Heiner Deege Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1920 - d. 2007

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view over vines on the
        Aug. 31, 2024

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view over vines on the

        Est: €100 - €200

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view over vines on the Hambacher Castle, watercolor on paper, signed lower right and dated 1999, approx. 38x48cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 53x63cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick über Weinreben auf das Hambacher Schloß, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1999, ca. 38x48cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x63cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors:
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors:

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors: 1) Winzingen Castle Neustadt Weinstraße-Haardt, signed and dated 1990, approx. 37x60cm, PP, etc., frame approx. 54x76cm; 2) Forst/Weinstrasse, signed and dated 1985, approx. 29x38cm, PP, etc., frame approx. 46x57cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 Aquarelle: 1) Burg Winzingen Neustadt Weinstraße-Haardt, sign. und dat. 1990, ca. 37x60cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 54x76cm; 2) Forst/Weinstrasse, signiert und dat. 1985, ca. 29x38cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 46x57cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, watercolour, Palatinate
        Jan. 27, 2024

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, watercolour, Palatinate

        Est: €90 - €180

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, watercolour, Palatinate landscape with swimming pool, signed lower right and dated Oct. 66, framed under PP and glass, frame best., 45x55 cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Aquarell, pfälzer Landschaft mit Schwimmbecken, rechts unten signiert u. datiert Oct. 66, unter PP und Glas gerahmt, R. best., 45x55 cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Haßloch, , two watercolors
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Haßloch, , two watercolors

        Est: €300 - €600

        Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Haßloch, , two watercolors, a. Half-timbered houses by the stream, colorful, signed, approx. 41 x 84 cm, b. Speyer Rhine view with boats and a view of the cathedral, #'At the old boat harbor in Speyer, original ink wash#'. signed, approx. 51 x 63 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Haßloch, , zwei Aquarelle, a. Fachwerkhäuser am, Bach, bunt, signiert, ca. 41 x 84 cm, b. Speyerer Rheinansicht mit Booten und Blick auf den Dom, 'Am alten Bootshafen in Speyer, orig. Tusche laviert '. sign., ca. 51 x 63 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, 2 works: TheWachtenburg
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, 2 works: TheWachtenburg

        Est: €300 - €600

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, 2 works: TheWachtenburg, oil/paper, sign. and dated 1993, approx. 40x31cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 58x48cm; Still life with flowers, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1990, approx. 57x39cm, under glass, frame approx. 70x50cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 Arbeiten: Die Wachtenburg, Öl/Papier, sign. und dat. 1993, ca. 40x31cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 58x48cm; Blumenstillleben, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und dat. 1990, ca. 57x39cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 70x50cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, 3 watercolors
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, 3 watercolors

        Est: €400 - €800

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, 3 watercolors of 1987/88; Siebeldingen, signed. and dated 1988, approx. 47x63cm, PP, glass, frame approx. 67x82cm; Rhodt under Rietburg and Siebeldingen, both signed. and dated 1987,each approx. 33x47cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 48x62cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 3 Aquarelle von 1987/88; Siebeldingen, sign. und dat. 1988, ca. 47x63cm, PP, u. Gl., R. ca. 67x82cm; Rhodt u. Rietburg und Siebeldingen, beide sign. und dat. 1987, je ca. 33x47cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 48x62cm

      • Heiner Deege, pencil drawing and watercolour, a
        Apr. 29, 2023

        Heiner Deege, pencil drawing and watercolour, a

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, pencil drawing and watercolour, a. Wachenheim on the Weinstraße, 1975. verso inscribed and dated, signed, 31 x 63.5 cm, under glass, b. view of Neustadt/Wstr., signedand dated 1984, approx. 58 x 39 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, Bleistiftzeichnung und Aquarell, a. Wachenheim an der Weinstraße, 1975. verso bez. und datiert, signiert, 31 x 63.5 cm, unter Glas, b. Ansicht von Neustadt/Wstr., signiert und dat. 1984, ca. 58 x 39 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

        Apr. 29, 2023

        Est: €180 - €250

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, View from Neustadt at
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, View from Neustadt at

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, View from Neustadt at the Weinstrasse, ink and watercolour, signed and with handwritten dedication of 1968, approx. 46x30cm, PP, underglass, frame approx. 64x54cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Ansicht aus Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Tusche und Aquarell, signiert und mit handschriftlicher Widmung von 1968, ca. 46x30cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 64x54cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Bachgangl in Neustadt on
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Bachgangl in Neustadt on

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Bachgangl in Neustadt on the Weinstrasse, ink and watercolour, signed and dated 1969, approx. 40x58cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 54x74cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Bachgängl in Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Tusche und Aquarell, signiert und dat. 1969, ca. 40x58cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 54x74cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of Wachenheim
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of Wachenheim

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of Wachenheim with the castle mill and the castle, gouache on paper, signed lower right, approx. 34x42cm, bottom left, frame approx. 42x52cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf Wachenheim mit der Burgmühle und derBurg, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 34x42cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 42x52cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 counterparts
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 counterparts

        Est: €300 - €600

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 counterparts with southern landscapes, oil/painting board, signed lower right, each approx. 50x40cm, R. approx. 54x44cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 Pendants mit südlichen Landschaften, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, je ca. 50x40cm, R. ca. 54x44cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, three watercolors
        Jun. 24, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, three watercolors

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, three watercolors, a. view of die Maxburg, signed, approx. 40 x 50 cm, minor tanned, b. FreistadtRust Neusiedler lake, watercolor ink drawing, about 62 x 37 cm, water damage, c. Petershagen/ Weser, July 1, 1978, sepia ink wash, 21 x 29cm, twice with frame under glass, once unframed . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, drei Aquarelle, a. Blick auf die Maxburg, signiert, ca. 40 x 50 cm, l. gebräunt, b. Freistadt Rust Neusiedler See, aquarellierte Tuschezeichnung, ca.62 x 37 cm, Wasserschaden, c. Petershagen/Weser, 1. Juli 1978, Sepia- Tusche laviert, 21 x 29 cm, zweimal mit Rahmen unter Glas, einmal ungerahmt

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, Lindelbrunn,watercolor
        May. 28, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, Lindelbrunn,watercolor

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, Lindelbrunn,watercolor on paper, signed lower right, lowerleft titled and dated Sept. 4, 1991, approx. 38x58cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 53x73cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Lindelbrunn, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, links unten betitelt und dat. 4. Sept. 1991, ca. 38x58cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x73cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Neumühle in Haßloch /
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Neumühle in Haßloch /

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Neumühle in Haßloch / Palatinate, watercolor, signed, on the back inscribed and with dedication, approx. 52 x 69 cm, frame with traces of age and use . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Neumühle in Haßloch/Pfalz, Aquarell, signiert, rückseitig bezeichnet und mit Widmung, ca. 52 x 69 cm, Rahmen mit Alters- und Gebr.-spuren

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors
        Dec. 29, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors, both signed: Marienkirche in Neustadt in Winter, approx. 50x63cm, PP, underglass, frame approx. 71x84cm and palatinate view of a village, approx. 35x47cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 53x64cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 Aquarelle, beide signiert: Marienkirche in Neustadt im Winter, ca. 50x63cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 71x84cm und Pfälzer Dorfansicht, ca. 35x47cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 53x64cm

        Dec. 29, 2021

        Est: €300 - €600

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors: View from Rhodt under Rietburg, signed, approx. 44x34cm, under glass, frame approx. 52x42cm; view of Hambach and the Castle, signed, approx. 39x57cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 62x81cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 Aquarelle: Ansicht aus Rhodt unter Rietburg, signiert, ca. 44x34cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 52x42cm; Blick auf Hambach und das Schloß, signiert, ca. 39x57cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 62x81cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, standing nudemodel
        Dec. 29, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, standing nudemodel

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, standing nudemodel, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed Salzburg 1962, approx. 67x42cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 81x61cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, stehendes Aktmodell, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und bez. Salzburg 1962, ca. 67x42cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 81x61cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920 Haßloch-2007 ibid, palatinate
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Haßloch-2007 ibid, palatinate

        Est: €250 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Haßloch-2007 ibid, palatinate landscape, in the background the bluing mountains of the Palatinate Forest, pastose, shimmering brush strokes, oil / painting board, frame, approx. 35x46 / 41x52 cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 Haßloch-2007 ebenda, pfälzer Auenlandschaft, im Hintergrund die verblauenden Berge des Pfälzerwalds, pastoser, flirrender Pinselduktus, Öl/Platte, Rahmen, ca. 35x46/41x52 cm

      • Heiner Deege, Ansicht der Marienkirche und dem Casimirianum in Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Pastell, gerahmt
        Oct. 22, 2021

        Heiner Deege, Ansicht der Marienkirche und dem Casimirianum in Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Pastell, gerahmt

