Maria De Ruiter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 -

    • Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947-) Interieur met twee vrouwen, gesigneerd en g
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947-) Interieur met twee vrouwen, gesigneerd en g

      Est: €500 - €700

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947-) Interieur met twee vrouwen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1990, pastel op doek, 99 x 68,5 cm-Literatuur: 'Passie voor pastel; Maria de Ruiter de Witt,'afgebeeld p. 64-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947-) Vrouw in de spiegel, gesigneerd en gedateer
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947-) Vrouw in de spiegel, gesigneerd en gedateer

      Est: €500 - €700

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947-) Vrouw in de spiegel, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1997, pastel op doek, 98,5 x 68 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947) - de danskunst - 1995
      Dec. 11, 2022

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947) - de danskunst - 1995

      Est: €400 - €600

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947) - de danskunst - pastel - 38x28cm - gesigneerd en gedateerd 1995

      SION Auctions
    • MARIA DE RUITER DE WITT | Rebab Player
      Dec. 04, 2022

      MARIA DE RUITER DE WITT | Rebab Player

      Est: S$8,000 - S$12,000

      130.2 x 120 cm ; 142.2 x 132.2 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed lower right 玛丽·德·瑞特·德威特《变身球员》 油彩 画布 款识:Maria de Ruiter de Witt (右下) Bid online at https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-6R6GM8/maria-de-ruiter-de-witt-rebab-player

      33 Auction
    • Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947)
      Aug. 28, 2019

      Maria de Ruiter de Witt (1947)

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      'So-Young' from Korea signed 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt' (lower right) pastel and charcoal on linnen, 69x99 cm 'So-Young' was a model from Korea. Her name means 'beautiful'.

      Aug. 28, 2019

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      A young Balinese man with flower signed and dated 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt 1995' (lower right) pastel and charcoal on linnen, 80x50 cm

      Aug. 28, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      A Balinese dancer in yellow-orange dress signed and dated 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt 1993' (lower left) pastel and charcoal on linnen, 50x67 cm

      Sep. 12, 2018

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Offerings' signed 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt' (lower right) pastel op doek, 100x80 cm Exhibition: -Hoorn, Westfries Museum, 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt: Passie voor Pastel', 6 August - 25 September 2005. Literature: -Glerum, J.P. (preface),'Passion for Pastel, Maria de Ruiter de Witt', 2005. 'The art of dance' ill. 107

    • Maria de Ruiter-de Witt (1947)
      Sep. 12, 2018

      Maria de Ruiter-de Witt (1947)

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      The Art of Dance' signed 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt' (lower left) pastel on canvas, 100x80 cm Exhibition: -Hoorn, Westfries Museum, 'Maria de Ruiter de Witt: Passie voor Pastel', 6 August - 25 September 2005, no. 35. Literature: -Glerum, J.P. (preface),'Passion for Pastel, Maria de Ruiter de Witt', 2005. 'The art of dance' ill. p. 105

    • R. Nikerk (20th Century)
      Sep. 12, 2018

      R. Nikerk (20th Century)

      Est: €200 - €300

      A Balinese Djanger dancer signed 'Nikerk' (lower right) oil on board, 59x47 cm