René Debraux Sold at Auction Prices

    • Debraux, René Charles Louis (1868-1938), wohl
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Debraux, René Charles Louis (1868-1938), wohl

      Est: €240 - €280

      Weiblicher Halbakt. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. Braux. Ca. 60,5x 50,5 cm, R. ca. 77,5x 67 cm.

    • René-Charles-Louis Debraux (French, 1850-1930) Still Life with Lilacs Oil on boa
      Sep. 12, 2019

      René-Charles-Louis Debraux (French, 1850-1930) Still Life with Lilacs Oil on boa

      René-Charles-Louis Debraux (French, 1850-1930) Still Life with Lilacs Oil on board 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower left: René Debraux PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF CLAUDIA AND LEE TREVINO, DALLAS, TEXAS HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • René de Braux (1868-1938)
      Feb. 11, 2011

      René de Braux (1868-1938)

      Est: £600 - £800

      René de Braux (1868-1938) Scène de Bruges signed 'René de Braux' (lower right) oil on panel 6 x 9¼in. (15.5 x 23.5cm.) and another framed landscape in oil by the same artist (2)

    • [ Photograph ]
      May. 05, 2010

      [ Photograph ]

      Est: €150 - €300

      René DEBRAUX (1868-1938) Rue animée Bruges Aquarelle gouachée, signée en bas à droite et située "Bruges". 47 x 59 cm.

    • Rene Charles Louis de Braux (French, 1868-1938) "La Seine a Croissy" watercolor on paper
      Sep. 13, 2009

      Rene Charles Louis de Braux (French, 1868-1938) "La Seine a Croissy" watercolor on paper

      Rene Charles Louis de Braux (French, 1868-1938) "La Seine a Croissy" watercolor on paper signed "Rene De Braux" ll 8 x 10 1/2 in., framed

      Alex Cooper