Johannes Franciscus van Deene Sold at Auction Prices

    • Johannes Franciscus van Deene (1886-1977) - "Peinture VIII" Peinture XVIII
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Johannes Franciscus van Deene (1886-1977) - "Peinture VIII" Peinture XVIII

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur panneau. Signé, daté 1912 et situé Paris au dos. Oil on panel. Signed, dated 1912 and located Paris on the reverse. Johannes Franciscus van Deene (1886-1977)

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • A dancer
      Mar. 06, 2007

      A dancer

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jan van Deene (DUTCH, 1886-1977) A dancer signed 'VDeene' (lower right) oil on canvas 89.5 x 60 cm.