        Est: €150 - €200

        Heiner Deege, Ansicht der Marienkirche und dem Casimirianum in Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Pastell, gerahmt Heiner Deege, 1920 Haßloch- 2007, Pfälzer Maler, Winterliche, luftige Ansicht der Marienkirche und dem Casimirianum in Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Pastell, 50 x 64 cm, sign, hinter P.p. und Glas gerahmt

        Sep. 25, 2021

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 watercolors, 1x Metzgergasse Neustadt, signed,approx. 39x29cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 54x44cm; 1x Siebeldingen, signed and dat. 1988, approx. 36x48cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 54x66cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, 2 Aquarelle, 1x Metzgergasse Neustadt, signiert, ca. 39x29cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 54x44cm; 1x Siebeldingen, signiert und dat. 1988, ca. 36x48cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 54x66cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf Hambach und
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf Hambach und

        Est: €180 - €360

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf Hambach und das Hambacher Schloss, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 43x63cm, PP, u.Gl., R. 63x83cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf Hambach und das Hambacher Schloss, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 43x63cm, PP, u.Gl., R. 63x83cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, landscape in the Dachauer
        Mar. 26, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, landscape in the Dachauer

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, landscape in the Dachauer Moos, in the background alpine panorama, oil / cardboard, signed and dated lower right 57, approx. 60x80cm, width approx.74x94cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Landschaft im Dachauer Moos, im Hintergrund Alpenpanorama, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 57, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 74x94cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Im Tal der Iller near
        Mar. 26, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Im Tal der Iller near

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Im Tal der Iller near Oberstdorf, so titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, small canvas damage left, signed lower right, approx. 60x80cm, rowapprox. 66x86cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Im Tal der Iller bei Oberstdorf, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, kleiner Lwd-Schaden links, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 66x86cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, autumn at theHambach
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, autumn at theHambach

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, autumn at theHambach Castle, Gouache on paper, signed lowerright and dat. 1977, approx. 53x68cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 73x87cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Herbst am Hambacher Schloß, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1977, ca. 53x68cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 73x87cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, depiction of
        Oct. 31, 2020

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, depiction of

        Est: €300 - €600

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, depiction of Wachtenburg in Wachenheim / Weinstrasse, signed and dated November 1982 lower left, dedication on the reverse, framed under glass,passe-partout, about 48x63cm / 70x83cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, Darstellung Wachtenburg in Wachenheim/Weinstraße, links unten signiert und datiert November 1982, rückseitig Widmung, unter Glas gerahmt, Passepartout, ca.48x63cm/70x83cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, flower still life
        Oct. 31, 2020

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, flower still life

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, flower still life with vase, watercolor, signed and dated 1998 lower right, dedication on the reverse, framed under glass, passe-partout, about 60x40cm / 74x54cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, Blumenstillleben mit Vase, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1998, rückseitig Widmung, unter Glas gerahmt, Passepartout, ca.60x40cm/74x54cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, still life with flowers
        Oct. 31, 2020

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, still life with flowers

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, still life with flowers with vase, watercolor, signed anddated January 24th 98 lower right, dedication on the reverse, framed under glass, passe- partout, approx. 60x40cm / 74x54cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 Hassloch -2007, Blumenstillleben mit Vase, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert und datiert 24. Jan. 98, rückseitig Widmung, unter Glas gerahmt, Passepartout, ca. 60x40cm/74x54cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, the Jockey Erwin
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, the Jockey Erwin

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, the Jockey Erwin Schindler on horseback, watercolor, signed and dat. 1969, approx. 68x49cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 87x66cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Der Jockey Erwin Schindler zu Pferd, Aquarell, signiert und dat. 1969, ca. 68x49cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 87x66cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of the Hambach
        Apr. 25, 2020

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of the Hambach

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of the Hambach Castle, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dat. 1976, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 67x87cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf das Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1976, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 67x87cm

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, View from Paris, oil /
        Dec. 28, 2019

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, View from Paris, oil /

        Est: €300 - €600

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, View from Paris, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, c.60x46cm / 75x61cm, R. . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Ansicht aus Paris, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x46cm/75x61cm, R.

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of the Hüllsburg
        Oct. 26, 2019

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of the Hüllsburg

        Est: €150 - €250

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of the Hüllsburg, watercolor and ink, signed lower right and dated 1980, ca. 27x40 cm, PP, u.Gl.,R. ca. 46x58cm . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Blick auf die Hüllsburg, Aquarell und Tusche, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1980, ca. 27x40cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 46x58cm

      • Heiner Deege
        Apr. 01, 2017

        Heiner Deege

        Est: €200 - €400

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Schloßgasse Hambach, watercolour on paper, signed at the bottom on the right, ca. 38 x 28 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Schloßgasse Hambach, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten sign., ca. 38 x 28 cm, u.Gl., R.

