Alfred Defize Sold at Auction Prices

    • DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)
      Sep. 26, 2024

      DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "Le lecteur". 33x25 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)
      Sep. 26, 2024

      DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "Le flûtiste". 27x20 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)
      Jan. 25, 2024

      DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)

      Est: €75 - €100

      Dessin au fusain signé Defize "Nu". 45x34 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • ALFRED DEFIZE (1873-1944). "Portrait". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the upper right corner.
      Nov. 29, 2023

      ALFRED DEFIZE (1873-1944). "Portrait". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the upper right corner.

      Est: €500 - €600

      ALFRED DEFIZE (1873-1944). "Portrait. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the upper right corner. Measurements: 61, 5 x 51 cm. In this occasion the main character is presented to us in a relaxed attitude, although drunk, judging by the jar he is holding in his hands. It is a narrative scene, featuring a mature man with tousled hair, more in the fashion of the 17th century than the 19th, dressed in the clothes of the Baroque period. The image is set in a context that was still heir to Romanticism, which sought an escape from everyday reality in the idealised recreation of the past. Many painters of the period worked along these lines, seeking to depict scenes from the past with the greatest possible verism, recreated with a precise attention to detail and worked in a language with academic roots.

      Setdart Auction House
    • "Damenportrait",Öl auf Leinwand,Alfred Defize (1873-1944) zugeordnet,ca.50x40cm
      Jun. 10, 2023

      "Damenportrait",Öl auf Leinwand,Alfred Defize (1873-1944) zugeordnet,ca.50x40cm

      Est: €150 -

      Auction Partners
    • DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)
      Oct. 20, 2022

      DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)

      Est: €50 - €75

      Huile sur toile signée Alf. Defize "Intérieur d'église". 44x33cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Est: €150 -

      Auction Partners
    • Alfred DEFIZE. Huile sur toile, 35 x 27. Signée en bas à gauche. Cadre ouvragé.
      Apr. 09, 2022

      Alfred DEFIZE. Huile sur toile, 35 x 27. Signée en bas à gauche. Cadre ouvragé.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Huile sur toile, 35 x 27. Signée en bas à gauche. Cadre ouvragé.

      Lhomme
    • DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)
      Feb. 03, 2022

      DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Huile sur toile signée Alf. Defize "Les géraniums". 60x49 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)
      Feb. 03, 2022

      DEFIZE Alfred (1873-1944)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Huile sur carton signée Alf. Defize "La lecture". 53x41 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • DEFIZE alfred
      Jan. 30, 2021

      DEFIZE alfred

      Est: €300 - €500

      Man with flag

      Campo & Campo
    • DEFIZE Alfred - Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "
      Feb. 27, 2019

      DEFIZE Alfred - Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "

      Est: €50 - €75

      DEFIZE Alfred - Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "Le lecteur". 33x25 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "Intérieur". 47x30 cm
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Huile sur toile signée A. Defize "Intérieur". 47x30 cm

      Est: €50 - €75

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Defize Alfred
      Aug. 27, 2018

      Defize Alfred

      Est: €90 - €140

      Defize Alfred Huile sur panneau : “Fagotière”. Signée. Dimensions : 45 cm x 16 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Defize Alfred
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Defize Alfred

      Est: €200 - €300

      Defize Alfred Huile sur toile : "Nature morte au service en porcelaine". Sign‚e. Dimensions : 50 cm x 75 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Defize Alfred
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Defize Alfred

      Est: €120 - €180

      Defize Alfred Huile sur toile : "Le jardin de la ferme". Intitul‚e au dos. Sign‚e. Dimensions : 42 cm x 52 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Defize Alfred
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Defize Alfred

      Est: €100 - €160

      Defize Alfred Huile sur toile : "Int‚rieur". Sign‚e. Dimensions : 55 cm x 50 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee