Narciso Debourg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Cobalto y plata
      Nov. 16, 2023

      Cobalto y plata

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Narciso Debourg 1925 - 2022 Cobalto y plata Plaka on panel, in 3 parts overall: 23½ by 70¾ in. 60 by 180 cm. Executed in 1969. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist and dated Paris, Noviembre 10, 2018.

    • Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 32 x 26 cm à vue

      Maison Verneuil
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 33 x 25.5 cm à vue

      Maison Verneuil
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Maison Verneuil
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en bas à droite 25 x 34 cm à vue

      Maison Verneuil
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Maison Verneuil
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm.

      Maison Verneuil
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Maison Verneuil
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950, en bas à droite 26 x 33 cm à vue

      Maison Verneuil
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vue

      Maison Verneuil
    • Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuela, Né en 1925)
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuela, Né en 1925)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuela, Né en 1925) Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Monogrammé N.D, et daté 1952, en bas à droite 26 x 19 cm Encadré sous verre

      Maison Verneuil
    • Narciso Arturo Debourg (Venezuelan, 1925-2022), Untitled, 1951, watercolor on paper, 10 x 13in (25.5 x 33cm)
      Oct. 26, 2022

      Narciso Arturo Debourg (Venezuelan, 1925-2022), Untitled, 1951, watercolor on paper, 10 x 13in (25.5 x 33cm)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Narciso Arturo Debourg (Venezuelan, 1925-2022) Untitled, 1951 watercolor on paper signed Debourg and dated 51 to bottom right

      Andrew Jones Auctions
      Jul. 12, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1952 Acrylic on paper Monogrammed and dated lower right 11 x 18 in. - 28 x 46 cm. Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA à l'importation de 5,5% du prix d'adjudication.

      Maison Verneuil
      Jul. 12, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled,1952 Gouache on paper Monogrammed and dated lower right 10.2 x 7.87 in. - 26 x 20 cm. Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA à l'importation de 5,5% du prix d'adjudication.

      Maison Verneuil
      Apr. 13, 2022

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Narciso Arturo Debourg (Venezuelan, 1925-2022) Untitled, 1951 watercolor on paper signed and dated bottom right

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • BANKSY
      Apr. 04, 2021

      BANKSY

      Limited edition sleeve by Banksy Peanut butter wolf Badmeaningood vol. 3 Record / CD Art 12 x 12 in. - 30.5 x 30.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Untitled, 1950 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13 x 10 in. - 33 x 25 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Untitled,1950 Gouache on paper Signed 'DEBOURG' and dated lower right 10 x 13.5 in. - 25 x 34 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13 x 10.25 in. - 33 x 26 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13.25 x 10 in. - 33 x 25 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13 x 9.75 in. - 33 x 24 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: $300 - $400

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Untitled Gouache on paper 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 10 x 13 in. - 25.5 x 33.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Untiteld, 1950 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 10 x 13 in. - 25.5 x 33.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Untitled,1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13.25 x 10 in. - 33 x 25 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated on the reverse 13 x 9.75 in. - 33 x 24 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Untitled, 1950 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 10 x 13 in. - 25.5 x 33 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Untitled, 1952 Acrylic on paper Monogrammed and dated lower right 11 x 18 in. - 28 x 46 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Nov. 15, 2020

      Untitled, 1950 Acrylic on paper Signed and dated lower right 6 1/2 x 14 7/8 in. - 16 x 38 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Narciso DEBOURG (1925) - Composition, 1951
      Oct. 26, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (1925) - Composition, 1951

      Est: €200 - €400

      Narciso DEBOURG (1925) Composition, 1951 Acquarelle sur papier signée et datée 51 en bas à droite Watercolour on paper signed and dated 51 lower right

      Maison Verneuil
      Oct. 26, 2020

      Est: €200 - €400

      Maison Verneuil
    • Narciso DEBOURG ( Venezuelan, born 1925)
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG ( Venezuelan, born 1925)

      Narciso DEBOURG ( Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled,1952 Gouache on paper Monogrammed and dated lower right 10.2 x 7.87 in. - 26 x 20 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $120

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13.25 x 10 in. - 33 x 25 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled Gouache on paper 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $100 - $120

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 10 x 13 in. - 25.5 x 33.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untiteld, 1950 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 10 x 13 in. - 25.5 x 33.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $425 - $495

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled,1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 13.25 x 10 in. - 33 x 25 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1951 Gouache on paper Signed and dated on the reverse 13 x 9.75 in. - 33 x 24 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Est: $150 - $200

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1950 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 10 x 13 in. - 25.5 x 33 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1952 Acrylic on paper Monogrammed and dated lower right 11 x 18 in. - 28 x 46 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1953 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right 6 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. - 17 x 44 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925) Untitled, 1950 Acrylic on paper Signed and dated lower right 6 1/2 x 14 7/8 in. - 16 x 38 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Fine Art Auctions Miami