cm and h. 13cm, w. 9,5cm. Annemarie Degenhart (*1935, Ulm) - Konvolut 2 Farblithographien, 1980 / 1988 auf Papier. Teilweise übermalt. Abstrahierte Landschaftsdarstellungen. Jeweils signiert und datiert. Gerahmt unter Glas. Bildausschnitt H. 15cm, B. 12,5cm bzw. H. 13cm, B. 9,5cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching