William Degouve de Nuncques Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1867 - d. 1935

    • Degouve de Nuncques, William (1867-1935). (Winterlandscape with a road altar of the crucifixion).
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Degouve de Nuncques, William (1867-1935). (Winterlandscape with a road altar of the crucifixion).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Degouve de Nuncques, William (1867-1935). (Winterlandscape with a road altar of the crucifixion). Lithograph, 32,8x43 cm., signed "William Degouve de Nuncques" and "18/30" in pencil, monogrammed on the stone, on Japanese, under passepartout. - Sl. foxed/ dustsoiled/ browned. = With the blindstamp of J.H. de Bois, Haarlem. Kruyder, Harry (1881-1935). (Market in Antwerp). Large lithograph, 48,5x65,5 cm., signed "H. Kruijder 27" in pencil (browned). - AND a lithograph by Willem VAN DEN BERG.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) 'Bruges'
      Nov. 19, 2024

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) 'Bruges'

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) 'Bruges', signed lower right, oil on canvas. H. 56.5 cm. W. 72.5 cm. Verso signed and dated Bruges, 1917.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Village aux Dizeaux, 1907
      Nov. 07, 2024

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Village aux Dizeaux, 1907

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Village aux Dizeaux, 1907 Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite Huile sur panneau Gemonogrammeerd rechtsonder en gedateerd Olieverf op paneel Monogrammed and dated lower right Oil on panel 44.5 x 123 cm (17 5/16 x 48 7/16 in) 62 x 140 cm (24 7/16 x 55 1/8 in) (framed)

    • WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Vers le Cap Formentor, 1902
      Nov. 07, 2024

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Vers le Cap Formentor, 1902

      Est: €50,000 - €70,000

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Vers le Cap Formentor, 1902 Signé du monogramme et daté en bas à droite : W D / de / N 02 Huile sur toile Getekend met het monogram en gedateerd rechtsonder: W D / de / N 02 Olieverf op doek Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: W D / de / N 02 Oil on canvas 68 x 79 cm (26 3/4 x 31 1/8 in) 89,5 x 99,5 cm (35 1/16 x 39 in)(framed)

    • WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Paysage de neige
      Nov. 07, 2024

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Paysage de neige

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Paysage de neige Monogrammé en bas à gauche Huile sur toile Gemonogrammeerd linksonder Olieverf op canvas Monogrammed lower left Oil on canvas 60.5 x 75 cm (23 13/16 x 29 1/2 in) 72 x 87 cm (28 3/8 x 34 1/4 in) (framed)

    • WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935)
      Oct. 11, 2024

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Untitled, 1917. Pencil. Monogrammed and dated in pencil. Annotation 'Laren' in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1917. Crayon. Monogrammé et daté au crayon. Annotation 'Laren' au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1917. Potlood. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood. Annotatie 'Laren' in potlood. Kader.

    • William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935), pastel Besneeuwd landschap met vijver, monogram en getekend verso
      Sep. 21, 2024

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935), pastel Besneeuwd landschap met vijver, monogram en getekend verso

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935), pastel Besneeuwd landschap met vijver, monogram en getekend verso William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935), pastel Paysage enneigé avec étang, monogram en getekend verso

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Paysage aux meules de foin Landscape with haystack
      Mar. 26, 2024

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Paysage aux meules de foin Landscape with haystack

      Est: €500 - €800

      Gouache sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Gouache on paper. Signed lower right.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Paysage brabançon huile sur panneau
      Oct. 24, 2023

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Paysage brabançon huile sur panneau

      Est: €25,000 - €35,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Paysage brabançon huile sur panneau 44.3 x 121.3 cm.

    • William Degouve de Nuncques Vue de campagne
      Sep. 26, 2023

      William Degouve de Nuncques Vue de campagne

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Craie noire sur papier. Monogrammé, daté (19)16 et situé Berendrecht en bas à droite. Countryside Black chalk on paper. Monogram, dated (19)16 and located Berendrecht lower right. 30 x 37 cm (sans cadre / zonder lijst / unframed).

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Willem Degouve de Nuncques (Belgian, 1867-1935) Boerderij in de winter bij zonsondergang
      Jul. 05, 2023

      Willem Degouve de Nuncques (Belgian, 1867-1935) Boerderij in de winter bij zonsondergang

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Willem Degouve de Nuncques (Belgian, 1867-1935) Boerderij in de winter bij zonsondergang monogrammed and dated 'WD/De/N.17' (lower right) oil on canvas 64.1 x 76.2cm (25 1/4 x 30in).

    • William Degouve De Nuncques, 1867 – 1935
      Jun. 29, 2023

      William Degouve De Nuncques, 1867 – 1935

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      LANDSCHAFT IN DEN ARDENNEN Öl auf Leinwand. 63,5 x 80,5 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert „WDdeN. 1926“, Verso auf Holzleiste alter Aufkleber mit Künstlernennung und Bezeichnung „JUN a Chales (Ardennes)“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Ruhige, verträumte Landschaft, in der ein breiterer Weg von hohen Bäumen gesäumt entlang eines Hauses an einem Hang führt. Nach rechts eine sonnenbeschienene Anhöhe in frischen gelbgrün mit grasenden Kühen. Atmosphärische Darstellung in impressionistischer Manier mit vielen differenzierten gelbgrünlichen Farbtönen unter niedrigem Himmel. Anmerkung: Der Maler war Mitglied der avantgardistischen Malergruppe „Leslees XX“ und ab 1905 von „La vie et lumier“. (1361982) (18) William Degouve De Nuncques, 1867 – 1935 LANDSCAPE IN THE ARDENNES Oil on canvas. 63.5 x 80.5 cm. Monogrammed and dated “WDdeN.1926” lower right.

