Edmond Debon Sold at Auction Prices

    • Edmond Debon Condé-sur-Noireau, 1846 - Paris, 1922 La pêche à la crevette, Carolles Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Oct. 11, 2016

      Edmond Debon Condé-sur-Noireau, 1846 - Paris, 1922 La pêche à la crevette, Carolles Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Edmond Debon Condé-sur-Noireau, 1846 - Paris, 1922 La pêche à la crevette, Carolles Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée, datée et localisée 'EDM. DEBON - 1910 / CAROLLES.' en bas à droite h: 87,50 w: 110 cm

    • EDMOND DEBON (FRENCH, 1846-1922)
      May. 06, 2007

      EDMOND DEBON (FRENCH, 1846-1922)

      EDMOND DEBON (FRENCH, 1846-1922) Oil on canvas. "Les bords du Canal, Verdun." Aout, 1916. Monogrammed lower left, titled and dated on verso. Fragmentary inscribed paper label with name Debon on the stretcher. 28.5 x 28.5." Losses right middle and lower right.

      Stamford Auction
    • EDMOND DEBON
      Apr. 23, 2004

      EDMOND DEBON

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      signed and dated EDMON-DEBON_1885_ (lower left) oil on canvas FRENCH, 1846-1922 A QUIET AFTERNOON