Jean Defeld Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1886 - d. 1933

    • JEAN DEFELD (1886-1933) "BIVELS, GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG" OIL ON CANVAS.
      May. 25, 2024

      JEAN DEFELD (1886-1933) "BIVELS, GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG" OIL ON CANVAS.

      Est: €50 - €100

      Jean DEFELD (1886-1933) "Bivels, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg" Oil on canvas. - Weight: 2.29 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H: 520 MM L: 120 MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use

      Goldfield Auction
    • Jean Defeld (1886-1933).
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Jean Defeld (1886-1933).

      Est: €300 - €500

      Les Centaures. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 75 x 135 cm.

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean DEFELD (XXeme)
      Oct. 19, 2022

      Jean DEFELD (XXeme)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Paysage Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Dim: 45 x 56 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Jean DEFELD (XX) oil "house on the edge of a river"
      May. 07, 2022

      Jean DEFELD (XX) oil "house on the edge of a river"

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jean DEFELD (XX) oil "house on the edge of a river" - Weight: 3.15 kg - Region: Belgique - Sizes: HC : H 490 mm L 595 mm - Condition: slightly curved fabric - Author / artist: Jean DEFELD - Object type: tableau

      Goldfield Auction
    • Jean DEFELD. Maison à Logne. Huile sur panneau, 26 x 38. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré et ouvra
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Jean DEFELD. Maison à Logne. Huile sur panneau, 26 x 38. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré et ouvra

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean DEFELD. Maison à Logne. Huile sur panneau, 26 x 38. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré et ouvragé.

      Lhomme
    • DEFELD Jean (1886-1933)
      Jun. 24, 2021

      DEFELD Jean (1886-1933)

      Est: €30 - €40

      Huile sur toile signée Jean Defeld "Paysage". 46x37 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • DEFELD Jean (XXe)
      Jun. 24, 2021

      DEFELD Jean (XXe)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Huile sur toile signée J. Defeld "Le pont de Liège à Bouillon". 60x50 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Oil on board. DEFELD, Jean
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Oil on board. DEFELD, Jean

      DEFELD, Jean (Belgian school, 1886-1933). Oil on board. "Apres la fluie ardenne. Signed and dated "1915" lower right. 46 x 35 cm. Signed, dated and titled by the artist on the back DEFELD, Jean (escuela belga, 1886-1933). Óleo sobre tabla. "Apres la fluie ardenne." Firmado y fechado "1915" abajo a la derecha. 46 x 35 cm. Al dorso firmado, fechado y titulado por el artista.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Jean DEFELD (Liège - actif durant la première moitié du XXe siècle)
      Jun. 14, 2018

      Jean DEFELD (Liège - actif durant la première moitié du XXe siècle)

      Est: €450 - €550

      Jean DEFELD (Liège - actif durant la première moitié du XXe siècle) Neige en Ardennes Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titre de l'œuvre au revers. Petits accidents Dim : 76 x 134 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Jean DEFELD (Liège - actif durant la première moitié du XXe siècle) Neige
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Jean DEFELD (Liège - actif durant la première moitié du XXe siècle) Neige

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan