Alberto De Udaeta Font Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 -

Alberto de Udaeta Font . Barcelona, 1947. He studied at the Llotja Applied Arts School in Barcelona. Between 1970 and 1972 he did an Industrial Engineering internship at the Northern Alberta Institute of Technology in Edmonton, and a Design internship at Manitoba University in Winnipeg, Canada.
In 1982, following a period of intense activity as a freelance industrial designer in Europe and North America, he closed his Barcelona study and moved to Sant Feliu de Guíxols in the Baix Empordà area of Girona province.
He renovated a former cork top factory, adapted it to use as a warehouse, and devoted himself exclusively to sculpture.

Read Full Artist Biography

        • Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Conjunto de sortija y pendientes en oro
          May. 24, 2016

          Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Conjunto de sortija y pendientes en oro

          Est: €1,800 -

          Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Conjunto de sortija y pendientes en oro Oro. Firmado: Udaeta. Pendientes: 0,7 cm. 45,9 gr Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Conjunto de sortija y pendientes en oro Oro. Firmado: Udaeta. Pendientes: 0,7 cm. 45,9 gr

          Balclis
        • Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Set of ring, earrings and pendant
          Feb. 23, 2016

          Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Set of ring, earrings and pendant

          Est: €2,250 -

          Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Set of ring, earrings and pendant Gold and brilliant-cut diamonds, 0,04 cts. Chain in gold included. Signed and numbered. Earrings: 2,2 cm. Brooch: 3,6 cm. 103,6 gr. Provenance: the collection of the Private Foundation Bosch i Aymerich, Barcelona. Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Conjunto de sortija, pendientes y colgante Oro y diamantes talla brillante, 0,04 cts. Se adjunta cadena en oro. Firmados y numerados. Pendientes: 2,2 cm. Broche: 3,6 cm. 103,6 gr. Procedencia: colección de la Fundació Privada Bosch i Aymerich, Barcelona

          Balclis
        • Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Matching earrings and ring
          Dec. 16, 2014

          Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Matching earrings and ring

          Est: €1,500 -

          Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Matching earrings and ring Gold. Signed: Udaeta. Earrings 0.7 cm. 45.9 gr Alberto de Udaeta Font Barcelona 1947 Conjunto de pendientes y sortija Oro. Firmado: Udaeta. Pendientes: 0,7 cm. 45,9 gr

          Balclis
        • ALBERTO DE UDAETA, (Spanish, born 1947), Fractal Conscience, Patinated bronze, ed. 1/7, H 16 x W 6 x D 6 inches.
          Nov. 15, 2014

          ALBERTO DE UDAETA, (Spanish, born 1947), Fractal Conscience, Patinated bronze, ed. 1/7, H 16 x W 6 x D 6 inches.

          ALBERTO DE UDAETA (Spanish, born 1947) Fractal Conscience Patinated bronze, ed. 1/7 Inscribed at top of base H 16 x W 6 x D 6 inches.

          Morton Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • ALBERTO DE UDAETA escultura en hierro colado.
          Nov. 14, 2013

          ALBERTO DE UDAETA escultura en hierro colado.

          ALBERTO DE UDAETA escultura en hierro colado. Med.: 27,2x10x20 cm. Pieza única. 2003. Firmada. "Domus 444"

          Subarna Subastas