Myrto Debard Sold at Auction Prices

    • MYRTO DEBARD PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A FEMALE BEAUTY
      Jan. 24, 2021

      MYRTO DEBARD PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A FEMALE BEAUTY

      DEBARD, Myrto, (Austrian, 1900-1983): Portrait of a Seated Female Beauty, Oil/Canvas, 36" x 28.75", signed lower right, framed, 40.5" x 33".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
      Dec. 13, 2020

      DEBARD, Myrto, (Austrian, 1900-1983): Portrait of a Seated Female Beauty, Oil/Canvas, 36'' x 28.75'', signed lower right, framed, 40.5'' x 33''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Myrto DEBARD (1900-1983) - Le vent de sable
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Myrto DEBARD (1900-1983) - Le vent de sable

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      Myrto DEBARD (1900-1983) Le vent de sable Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 100 x 81 cm - 39.37 x 31.89 in. English Translation Oil on canvas signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • MYRTO DEBARD (1900-1983) PETITE FILLE AFRICAINE
      Nov. 15, 2017

      MYRTO DEBARD (1900-1983) PETITE FILLE AFRICAINE

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      MYRTO DEBARD (1900-1983) PETITE FILLE AFRICAINE YOUNG AFRICAN GIRL Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 46 X 38cm (18 1/8 X 14 15/16 IN.) € 800-1,200

    • Portrait of a woman by Myrto Debard Bravaix.
      Jun. 09, 2012

      Portrait of a woman by Myrto Debard Bravaix.

      Bravaix, Myrto Debard (Fr., 1900-1983). Portrait of a woman. Oil on board. Signed at l.l., "Myrto Debard". Wood frame. 22" x 18". Frame: 29" x 25".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • MYRTO DEBARD OIL ON ARTIST BOARD (French,
      May. 03, 2011

      MYRTO DEBARD OIL ON ARTIST BOARD (French,

      MYRTO DEBARD OIL ON ARTIST BOARD (French, 1900-1983) depicting a tall sailing vessel at port. Image measures 25" x 21", signed "Myrto Debrd" lower left. Set in a wood frame.

      O'Gallerie