Frans Decker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Decker, Frans: Die Geburt Johannes des Täufers
      May. 30, 2024

      Decker, Frans: Die Geburt Johannes des Täufers

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Die Geburt Johannes des Täufers. Öl auf Leinwand, randdoubliert. 40,6 x 48,2 cm. Unten links signiert "F. Decker". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Attributed to Frans Decker (Haarlem 1684-1751)
      Mar. 26, 2013

      Attributed to Frans Decker (Haarlem 1684-1751)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attributed to Frans Decker (Haarlem 1684-1751) A mother and child and other figures in an interior oil on canvas 84.4 x 64.4 cm.

    • FRANS DECKER
      Nov. 30, 2010

      FRANS DECKER

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      FRANS DECKER HAARLEM 1684 - 1751 A HOUSEHOLD SCENE WITH A MAID POURING A GLASS FOR A MAN CAROUSING A SEATED WOMAN HOLDING A BOWL, ANOTHER MAN SEATED LIGHTING HIS PIPE, AND TWO CHILDREN IN THE BACKGROUND oil on canvas 48.4 by 56.1 cm.