Gino DeFinetti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Mosaizist, Wall painter

    • GINO VON FINETTI 1877-1955 Conegliano / 3° Concorso Ippico Nazionale 1951 circa
      Apr. 17, 2024

      GINO VON FINETTI 1877-1955 Conegliano / 3° Concorso Ippico Nazionale 1951 circa

      Est: €100 - €150

      Litografia su cartoncino, Graf. Modiano, Trieste. Il lotto include un altro cartoncino a tema ippico.  Qualità: B.  24,00 x 17,00 cm (2) - Color lithograph, Graf. Modiano, Trieste. The lot includes another horse-themed card.  Condition: B.  9.45 x 6.69 in. (2)

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Gino De Finetti - Ballroom, 30's
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Gino De Finetti - Ballroom, 30's

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      pencil, pastel and watercolor on thin cardboard Original illustration made by De Finetti in the 1930s during his collaboration with the magazine La Lettura. Slight folds at the edges and holes at the top. Signed.

    • Gino von Finetti "Arena". 1927.
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Gino von Finetti "Arena". 1927.

      Est: €150 - €180

      Gino von Finetti 1877 Pisino d''Istria – 1955 Gorizia Farblithografien auf verschiedenfarbigem Karton. Mappe mit acht Arbeiten, Titelblatt und einem Vorwort mit Inhaltsverzeichnis von Robert Breuer. Jeweils im Stein signiert "Finetti" bzw. ligiert monogrammiert "GF". Unter dem Inhaltsverzeichnis in Blei signiert "Finetti". Herausgegeben vom Volksverband der Bücherfreunde für seine Mitglieder, erschienen bei Otto Elsner, Wegweiser Verlag Berlin. Gedruckt von Otto Birkholz, Berlin. Im originalen Papierumschlag mit Titellithografie. Gino von Finetti 1877 Pisino d''Istria – 1955 Gorizia

    • GINO VON FINETTI 1877-1955 Elevazione
      Mar. 09, 2023

      GINO VON FINETTI 1877-1955 Elevazione

      Est: €150 - €250

      Elevazione 1935 Offset, Grafiche Modiano, Trieste.  Condition: B+. Backed on linen.   39.37 x 27.56 in.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Finetti, G. von (1877-1955). (Art auction).
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Finetti, G. von (1877-1955). (Art auction).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Finetti, G. von (1877-1955). (Art auction). Col. lithograph, 24,5x20 cm., signed "Finetti 15" and "30/LI" in pencil. - AND 5 miscell. others, i.a. an anonymous early 20th cent. black crayon portrait of a young woman in three quarter profile and an aquatint landscape by J.L. BROWN.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Gino Von Finetti (Italian, 1877-1955) - Cavalier, Etching.
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Gino Von Finetti (Italian, 1877-1955) - Cavalier, Etching.

      Est: $100 - $250

      Gino Von Finetti (Italian, 1877-1955) - Cavalier, Etching. Signed. 17.5x12.5cm.

      Pasarel
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Est: $100 - $250

      Pasarel
      Aug. 12, 2020

      Est: $100 - $250

      Pasarel
    • Gino De Finetti (1877-1955), (CONCORSO IPPICO… ABANO TERME)
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Gino De Finetti (1877-1955), (CONCORSO IPPICO… ABANO TERME)

      Est: €400 - €700

      First edition lithographic poster, 1935 ca. Cm 100x140. The only upper half of a superb poster probably designed by Finetti, author of many others posters of gallop competition in Italy. QUALITY: A-. Some folds, overall fine and fresh.

    • Engravings by Gino von Finetti (1877-1955) – Dedications to Ephraim and Moshe Lilien
      Aug. 29, 2017

      Engravings by Gino von Finetti (1877-1955) – Dedications to Ephraim and Moshe Lilien

      Est: $150 - $300

      Horses and their riders / 11 engravings / 13.5X17.5 cm to 20X26.5 cm / all signed in pencil and dedicated to Ephraim and Moshe Lilien / marked on some "Probedruck" / one engraving is matted Provenance: Estate of Otto Lilien.

      Kedem Public Auction House Ltd
    • Finetti, G. von (1877-1955). (Tango). Lithograph, 38x28 cm., signed "Finett
      Jun. 01, 2017

      Finetti, G. von (1877-1955). (Tango). Lithograph, 38x28 cm., signed "Finett

      Est: €70 - €90

      Finetti, G. von (1877-1955). (Tango). Lithograph, 38x28 cm., signed "Finetti" in pencil, monogrammed on the stone. - Yellowed/ num. tiny foxed spots; some (water)stains/ discoloration in blank margins. AND 2 other prints by the same ("David") and B. GOLDSCHMIDT.

    • Gino De Finetti, Arena. Neun Steinzeichnungen. Berlin: Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, 1920 ca.
      Dec. 12, 2015

      Gino De Finetti, Arena. Neun Steinzeichnungen. Berlin: Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, 1920 ca.

      Est: €250 - €500

      Cartella editoriale a fogli sciolti (mm 468x365). Contenente 8 litografie impresse in differenti colori + 1 sulla copertina, firmate nella lastra con monogramma e [4] pagine di testo con apposta firma a matita dell’artista. Legatura in mezza tela editoriale.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Finetti, Gino von: Zwei Herren auf einer Kuhweide
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Finetti, Gino von: Zwei Herren auf einer Kuhweide

      Est: €200 - €300

      Zwei Herren auf einer Kuhweide Tusche, teils laviert, über Bleistift auf Aquarellkarton. 1908. 29 x 39,3 cm. Unten links mit Pinsel in Schwarz signiert und datiert sowie bewidmet "Herrn Heinrich Zille in Verehrung gewidmet von GvFinetti 12.I.12". Der Maler, Zeichner und Lithograph Gino von Finetti war tätig für die Zeitschriften Simplicissimus, Münchner Jugend, Ulk und Lustige Blätter. Durch seine Reklamegraphiken für Henkell Trocken erlangte er zwischen 1907 und 1911 große Bekanntheit.

    • Large Old 1950s Italian Equestrian Poster HORSE JUMP
      Oct. 25, 2014

      Large Old 1950s Italian Equestrian Poster HORSE JUMP

      Finetti, Gino von 1877 - 1955. Concorso Ippico. Offset 1950. Size: 55.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm). Printer: I.G.A.P., Roma. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, minimal tears and creasing in the margins, minimal staining at the folds, small margin loss in the top right corner.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Apr. 11, 2012

      Gino Ritter von Finetti (Italian, 1877-1955) Elegant Couple in Conversation. Signed and dated "FINETTI 09" l.r. Gouache on paper, sight size 15 x 11 1/2 in., framed. Condition: Scattered paint loss, not examined out of frame.

      Skinner
    • Gino Ritter von Finetti (Italian, 1877-1955)
      Jan. 30, 2007

      Gino Ritter von Finetti (Italian, 1877-1955)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      The jump signed and dated 'Finetti 19' (lower right) oil on canvas 67.5 x 63.5 cm.

    • Gino Ritter von Finetti (Italian, 1877-?)
      Sep. 16, 2003

      Gino Ritter von Finetti (Italian, 1877-?)

      Est: £300 - £500

      The boxing ring signed, oil on canvas 63 x 76 cm.