Ferruccio DeFilippi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Archeologia seconda, 1972
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Archeologia seconda, 1972

      Est: €400 - €600

      mixed media on photographic paper 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower right: Ferruccio de Filippi, 1972 Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Ferruccio De Filippi(Roma 1943) Lilith
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Ferruccio De Filippi(Roma 1943) Lilith

      Est: €400 - €800

      Ferruccio De Filippi (Roma 1943) Lilith 1998 Tempera and acrylic on canvas 60x50 cm On the verse Reca signature, title and date "Ferruccio De Filippi, Lilith, 1998". Certificate of authenticity on photography signed by the artist with indication of publication of the work in the volume "Generation of the years Quadranti, I Volomo - Edizioni Bora, Tav. 892".

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Studi sull'Euforia, 1977
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Studi sull'Euforia, 1977

      Est: €500 - €700

      china ink on cardboard 34.5 x 48.5 cm Signed on the reverse: Ferruccio de Filippi,Studi sull'Euforia, 1977 Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Testine con il braccio dell'artista, 1977
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Testine con il braccio dell'artista, 1977

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      oil on canvas 60x80 cm Signed on the reverse: Ferruccio de Filippi,Testine con il braccio dell'artista, 1977 Photo certificate issued by the Artist

      Nov. 09, 2023

      Est: €500 - €700

      mixed media on photographic paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: Ferruccio de Filippi, 1972 Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Spaesaggio, 1983
      May. 28, 2020

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Spaesaggio, 1983

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      oil on canvas Signed and dated on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Sequenza, 1978
      May. 28, 2020

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Sequenza, 1978

      Est: €500 - €600

      mixed media on card Signed and dated on the reverse LITERATURE D.Borromeo, Ferruccio de Filippi, euforia,dubbio,travestimento, ed. Cambiaunavirgola, 2020 ripr. col. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Nov. 14, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      oil on canvas Signed on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Village, 2000
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - Village, 2000

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      engobed and painted terracotta Signed under the base This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - La spirale di lui e lei, 1978
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) - La spirale di lui e lei, 1978

      Est: €400 - €600

      mixed media and collage on card Signed on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943)
      Dec. 10, 2015

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ferruccio de Filippi (Roma 1943) a) La ricerca antropologica, 1972serigrafia a colori, es 10/100, cm 48 x 57, (sc) Numerose fioriture sparseb) I guardiani dell’arte, 1985litografia a colori, es. 5/99, cm 57 x 48, (sc)Entrambe firmate a matita in basso a destraa) Anthropological research, 1972silkscreen in colours, numbered 10/100, cm 48 x 57, (unframed)b) The Guardians of Art, 1985lithograph in colours, numbered 5/99, cm 57 x 48, (unframed)Both signed in pencil lower right BIBLIOGRAFIA: D. Lancioni, Gian Tommaso Liverani, un disegno dell'arte: la galleria La Salita dal 1957 al 1998, Allemandi edit. Torino, 1998, pp. 61/63; D. Lancioni, Omaggio a Gian Tommaso Liverani gentiluomo faentino e gallerista d'avanguardia, Allemandi edit., Torino 2002, pp.76/78 BIBLIOGRAFIA: D. Lancioni, Gian Tommaso Liverani, un disegno dell'arte: la galleria La Salita dal 1957 al 1998, Allemandi edit. Torino, 1998, pp. 61/63; D. Lancioni, Omaggio a Gian Tommaso Liverani gentiluomo faentino e gallerista d'avanguardia, Allemandi edit., Torino 2002, pp.76/78 BIBLIOGRAFIA: D. Lancioni, Gian Tommaso Liverani, un disegno dell'arte: la galleria La Salita dal 1957 al 1998, Allemandi edit. Torino, 1998, pp. 61/63; D. Lancioni, Omaggio a Gian Tommaso Liverani gentiluomo faentino e gallerista d'avanguardia, Allemandi edit., Torino 2002, pp.76/78 BIBLIOGRAFIA: D. Lancioni, Gian Tommaso Liverani, un disegno dell'arte: la galleria La Salita dal 1957 al 1998, Allemandi edit. Torino, 1998, pp. 61/63; D. Lancioni, Omaggio a Gian Tommaso Liverani gentiluomo faentino e gallerista d'avanguardia, Allemandi edit., Torino 2002, pp.76/78

      Finarte Roma