Jan Deconynck Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Object Artist

    • JAN DECONYNCK (1964 - )
      Oct. 19, 2024

      JAN DECONYNCK (1964 - )

      Est: €300 - €600

      JAN DECONYNCK (1964 - ) - "de schipbreuk" - olieverf op doek - achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd "FEB. 1992" - 78 x 86 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Painting oil on canvas - The dead matador - title and signed on the back DECONYNCK Jan
      Apr. 21, 2024

      Painting oil on canvas - The dead matador - title and signed on the back DECONYNCK Jan

      Est: €200 - €500

      Tableau HST -De dode Matador- titré et signé au dos *DECONYNCK J.* (Jan) (1964. ) 75x85.5cm ss cadre Painting oil on canvas - The dead matador - title and signed on the back DECONYNCK Jan

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on canvas - De dode matador - title and signed on the back DECONYNCK Jan
      Feb. 18, 2024

      Painting oil on canvas - De dode matador - title and signed on the back DECONYNCK Jan

      Est: €300 - €500

      Tableau HST -De dode Matador- titré et signé au dos *DECONYNCK J.* (Jan) (1964. ) 75x85.5cm ss cadre Painting oil on canvas - De dode matador - title and signed on the back DECONYNCK Jan

      Monsantic.com
    • Jan DECONYNCK (1964)
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Jan DECONYNCK (1964)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jan DECONYNCK (1964) Watercolour Shiho. Signed and dated '96. Aquarel Shiho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd '96.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jan Deconynck, Born 1964 in Belgium, De verloren Zoon
      Mar. 30, 2022

      Jan Deconynck, Born 1964 in Belgium, De verloren Zoon

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Jan Deconynck Born 1964 in Belgium „De verloren Zoon“ Oil on Canvas 100 x 71 cm Backside: Signed, inscribed & dated by hand 1990 Provenance: Gallery Eugen Lendl, Graz

      Tiberius Auctions
    • JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) De Ontdekking van het licht, 2012. Huile sur toile. Signée
      Jun. 24, 2021

      JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) De Ontdekking van het licht, 2012. Huile sur toile. Signée

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) De Ontdekking van het licht, 2012. Huile sur toile. Signée et titrée au dos. Olie op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateer achterann. 110 x 180 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection Van den Berghe, Ostende. Un certificat de l’artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur.

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) Enigma on Red, 1989. Technique mixte. Huile sur tissus sur toil
      Jun. 24, 2021

      JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) Enigma on Red, 1989. Technique mixte. Huile sur tissus sur toil

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) Enigma on Red, 1989. Technique mixte. Huile sur tissus sur toile. Signée, titré et datée au dos. Gemengde techniek. Olieverf op stoffen op doek. Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd op de achterkant. 223 x 197 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection Van den Berghe, Ostende. Un certificat de l’artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur.

    • JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) Vieni L’alma a consolar, 1989. Technique mixte. Huile sur tissu
      Jun. 24, 2021

      JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) Vieni L’alma a consolar, 1989. Technique mixte. Huile sur tissu

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      JAN DECONYNCK (né en 1963) Vieni L’alma a consolar, 1989. Technique mixte. Huile sur tissus sur toile. Signée, titré et datée au dos. Gemengde techniek. Olieverf op stoffen op doek. Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd op de achterkant. 250 x 200 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection Van den Berghe, Ostende. Un certificat de l’artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur.

    • JAN DECONYNCK (°1964)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      JAN DECONYNCK (°1964)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      'Pan', 1988. Canvas. Diptych. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Jan Deconynck/ Lente 88'. Description FR 'Pan', 1988. Diptyque à l'huile sur toile. Signée et datée au revers 'Jan Deconynck/ Lente 88'. Beschrijving NL 'Pan', 1988. Doek. Diptiek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Jan Deconynck/ Lente 88'.

    • Jan DECONYNCK (1964)
      Oct. 19, 2020

      Jan DECONYNCK (1964)

      Est: €500 - €600

      oil on paper Composition

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jan DECONYNCK (1964)
      Jan. 26, 2020

      Jan DECONYNCK (1964)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Acryl on canvas unreadable titled signed, titled and dated '89 verso

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jan DECONYNCK (1964): Mixed techniques
      May. 27, 2017

      Jan DECONYNCK (1964): Mixed techniques

      Est: €200 - €300

      Mixed techniques: 'Under the Water'

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis