Ronald De Winter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      A pair of black patinated bronze casts of landmine rats, 2000. Signed and dated 'R. De Winter 2000'. Description FR Paire de rats. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine noire. Une paire. Signée 'R. De Winter 2000'. Beschrijving NL Paar landmijnen ratten, 2000. Brons, zwarte patina. Een paar. Getekend en gedateerd 'R. De Winter 2000'.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      'Siamois', 1993. A lost wax bronze cast signed and dated 'De Winter R mars/ 93'. Foundry stamp 'D. De Groeve Nevele Belgium/ verloren was/ cire perdue'. Description FR 'Siamois', 1993. Fonte d'édition d'époque à la cire perdue en bronze à patine vert clair. Signée et datée 'De Winter R mars/ 93'. Portant la mention 'pièce unique'. Cachet de fonderie 'D. De Groeve Nevele Belgium/ verloren was/ cire perdue'. Titre manuscrit. Beschrijving NL 'Siamois', 1993. Brons, grijsgroene patina. Getekend en gedateerd 'De Winter R mars/ 93'. Met vermelding 'pièce unique'. Gieterijstempel 'D. De Groeve Nevele Belgium/ verloren was/ cire perdue'. Eigenhandig getiteld.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Apr. 27, 2023

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled, 2016. A set of three animal studies (elephant, lion's head). Oil on canvas. All signed and dated in marker or ink and stamped on verso. Various sizes. Description FR Sans titre, 2016. Un lot de trois esquisse sur toile figurant un éléphant et deux têtes de lion. Huile sur toile. Tous signés et datés au feutre ou à l'encre et portant cachet de l'artiste au verso. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2016. Een lot van drie studies voor dieren (olifant, leeuwenkop). Olie op doek. Alle getekend en gedateerd in stift of inkt en gestempeld op verso. Diverse afmetingen.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Apr. 27, 2023

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled, 2016. A lot of six studies, abstract. Pen, coloured pencil, ink, gouache, watercolour. All signed and dated in marker or ink and stamped on verso. Description FR Sans titre, 2016. Un lot de six croquis, à thème abstrait. Feutre, crayon de couleurs, encre, gouache, aquarelle. Tous signés et datés au feutre ou à l'encre et portant cachet de l'artiste au verso. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2016. Een lot van zes studies, abstract. Stift, kleurpotlood, inkt, gouache, aquarel. Alle getekend en gedateerd in stift of inkt en gestempeld op verso.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Oct. 11, 2022

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Cat, observing. Bronze, black patina. Signed 'R. De Winter Anvers/ pièce unique'. Foundry stamp 'De Groeve' and artist stamp. Provenance: Gallery Dieleman, Grand-Leez, 2003 Description FR Chat à l'affût. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine noire. Signée 'R. De Winter Anvers/ pièce unique'. Cachet de fonderie 'De Groeve' et cachet de l'artiste. Provenance: Gallery Dieleman, Grand-Leez, 2003 Beschrijving NL Kat, observerend. Brons, zwarte patina. Getekend 'R. De Winter Anvers/ pièce unique'. Gieterijstempel 'De Groeve' en kunstenaarsstempel. Herkomst: Gallery Dieleman, Grand-Leez, 2003

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Oct. 15, 2020

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Horsehead. Brush drawing in ink. A set of two. Both signed and dated respectively 9/2/2017 and 15/2/2017. Description FR Tête de cheval. Pinceau d'encre. Un lot de deux. Signés et datés. Beschrijving NL Paardenkop. Penseeltekening in inkt. Een lot van twee. Beide getekend en gedateerd respectievelijk 9/2/2017 en 15/2/2017.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Oct. 15, 2020

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Studies for heads. Various techniques. Oil, charcoal, crayon. All signed and dated between 2009 and 2017. Description FR Etudes pour têtes. Techniques différentes. Huile, fusain, crayon. Toutes signées et datées. Beschrijving NL Studies voor hoofden. Verschillende technieken. Olie, houtskool, kleurpotlood. Alle getekend en gedateerd tussen 2009 en 2017.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Oct. 15, 2020

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Studies for nudes and animals. Eight in total. Various techniques. Crayons, oil, gouache. Between 2009 and 2017. Description FR Etudes pour nus et animaux. 8 au total. Techniques variables. Crayon, huile, gouache. Entre 2009 et 2017. Beschrijving NL Studies voor naakten en dieren. Totaal: 8 stuks. Verschillende technieken. Vetkrijt, olie, gouache. Tussen 2009 en 2017.

    • RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Oct. 14, 2020

      RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Cat. Bronze, black patina. Signed 'De Winter R.'. Imprinted 'De Groeve'. Provenance and certificate: Dieleman gallery. Description FR Chat. Epreuve en bronze à patine noire. Signée 'De Winter R'. Cachet de fonderie 'De Groeve'. Provenance et certificat photo: Dieleman gallery, s.d. Beschrijving NL Kat. Brons, zwarte patina. Getekend 'De Winter R'. Gieterijstempel 'De Groeve'. Herkomst en fotocertificaat: Dieleman gallery, s.d.

    • SCULPTURES
      Feb. 18, 2020

      SCULPTURES

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Chat siamois" en bronze à patine foncée. Signé de Winter et daté mars (19)93. Portant deux cachets dont le cachet de fondeur De Groeve "Cire perdue". Une inscription illisible. Ecole belge. Dim.:43,5x21x21,5cm.

    • Ronald DE WINTER (1956)
      Nov. 25, 2018

      Ronald DE WINTER (1956)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Ronald DE WINTER (1956) Silkscreen Rest 39 x 59

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Animals. Crayon and washed ink. All signed and
      Mar. 23, 2017

      RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Animals. Crayon and washed ink. All signed and

      Est: €150 - €200

      RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Animals. Crayon and washed ink. All signed and dated. 210 x 295 mm (x3) Description NL RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Reeks van drie tekeningen met voorstelling van hondekoppen, paard en steenmarter. Vetkrijt en gewassen inkt. Alle getekend en gedateerd 'Roland De Winter/ 2016'. 210 x 295 mm (x3) Description FR RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Un lot de trois dessins figurant têtes d'animaux. Lavis d'encre de Chine, craie. Signés et datés. 210 x 295 mm (x3)

    • RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Animals. Charcoal and blue washed ink. Both sig
      Mar. 23, 2017

      RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Animals. Charcoal and blue washed ink. Both sig

      Est: €120 - €140

      RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Animals. Charcoal and blue washed ink. Both signed and dated. 210 x 295 mm (x2) Description NL RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Reeks van twee studies van een steenmarter. Houtskool en blauw gewassen inkt. Beide getekend en gedateerd 'Roland De Winter/ 2016'. 210 x 295 mm (x2) Description FR RONALD DE WINTER(1956) Lot de deux esquisses. Fusain et lavis d'encre bleue. Signées et datées. 210 x 295 mm (x2)

    • *RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      *RONALD DE WINTER (°1956)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Beschrijving NL Buidelrat. Brons, zwarte patina. Getekend 'R De Winter'. 30 x 66 x 27 Description FR Sarigue. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine noire. Signée 'R De Winter'. 30 x 66 x 27 Description EN Opossum. Bronze, black patina. Signed 'R De Winter'. 30 x 66 x 27

    • RONALD DE WINTER 1956 - Belgian School TIGER
      Oct. 06, 2007

      RONALD DE WINTER 1956 - Belgian School TIGER

      RONALD DE WINTER 1956 - Belgian School TIGER (1998) Sculpture Sig. '98 - Unique copy - 36 x 76 cm - Bronze - Darkbrown patina

      De Vuyst