Regina Decker-Kern Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

    • Regina Decker-Kern / Regina Decker-Kern
      Oct. 11, 2024

      Regina Decker-Kern / Regina Decker-Kern

      geb. 1957 Nürnberg, Aquarell auf Papier, Blumenstrauß blau-gelb, rechts unten signiert, großes Hochformat, im Passepartout mit den Maßen 91 cm x 70 cm, hinter Glas im blauen Rahmen (Versandhinweise beachten) ------- born 1957 Nuremberg, watercolor on paper, bouquet of flowers blue-yellow, signed lower right, large portrait format, in passepartout measuring 91 cm x 70 cm, behind glass in blue frame (please note shipping instructions)

      Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm
    • Decker-Kern, Regina (geboren 1957) Blumenstrauß, Aquarell.
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Decker-Kern, Regina (geboren 1957) Blumenstrauß, Aquarell.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Decker-Kern, Regina (geboren 1957) Blumenstrauß, Aquarell. Regina Decker-Kern wurde 1957 in Nürnberg geboren, studierte von 1978 - 1982 Architektur und von 1982 - 1990 Malerei und Zeichnung bei Oskar Koller. Die Aquarelltechnik ist ihre Leidenschaft, eines ihrer bevorzugten Themen ist das Blumenstillleben. Quelle der Inspiration ist die freie Natur. "Das Wesentliche beim Aquarell ist das weisse Blatt. Es ist ein unmittelbarer Wirkungsbestandteil", sagt Decker-Kern. Die von ihr angewandte nass-in-nass Technik setzt viel Übung und Erfahrung voraus. Schwerpunkte legt sie in von Licht erfüllte Farbkompositionen, an denen sie den Betrachter teilhaben lassen möchten. Rahmen beschädigt, mit Passepartout, Bilderglas. Blatt 76 x 53,5 cm. Außenmaße des Modellrahmens 104 x 81,5 cm. Standort: Engen Decker-Kern, Regina (born 1957) Bouquet of Flowers, watercolour. Regina Decker-Kern was born in Nuremberg in 1957, studied architecture from 1978 to 1982 and painting and drawing with Oskar Koller from 1982 to 1990. The watercolour technique is her passion and one of her favourite subjects is floral still lifes. Her source of inspiration is the great outdoors. "The essence of watercolour is the white sheet. It is an immediate component of the effect," says Decker-Kern. The wet-on-wet technique she uses requires a lot of practice and experience. She focuses on colour compositions filled with light, in which she wants the viewer to participate. Frame damaged, with passe-partout, picture glass. Sheet 76 x 53.5 cm. Outer dimensions of the model frame 104 x 81.5 cm. (born 1957) Bouquet of Flowers, watercolour. Regina Decker-Kern was born in Nuremberg in 1957, studied architecture from 1978 to 1982 and painting and drawing with Oskar Koller from 1982 to 1990. The watercolour technique is her passion and one of her favourite subjects is floral still lifes. Her source of inspiration is the great outdoors. "The essence of watercolour is the white sheet. It is an immediate component of the effect," says Decker-Kern. The wet-on-wet technique she uses requires a lot of practice and experience. She focuses on colour compositions filled with light, in which she wants the viewer to participate. Frame damaged, with passe-partout, picture glass. Sheet 76 x 53.5 cm. Outer dimensions of the model frame 104 x 81.5 cm. Location: EngenBouquet of Flowers, watercolour. Regina Decker-Kern was born in Nuremberg in 1957, studied architecture from 1978 to 1982 and painting and drawing with Oskar Koller from 1982 to 1990. The watercolour technique is her passion and one of her favourite subjects is floral still lifes. Her source of inspiration is the great outdoors. "The essence of watercolour is the white sheet. It is an immediate component of the effect," says Decker-Kern. The wet-on-wet technique she uses requires a lot of practice and experience. She focuses on colour compositions filled with light, in which she wants the viewer to participate. Frame damaged, with passe-partout, picture glass. Sheet 76 x 53.5 cm. Outer dimensions of the model frame 104 x 81.5 cm. Location: Engen

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Rosa Lilien,
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Rosa Lilien,

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Rosa Lilien, 1992, Aquarell a. Papier, signiert, Blatt: 76 x 53,5 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumenaquarell
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumenaquarell

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumenaquarell, mit Bleistift handsig. Blattmaß: 19 x 26,5 cm, im pass., gerahmt: 33,5 x 40,5 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen, Aquarell a. Papier, signiert, Blatt: ca. 18,5 x 26,5 cm, vergl., gerahmt: 33,5 x 40 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumenaquarel
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumenaquarel

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen, Aquarell
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen, Aquarell

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Rosa Lilien, 1992, Aquarell a. Papier
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Rosa Lilien, 1992, Aquarell a. Papier

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen, Aquarell a. Papier
      May. 29, 2021

      Regina Decker-Kern (deutsch, 1957), Blumen, Aquarell a. Papier

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
      May. 29, 2021

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Regina Decker-Kern
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Regina Decker-Kern

      Auktionshaus Demessieur