Ferdinand De Roover Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left, ???????1901.  Dimensions: (W:66 x H:98 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)

      Est: €240 - €340

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' A painting, oil on panel. Signed upper right.  Dimensions: (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' oil on cavnas. (W:66 x H:98 cm)
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' oil on cavnas. (W:66 x H:98 cm)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' A painting, oil on cavnas. Dimensions: (W:66 x H:98 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' oil on panel. (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' oil on panel. (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Flanders Auctions
    • Ferdinand de Roover
      May. 08, 2022

      Ferdinand de Roover

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      Ferdinand de Roover (Belgischer Tiermaler. Tätig um 1889-1924 in Antwerpen) Vier durstige Bernhardinerwelpen an einer Milchschüssel Die Hunde in ihrem Wesen lebendig schilderndes Werk des Künstlers, der mit Vorliebe naturgetreue, realistische Tierdarstellungen und Jagdstillleben malte. Öl/Eichenholztafel. L. u. sign. u. dat. mit Ortsangabe Antwerpen (Anvers). Verso Klebezettel mit Widmung u. Dat. 1894, befestigt mit Wachssiegeln des Künstlers. 25,8 cm x 36,2 cm. Rahmen. Oil on oak panel. Signed and dated 1894 with location Antwerp (Anvers). On the reverse a label with dedication by the artist, dated 1894, mounted with artist's wax seals.

    • FERDINAND DE ROOVER (°1894)
      Dec. 07, 2021

      FERDINAND DE ROOVER (°1894)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Kitchen still live, 1891. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Ferd. De Roover/ Anvers 1891'. Description FR Pièce de cuisine, 1891. Toile. Signée et datée 'Ferd. De Roover / Anvers 1891'. Beschrijving NL Keukenstuk, 1891. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ferd. De Roover / Anvers 1891'.

    • FERDINAND DE ROOVER (°1894)
      Apr. 21, 2021

      FERDINAND DE ROOVER (°1894)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Kitchen still life, 1897. Canvas. Signed and dated 'F(e)rd. De Roover/ Antwerpen 1897'. Period frame, partly openwork with foliage Description FR Trophée de chasse, 1897. Toile. Signée et datée 'F(e)rd. De Roover/ Antwerpen 1897'. Cadre doré d'époque à décor sculpté et ajouré de feuillages. Beschrijving NL Keukenstilleven, 1897. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'F(e)rd. De Roover/ Antwerpen 1897'. Eigentijdse, deels opengewerkte kader met gebladerte.

    • DE ROOVER, Ferdinand (Belgian School) - Girl by a Riverbank,1890. Signed & dated on boat.
      Sep. 03, 2017

      DE ROOVER, Ferdinand (Belgian School) - Girl by a Riverbank,1890. Signed & dated on boat.

      Est: $50 - $150

      DE ROOVER, Ferdinand (Belgian School) Girl by a Riverbank,1890. Signed & dated on boat. Oil on Panel 30x40cm

      Davidson Auctions