Jos de Decker Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1912 - d. 2000

    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) & JM VERHAEGEN., La Sainte Famille., Épreuve en terre cuite., Ht : 24 cm., Longueur : 55 cm.,
      Nov. 24, 2024

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) & JM VERHAEGEN., La Sainte Famille., Épreuve en terre cuite., Ht : 24 cm., Longueur : 55 cm.,

      Est: €200 - €300

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) & JM VERHAEGEN. La Sainte Famille. Épreuve en terre cuite. Ht : 24 cm. Longueur : 55 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Bust of a man'. (L:30 x W:59 x H:43 cm)
      Nov. 06, 2024

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Bust of a man'. (L:30 x W:59 x H:43 cm)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Bust of a man' Gepatineerd brons.  Getekend.  Foundry 'Gebroeders Vindevogel, Ghent' Dutch Description: Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Buste van een man' Patinated bronze.  Signed.  Gieterij 'Gebroeders Vindevogel, Ghent' Dimensions: (L:30 x W:59 x H:43 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • De Decker Jos - Dancing children (1976)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Dancing children (1976)

      Est: €16,000 - €24,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Green patina - Sig. 1976 - Ex. nr. 3/8 - With stamp "D. Degroeve Nevele"

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Standing nude with crossed arms
      Oct. 19, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Standing nude with crossed arms

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - On a travertine base - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Standing nude with shell (1942)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Standing nude with shell (1942)

      Est: €2,600 - €3,600

      Sculpture - Plaster - Painted brown - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Eva (1940-1941)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Eva (1940-1941)

      Est: €2,600 - €3,600

      Sculpture - Plaster - Painted white - Sig. 1940 with inscription "Prijs van Rome"

      De Vuyst
    • Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze on marble base, cire perdue, N° II/XII, H 45 cm (total)
      May. 28, 2024

      Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze on marble base, cire perdue, N° II/XII, H 45 cm (total)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      § Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze on marble base, cire perdue, N° II/XII, H 45 cm (total) Signed on the bronze base. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • De Decker Jos - Standing nude (1995)
      May. 18, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Standing nude (1995)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - Sig. 1995 - With stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve" - Ex. nr. 2/8

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Dancing couple
      May. 18, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Dancing couple

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - With foundry stamp "D. De Groeve / Nevele" - Ex. nr. II/XII

      De Vuyst
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - Sig. 1995 - Ex. nr. 2/8 - With stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve"

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Ballerina with ponytail (1991)
      Mar. 02, 2024

      De Decker Jos - Ballerina with ponytail (1991)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 7/8 - With stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve"

      De Vuyst
    • Jos de Decker (1912-2000), 'Enfants dansants'
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Jos de Decker (1912-2000), 'Enfants dansants'

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Jos de Decker (1912-2000) 'Enfants dansants', signed (on the belt of one of the boys), with foundry mark and numbered 3/8 (both on the heel of one of the children), bronze. H. 127.5 cm. Literature: Stroobants, A., 'Jos de Decker', Dendermonde, 1997, p. 111 and cover illustration.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Jos De Decker - Pregnant woman
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Jos De Decker - Pregnant woman

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Sculpture - Terra cotta - On a Belgian granite base - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • DE DECKER JOS. (1912 - 2000) "MATERNITÉ" EN MARBRE BLANC SCULPTÉ. SIGNÉ JOSEPH DE DECKER ET DATÉ 194
      Jun. 21, 2023

      DE DECKER JOS. (1912 - 2000) "MATERNITÉ" EN MARBRE BLANC SCULPTÉ. SIGNÉ JOSEPH DE DECKER ET DATÉ 194

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      "Maternité" en marbre blanc sculpté. Signé Joseph De Decker et daté 1944. Ecole belge. H.:+/-31cm.

    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Bronze statue of a standing girl, signed. Bronzen beeld van een staand meisje, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Marble statue Femme nue assise, signed and dated 1944. Marmeren beeld Femme nue assise, getekend en gedateerd 1944.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos - Peace (1989)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Peace (1989)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - Sig. 1989 - Ex. nr. III/VI - With inscription "Epreuve d'artiste Cire Perdue" and stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve Nevele"

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Ballerina
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Ballerina

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - On a marble base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 5/6

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Maternity
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Maternity

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Sculpture - Wood - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Standing Nude
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Standing Nude

      Est: €3,600 - €5,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - With inscription "Epreuve d'Artiste/ Cire Perdue" - Ex. nr. 1/12 - With foundry stamp D. De Groeve, Nevele - With documentation

      De Vuyst
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta The 4 heemschildren, signed and dated. Terracotta De 4 heemskinderen, getekend en gedateerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos - Motherwealth (1943)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      De Decker Jos - Motherwealth (1943)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Light brown patina - Sig. 1943

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Praying nun (1941)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      De Decker Jos - Praying nun (1941)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Sculpture - Wood - Sig. 1941

      De Vuyst
    • Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a marble base, H 60,5 cm (+)
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a marble base, H 60,5 cm (+)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      § Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a marble base, H 60,5 cm (+) Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a black marble base, H 60,5 cm (+) Including the art book: 'Jos De Decker' by Aimé Stroobants, 1997

