Johann Stephan Decker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Miniaturist, Lithographer

    • Johann Stephan Decker (1783-1844), Miniature portr
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Johann Stephan Decker (1783-1844), Miniature portr

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Johann Stephan Decker (1783-1844), Miniature portrait of a young lady in black and pink dress, with cross amulets, in front of blue sky. Water colour on ivory. Signed right side “Decker”. Under glass, in gilded bronze frame. On the reverse old label with the possibly sitter Louise Nigg-Hermann, Vienna 1816-1888.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Gürtelbild einer jungen Dame
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Gürtelbild einer jungen Dame

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      unten rechts signiert « Decker »

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer