Hans von Defregger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rudy WALKER de Hans DEFREGGER (1886-1956) - Sculpteur allemand
      Jul. 10, 2022

      Rudy WALKER de Hans DEFREGGER (1886-1956) - Sculpteur allemand

      Est: €1,200 - €3,000

      "Rudy WALKER" de Hans DEFREGGER (1886-1956) Sculpteur allemand Buste en bronze à patine noire reposant sur un socle rectangulaire. Signé et daté 1913 à la nuque Dimensions: H: 51; L: 17 cm

      Lux Auction
    • Hans Defregger (German 1886-1956) MAN AND BOY sign
      Oct. 18, 2016

      Hans Defregger (German 1886-1956) MAN AND BOY sign

      Est: R10,000 - R20,000

      Hans Defregger (German 1886-1956) MAN AND BOY signed, dated 1922 and inscribed with the Foundry marking 'Guss va Brandstetter Munchen' bronze height: 56,5cm (excluding base)

      Stephan Welz & Co