Emilia DeDivitiis Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer, Painter

    • Emilia de Divitiis (Roma 1898-1979) - Portrait of a girl, 1917
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Emilia de Divitiis (Roma 1898-1979) - Portrait of a girl, 1917

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      charcoal, pastel and white lead on card 44 x 59 cm signed and dated lower right: E de / Divitiis / 1917 ;  reference number in the upper right corner (26).

    • PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, 1917
      Feb. 26, 2021

      PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, 1917

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      EMILIA DE DIVITIIS Rome, 1898 - 1979 Portrait of a Woman, 1917 Mixed media on cardboard, 42 x 40 cm Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: De Divitiis, Francavilla, 1917 Very good condition Frame, glass, with passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • EMILIA DE DIVITIIS (Rome 1898 - 1979) Woman's portrait in pink, 1951
      Jul. 19, 2018

      EMILIA DE DIVITIIS (Rome 1898 - 1979) Woman's portrait in pink, 1951

      EMILIA DE DIVITIIS (Rome 1898 - 1979) Woman's portrait in pink, 1951 Oil on canvas, cm. 122 x 82 Signature and date, bottom right Gilded frame