      • Heiner Deege
        Apr. 01, 2017

        Heiner Deege

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Herrenhof Mußbach, watercolour on paper, signed at the bottom on the right, approx. 40 x 53 cm, underglass, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Herrenhof Mußbach, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten sign., ca. 40 x 53 cm, u.Gl., R.

      • Heiner Deege
        Apr. 01, 2017

        Heiner Deege

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Haßloch, probably view in Hambach, oil / canvas., Signed, approx60 x 80 cm, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Haßloch, wohl Ansicht in Hambach, Öl/Lwd., signiert, ca. 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007
        Aug. 27, 2016

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Hassloch, palatinateview, watercolor, signed, 36 x 48 cm, dated 5/12/66. . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Pfälzer Ansicht, Aquarell, signiert, 36 x 48 cm, dat. 5.12.66

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007
        Aug. 27, 2016

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Hassloch, Palatine view, watercolor, signed, 37 x 58 cm, dated 1975 . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920 - 2007 Hassloch, Pfälzer Ansicht, Aquarell, signiert, 37 x 58 cm, dat. 1975

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007
        Dec. 29, 2015

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, two counterparts: Views of Paris, Moulin Rouge andthe Montmartre district, ink and watercolor onpaper, signed and dated 1959, approx 45x59cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, zwei Pendants: Ansichten aus Paris, Moulin Rouge und Am Montmartre, Tusche und Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und datiert 1959, je ca. 45x59cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, Chateauneuf in Burgundy
        Sep. 18, 2015

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, Chateauneuf in Burgundy

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, Chateauneuf in Burgundy, oil / cardboard, signed lower right and dated 1970 on the back titled, about60x80cm, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Chateauneuf im Burgund, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1970, rückseitig betitelt, ca. 60x80cm, Rahmen

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch,
        Aug. 29, 2015

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch,

        Est: €250 - €500

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Hassloch, marketplace in Neustadt an der Weinstraße, so on the back titled, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, ca. 100x69cm, frame . German Description: Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Marktplatz in Neustadt an der Weinstraße, so rückseitig betitelt, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x69cm, Rahmen

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch,
        May. 23, 2015

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch,

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, view of a Palatine village, watercolor on paper, signed lower rigth, about 27x43cm, under glass, frame

      • Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch
        May. 23, 2015

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch

        Est: €150 - €300

        Heiner Deege, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Allegory of the Palatinate, ink and watercolor on paper, bottom right signed and dated 1985, approximately 33x29cm, under glass, frame

      • Deege, Heiner, 1920 Hassloch-2007, Blick zum
        Oct. 27, 2012

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Hassloch-2007, Blick zum

        Est: €180 - €216

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Hassloch-2007, Blick zum Hambacher Schloss in winterlicher Landschaft, Aquarell, re. u. sign. u. dat. 1986, PP, u. Gl., ca. 48.5x40cm, R.

      • Deege, Heiner, 1920 Haßloch-2007, Blick auf St.
        Sep. 29, 2012

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Haßloch-2007, Blick auf St.

        Est: €200 - €240

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Haßloch-2007, Blick auf St. Martin und das Hambacher Schloß, Tusche und Aquarell, li. u. sign. und dat. 2002, ca. 46x35cm, PP, u.Gl., R., dieser leicht best.

      • Deege, Heiner, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Straße in einem
        Sep. 29, 2012

        Deege, Heiner, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Straße in einem

        Est: €200 - €240

        Deege, Heiner, 1920-2007 Haßloch, Straße in einem pfälzer Dorf, Aquarell auf Papier, re. u. sign., ca. 48x66cm, u.Gl., R.

      • Deege, Heiner, 1920 Haßloch-2007, Weyher an der
        Jan. 29, 2011

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Haßloch-2007, Weyher an der

        Est: €150 - €180

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Haßloch-2007, Weyher an der Weinstraße, Aquarell auf Papier, betitelt und signiert, ca. 26x43cm, u.Gl., R.

      • Deege, Heiner, 1920 Hassloch-2007, Bachgängel in
        Aug. 01, 2009

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Hassloch-2007, Bachgängel in

        Deege, Heiner, 1920 Hassloch-2007, Bachgängel in Neustadt, Öl/Malkarton, re. u. sign. und dat. 1964, ca. 48 x 65 cm, R.