Willem de Poorter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1608 - d. 1648

  • Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-after 1648 ?)
    Jul. 02, 2013

    Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-after 1648 ?)

    Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-after 1648 ?) Christ and the Woman taken in Adultery with signature and date 'GDOV F.1634' ('GD' linked, centre left) oil on panel 28 1/8 x 21¾ in. (71.3 x 55.3 cm.)

  • Circle of Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-before 1668)
    Jun. 21, 2011

    Circle of Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-before 1668)

    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    Circle of Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-before 1668) A 'kortegaardje': soldiers conversing amongst classical buildings oil on panel 26.5 x 21 cm.

  • Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-after 1668)
    Apr. 13, 2010

    Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-after 1668)

    Est: €10,000 - €15,000

    Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-after 1668) An old woman at prayer with 'vanitas' objects nearby with initials 'W. D.' (lower right) oil on panel 36.8 x 27.9 cm.

  • Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-1649/68)
    Dec. 09, 2009

    Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-1649/68)

    Est: £20,000 - £30,000

    Willem de Poorter (Haarlem 1608-1649/68) The Idolatory of Solomon oil on panel 15¾ x 12 3/8 in. (40 x 31.4 cm.)

  • Naar Willem de Poorter Haarlem 1608 - 1648 De
    May. 05, 2009

    Naar Willem de Poorter Haarlem 1608 - 1648 De

    Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    Naar Willem de Poorter Haarlem 1608 - 1648 De Heilige Paulus en de Heilige Barnabas in Lystra Olieverf op paneel, 69,5 x 91 cm. Herkomst: Collectie dhr. O. Meyer.

    AAG Auctioneers
  • Circle of Willem de Poorter (Dutch, 1608-c.1648)
    Oct. 01, 2008

    Circle of Willem de Poorter (Dutch, 1608-c.1648)

    Est: $6,000 - $8,000

    Circle of Willem de Poorter (Dutch, 1608-c.1648) King Herod receiving Judas oil on panel 17¼ x 21¾ in. (43.8 x 55.2 cm.)