Heinz Decker Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, Designer

    • HEINZ DECKER (1919-2017)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      HEINZ DECKER (1919-2017)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HEINZ DECKER (1919-2017) Grand vase en argent martelé 925 °/°°, à corps polylobé. Signé au revers de la base. Poinçons de titre et cachets. (Rayures) Haut. 30,5 cm - Long. 17 cm - Larg. 16 cm Poids : 2420 g A large vase in hammered silver. Signed. French assay mark and stamped. (Scratches) 12 X 6 3/4 X 6 1/4 IN.

    • 50er Jahre Service - Heinz Decker (1919 - 2017)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      50er Jahre Service - Heinz Decker (1919 - 2017)

      50er Jahre Service - Heinz Decker (1919 - 2017) 925er Silber. Herst.: C.G. Hallberg, Stockholm 1959-61. Heinz Decker nahm an vielen internationalen Ausstellungen teil u. a. Silber-Trienale, Hanau. Kanne H.: 23,5 cm, kl. Kanne 8,5 cm, Schale 6,5 cm. 494 g.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Decker, Heinz: Dreiteiliges Mokkaservice
      Apr. 01, 2023

      Decker, Heinz: Dreiteiliges Mokkaservice

      Decker, Heinz — Three-piece mocha service (Idar-Oberstein 1919-2017 Lidingö) Execution C. G. Hallberg, Stockholm, 1959-61. Mocha pot with bastum-rounded handle (h. 23 cm), sugar bowl (h. 3,6 cm), cream jug (h. 8,8 cm). Conical or cylindrical vessel forms with smooth walls. Silver. Many marks on the bottom, among others the designer's signature mark, state stamp, maker's monogram ''CGH''. Total gross weight 492 g. - Heinz Decker participated in many international exhibitions, e.g. Silbertriennale Hanau. Beautiful 50s design. // Decker, Heinz — Dreiteiliges Mokkaservice — (Idar-Oberstein 1919-2017 Lidingö) Ausführung C. G. Hallberg, Stockholm, 1959-61. Mokkakanne mit umflochtenen Henkel (H. 23 cm), Zuckerdose (H. 3,6 cm), Sahnegießer (H. 8,8 cm). Konische bzw. zylindrische Gefäßformen mit glatter Wandung. Silber. Am Boden vielfach gestempelt, u.a. mit Schriftzugsmarke des Designers, Staatsstempel, Herstellermonogramm "CGH". Zus. brutto 492 g. - Heinz Decker nahm an vielen internationalen Ausstellungen teil u.a. Silbertriennale Hanau. Schönes 50er Jahre Design.

    • HEINZ DECKER, vas, glas och sterlingsilver,
      Oct. 29, 2008

      HEINZ DECKER, vas, glas och sterlingsilver,

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      HEINZ DECKER, vas, glas och sterlingsilver, Fredrik Ingemansson, Stockholm 2004, cylindrisk vas från Reimyre glasbruk 1971, höjd 36 cm, avtagbar övderdel av silver, i botten av vasen lös silverkula (rodinerad)

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • HEINZ DECKER, skål, glas och silver, Fredrik
      Oct. 29, 2008

      HEINZ DECKER, skål, glas och silver, Fredrik

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      HEINZ DECKER, skål, glas och silver, Fredrik Ingemansson, Stockholm 2004, glasskålen från Sölvesborgs glasbruk 1969, h. 7,5 cm; plan, löstagbar överdel av silver med graverad dekor, diameter 23 cm, vikt 410 g

      Stockholms Auktionsverket