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Femme' patinated bronze, cire perdue, 1970. (L: 13,5 x W: 21,5 x H: 73 cm)
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Femme' patinated bronze, cire perdue, 1970. (L: 13,5 x W: 21,5 x H: 73 cm)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Femme' patinated bronze, Signed Jos De Decker and cire perdue, 1970. With foundry mark.  Dimensions: (L: 13,5 x W: 21,5 x H: 73 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Bronze plaque Nude with flowers, signed. Bronzen plaquette Naakt met bloemen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1919-2000)., Nu couché., Sculpture en marbre blanc signée et, numérotée 1/3., Provenance : Collection privée belge., Acquisition dans les années 1980/1990, auprès de la Dieleman Gallery à Bruxelles., On...
      May. 01, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1919-2000)., Nu couché., Sculpture en marbre blanc signée et, numérotée 1/3., Provenance : Collection privée belge., Acquisition dans les années 1980/1990, auprès de la Dieleman Gallery à Bruxelles., On...

      Est: €500 - €600

      Jos DE DECKER (1919-2000). Nu couché. Sculpture en marbre blanc signée et numérotée 1/3. Provenance : Collection privée belge. Acquisition dans les années 1980/1990 auprès de la Dieleman Gallery à Bruxelles. On y joint un joli dossier documentaire de la galerie Dieleman. Ht : 10 cm. Longueur : 35 cm. Jose DE DECKER (1919-2000). Lying nude. White marble sculpture signed and numbered 1/3. Provenance: Belgian private collection. Acquisition in the 1980s/1990s from the Dieleman Gallery in Brussels. We join a nice documentary file of the Dieleman gallery. Height: 10 cm. Length: 35cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Allegory of Spring, 1936. Plaster, green patina. Signed and dated 'Joseph .../ 1936'. Description FR Allégorie du printemps, 1936. Epreuve en plâtre à patine verte. Signée et datée 'Joseph .../ 1936. Beschrijving NL Allegorie van de lente, 1936. Plaaster, groene patina. Getekend en gedateerd 'Joseph De Decker/ 1936'.

    • De Decker Jos - Motherhood
      Mar. 12, 2022

      De Decker Jos - Motherhood

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      Sculpture - Wood - Sig. -

      De Vuyst
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta Standing Nude, signed. Terracotta Staand naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta sculpture of a sitting nude woman, signed. Terracotta zittend naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos - Fountain (1944-45)
      Oct. 23, 2021

      De Decker Jos - Fountain (1944-45)

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - Ex. E.A. II/II - With stamp Gieterij Dirk De Groeve Nevele

      De Vuyst
    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000): SEATED NUDE, TERRACOTTA ON A MARBLE BASE, DATED 1977
      Sep. 09, 2021

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000): SEATED NUDE, TERRACOTTA ON A MARBLE BASE, DATED 1977

      Est: €200 - €400

      H 38,5 - 37 cm (with and without base)

      Coronari Auctions
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Apr. 27, 2021

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      'Timidity'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Apr. 27, 2021

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Meditatie'

      Campo & Campo
    • De Decker Jos - Bonheur maternel (1957)
      Mar. 06, 2021

      De Decker Jos - Bonheur maternel (1957)

      Est: €3,600 - €4,800

      Sculpture - White marble - Sig. 1957

      De Vuyst
    • Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)
      Jan. 31, 2021

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Terracotta Ros Beiaard with the 4 Heemskinderen signed and dated 1952 Terracotta Ros Beiaard met de 4 Heemskinderen gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos (1912 - 2000) Belgium - Fontaine (1944-45)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      De Decker Jos (1912 - 2000) Belgium - Fontaine (1944-45)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - With inscription "Cire perdue épreuve d'artiste" - With stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve Nevele" - Ex. nr. 2/6 - With photo certificate by the artist - 360° Image Zoom: https://devuyst.sirv.com/De%20Vuyst/DeDecker/DeDecker.spin

      De Vuyst
    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Oct. 14, 2020

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Puberty II. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Jos de Decker'. Cast using the lost wax technique. Numbered 3/6. Imprinted 'De Groeve/ Nevele'. Description FR Puberté II. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Jos de Decker'. Fonte à la cire perdue. Numérotée 3/6. Cachet de fonderie 'De Groeve/ Nevele'. Beschrijving NL Puberteit II. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Jos de Decker'. Gegoten volgens de verloren was techniek. Genummerd 3/6. Gieterijstempel 'De Groeve/ Nevele'.

    • Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Natural stone Mother and child

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jan. 23, 2020

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €300 - €400

      Cavalier. Brons patiné.

      Galerie Athena
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jun. 27, 2019

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €500 - €750

      Cavalier. Brons patiné.

      Galerie Athena
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Stone sculpture L 23 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jan. 24, 2019

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €70 - €100

      DE DECKER JOS Jeune femme nue. Plâtre.

      Galerie Athena
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jan. 24, 2019

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      DE DECKER JOS Cavalier. Brons patiné.

      Galerie Athena
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta the 4 children

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000) Terracotta statue

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis