Alexandre (1843) Debrus Sold at Auction Prices

      • Alexandre DEBRUS (1843-1905), oil on canvas Still life with tit and butterfly, signed and dated
        Feb. 17, 2024

        Alexandre DEBRUS (1843-1905), oil on canvas Still life with tit and butterfly, signed and dated

        Est: €200 - €300

        Alexandre DEBRUS (1843-1905), oil on canvas Still life with tit and butterfly, signed and dated Alexandre DEBRUS (1843-1905), olie op doek Stilleven met meesje en vlinder, getekend en gedateerd

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)
        Sep. 28, 2023

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Huile sur toile signée A. Debrus "Fleurs sauvages". Datée 1900. 105x70 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • ALEXANDRE DEBRUS, auch DEBRUS-WILLEMS : Stilleben mit Rosen und Stiefmütterchen.
        Apr. 22, 2023

        ALEXANDRE DEBRUS, auch DEBRUS-WILLEMS : Stilleben mit Rosen und Stiefmütterchen.

        Est: €380 - €500

        ALEXANDRE DEBRUS, auch DEBRUS-WILLEMS 1843 - Spa - 1905 Stilleben mit Rosen und Stiefmütterchen. Oel auf Leinwand 1892. Signiert und datiert. 38,5 x 46 cm. Mit schwachen Bereibungen im Bereich der Ränder. Alexandre Debrus stammte aus der gleichnamigen, belgischen Künstlerfamilie. Sein Vater Jean Nicolas Debrus war als Genremaler, seine beiden Brüder Alexis und Célestin als Blumenmaler bekannt. A. Debrus bevorzugte als Sujet besonders Rosen. Er hielt sich für einige Zeit in England auf, wo seine Gemälde großen Zuspruch fanden. Gerahmt. [bg]

      • ALEXANDRE DEBRUS, auch DEBRUS-WILLEMS 1843 - Spa - 1905: Stilleben mit Rosen und Stiefmütterchen.
        Oct. 22, 2022

        ALEXANDRE DEBRUS, auch DEBRUS-WILLEMS 1843 - Spa - 1905: Stilleben mit Rosen und Stiefmütterchen.

        Est: - €650

        Oct. 20, 2022

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €500 - €600

        Huile sur toile signée A. Debrus "Eté". Datée 1902. 56x66 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905) French. A Pair of Oils on Canvas: Apricot and pink roses, both signed a
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905) French. A Pair of Oils on Canvas: Apricot and pink roses, both signed a

        Est: £300 - £400

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905) French. A Pair of Oils on Canvas: Apricot and pink roses, both signed and dated 'A. Debrus 1882', oil on canvas, 13¾'' x 10½'' (35 cm x 26.5 cm). Set in decoratove gilt frames, 19¾'' x 16½'' (50 cm x 42).

        Wilkinson's Auctioneers
      • Alexandre Debrus (Belgian, 1843-1905)
        Sep. 27, 2022

        Alexandre Debrus (Belgian, 1843-1905)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Alexandre Debrus (Belgian, 1843-1905) Alexandre Debrus (Belgian, 1843-1905) Pink and white roses signed and dated 'A Debrus 1890' l.m., oil on canvas 91 x 71cm

        Sworders
        Jun. 30, 2022

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Huile sur toile signée A. Debrus "Dame aux fleurs". Datée 1986. 97x40 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
        Apr. 27, 2022

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €200 - €250

        Huile sur toile signée A. Debrus "Panier fleuri de roses". Accident. 71x57 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
        Jun. 24, 2021

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €450 - €500

        Grande boite en bois de Spa signée A. Debrus et datée 1903. 31x25 cm H : 11,5 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
        Apr. 25, 2021

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905) " Composition florale" Huile sur toile signée en bas gauche et datée de 1886. Petites restaurations. Dimensions : 91 cm x 73 cm

        Legia-Auction
        Apr. 25, 2021

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        DEBRUS Alexandre (1843-1905) " Nature morte au panier fleuri" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1901. Dimensions : 100 cm x 75 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Alexandre DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905)
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Alexandre DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905)

        Est: €1,100 - €1,200

        Roses Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1896 en dessous de la signature. Dim : 67 x 57 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Alexandre. DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905)
        Mar. 21, 2019

        Alexandre. DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Roses Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1881 en dessous de la signature. Dim : 35 x 27 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905), attr. à, Les chiens et le rat, huile sur bois, signée, 13,5x19 cm
        Sep. 25, 2017

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905), attr. à, Les chiens et le rat, huile sur bois, signée, 13,5x19 cm

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • Alexandre DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905) "Deux natures-mortes aux fleurs et aux sculptures
        Jun. 22, 2017

        Alexandre DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905) "Deux natures-mortes aux fleurs et aux sculptures

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Alexandre DEBRUS (Spa 1843-1905) "Deux natures-mortes aux fleurs et aux sculptures Huile sur toiles signée en bas à gauche pour la nature morte à la Vierge et en bas à droite pour la nature morte au saint Joseph. Œuvres datées 1887 pour la nature morte à la Vierge et 1889 pour la nature morte au saint Joseph. Dim : 80 x 55 cm"

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905): a pair of flower
        Aug. 02, 2014

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905): a pair of flower

        Est: £400 - £600

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905): a pair of flower studies, roses and pansies, oils on canvas, signed and dated 1882, 33 by 26cm and 34 by 25cm.

        Batemans Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905): a pair of oils on
        May. 10, 2014

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905): a pair of oils on

        Est: £400 - £600

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905): a pair of oils on canvas flower studies, roses and pansies, signed and dated 1882, 33 by 26cm and 34 by 25cm.

      • Alexandre Debrus (French 1843-1905), STILL LIFES
        Feb. 26, 2013

        Alexandre Debrus (French 1843-1905), STILL LIFES

        Est: £600 - £800

        Alexandre Debrus (French 1843-1905), STILL LIFES OF ROSES A pair, signed and dated 1883 l.r., oil on canvas, 35 x 26.5cm (2)

        Sworders
      • Alexandre Debrus (French 1843-1905) ;"Still Life"
        Dec. 31, 2011

        Alexandre Debrus (French 1843-1905) ;"Still Life"

        Kravetz Auctions
      • Alexandre DEBRUS Roses et fuschias, 1886 Still life, Roses and fuschias, 1886. Damages. Signed and dated on the lower right. 37 x 48 cm.
        Dec. 15, 2009

        Alexandre DEBRUS Roses et fuschias, 1886 Still life, Roses and fuschias, 1886. Damages. Signed and dated on the lower right. 37 x 48 cm.

        Est: €300 - €500

        Alexandre DEBRUS Roses et fuschias, 1886 Still life, Roses and fuschias, 1886. Damages. Signed and dated on the lower right. 37 x 48 cm. Alexandre DEBRUS Roses et fuschias, 1886 Huile sur toile (marques de châssis, craquelures et traces d'usures), signée et datée en bas à droite. 37 x 48 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905) Rozen bij een
        May. 12, 2009

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905) Rozen bij een

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905) Rozen bij een tuinmuur met een vlinder. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1883. Doek 126x92 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Alexandre Debrus (Ecole belge 1843-1905) Huile sur
        Apr. 21, 2009

        Alexandre Debrus (Ecole belge 1843-1905) Huile sur

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        Alexandre Debrus (Ecole belge 1843-1905) Huile sur panneau: Chiens et souris. Signée: Debrus. On y joint une boîte à gants, une boîte à poudre et une petite vitrine en forme de chaise à porteurs. Spa.

        Horta
      • Alexandre Debrus. (1843-1905) École belge Huile
        Apr. 21, 2009

        Alexandre Debrus. (1843-1905) École belge Huile

        Est: €600 - €800

        Alexandre Debrus. (1843-1905) École belge Huile sur panneau (couvercle de boîte de Spa): Chiens et chats. Signée: A. Debrus. (à restaurer). Dimensions : 19,5 x 27

        Horta
      • Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905), Still Life of Basket
        Mar. 11, 2008

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905), Still Life of Basket

        Est: £500 - £700

        Alexandre Debrus (1843-1905), Still Life of Basket of Garden Flowers with Butterfly, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1890, 12¾in x 9½in (32.5cm x 24cm), framed.

        Chilcotts
      • Oil on canvas - Still life study of flowers by A.Debrus
        May. 11, 2007

        Oil on canvas - Still life study of flowers by A.Debrus

        Est: £500 - £600

        Alexandre Debrus (French 19th century) Still life study of flowers in a glass vase oil on canvas, signed and dated 1880 13 x 10in (33 x 25.5in). * Provenance - with Francis Draper, 67 Park Street, Grosvenor Square.

        Martel Maides