    • William Degouve de Nuncques (Belgian, 1867-1935), A pond in the park
      May. 24, 2023

      William Degouve de Nuncques (Belgian, 1867-1935), A pond in the park

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (Belgian, 1867-1935), A pond in the park, signed with initials and dated 'WD/de/N 04' (lower right), oil on canvas, 38x46,5 cm, Provenance:-With Kunsthandel Borzo, ‘s-Hertogenbosch, 1970s, where acquired by the present owner.

    • DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES WILLIAM
      May. 13, 2023

      DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES WILLIAM

      Est: €30 - €100

      La mort'

      Campo & Campo
    • DEGOUVE de NUNCQUES William (1867 - 1935) Pastels "Paysage de dunes" mine d
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DEGOUVE de NUNCQUES William (1867 - 1935) Pastels "Paysage de dunes" mine d

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      DEGOUVE de NUNCQUES William (1867 - 1935) Pastels "Paysage de dunes" mine de plomb et pastel sur papier. Monogrammé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques. Ecole française. (Rousseurs). Dim.:+/-34,5x63,5cm.

    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) - Brouillard du soir à Edam
      Mar. 28, 2023

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) - Brouillard du soir à Edam

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté (19)17 en bas à droite. English Translation: Evening fog at Edam Oil on canvas. Monogram and dated (19)17 lower right. 96 x 117 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Mar. 22, 2022

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Brouillard du soir à Edam Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté (19)17 en bas à droite. English Translation: Evening fog at Edam Oil on canvas. Monogram and dated (19)17 lower right. 96 x 117 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Degouve de Nuncques William - Behind the farm (1912)
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Degouve de Nuncques William - Behind the farm (1912)

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Oil on canvas - Monogram XII - With handwritten text by Mr. H.P. Bremmer

      De Vuyst
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €250 - €350

      Untitled (Family at the farmhouse). 'Env. de Bussum'. Untitled. (Pigs in the woods). Charcoal, crayon and grey pencil. With initials. All mounted on support and in passe-partout. Description FR Sans titre (Famille près d'une ferme). 'Env. de Bussum'. Sans titre (Cochons au bois). Fusain, crayon de couleurs et crayon gris. Monogrammés. Montés sur suport. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (Familie bij de hoeve). 'Env. de Bussum'. Zonder titel (Varkens in het bos). Houtskool, kleurkrijt, grijs potlood. Twee gemonogrammeerd 'W.D./ de/ N. 17', een gemonogrammeerd (deels afgesneden). Alle gemonteerd op drager, en onder passe-partout.

    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Landscape
      Jun. 29, 2021

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Landscape

      Est: €350 - €500

      Landscape Mixed media on paper. Monogram and date 1925 lower middle. Paysage valonné Crayon, crayon de couleurs et gouache sur papier. Monogrammé et daté 1925 en bas au milieu.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Evening fog at Edam
      Jun. 29, 2021

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Evening fog at Edam

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Evening fog at Edam Oil on canvas. Monogram and dated (19)17 lower right. Brouillard du soir à Edam Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté (19)17 en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Apr. 19, 2021

      Est: €300 - €400

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Shepherd and his flock Pastel on paper, signed at lower right Framed H : 9 cm Width : 18,5 cm

      Haynault
    • William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) - [Sans titre].
      Apr. 10, 2021

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) - [Sans titre].

      Est: €75 - €100

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) - [Sans titre]. 160 x 240 mm au TC. Eau-forte figurant une allée de peupliers de part et d'autre d'un cours d'eau. ENVOI «à mon ami Severin», signée à l'encre en bas à droite. Mention illisible, en bas à gauche, au crayon rouge : «4 ?». Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vitré en bois. Non désencadrée.

      Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
    • William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) Park sight with castle. Oil on canvas. Signed. Park met zicht op een kasteel. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) La baie de Pollença The bay of Pollença
      Mar. 23, 2021

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) La baie de Pollença The bay of Pollença

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté (19)02. Oil on canvas. Monogram and dated (19)02 lower right.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Brouillard du soir à Edam Evening fog at Edam
      Mar. 23, 2021

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Brouillard du soir à Edam Evening fog at Edam

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté (19)17 en bas à droite. Oil on canvas. Monogram and dated (19)17 lower right.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Est: €75 - €100

    • WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (BELGIAN 1867 - 1935)
      Dec. 04, 2020

      WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (BELGIAN 1867 - 1935)

      Est: £30,000 - £40,000

      Property of a Private Collector WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (BELGIAN 1867 - 1935) Côte Aux Baléares (Majorque, Cala San Vicente) signed with initials and dated 00 (lower right) oil on panel 20 x 47cm (8 x 18½ in) PROVENANCE: Suzanne Degouve de Nuncques (née Poulet; the artist's second wife, previously married to the polar explorer Baron Adrien de Gerlache de Gomery) Thence by descent to the present owner, the grandson of Baron de Gerlache de Gomery EXHIBITED: Namur, Musée Félicien Rops & Otterlo, Kröller-Müller Museum; William Degouve de Nuncques maître du mystère, 2012 LITERATURE: Hans Wijgergangs, Ronald Feltkamp and Théo Galle, William Degouve de Nuncques online catalogue raisonné, no. 3.1900.006, illustrated Degouve spent two and a half years in Mallorca, arriving in August 1899, and painted some of his most expansive and colourful landscapes there. Basing himself in the north of the island, he was especially attracted to the island’s dramatic coast line. In the present work, painted in the summer of 1900, Degouve captured the extraordinary pink and white rock limestone formations to be found at Cala San Vicente. In the composition the distinctive rocks emerge majestically from a gloriously placid and inviting sea, while young cedars cling tenaciously to the bare ground above. During his time in Mallorca Degouve de Nuncques struck up close ties with some of the leading Catalan artists of the day, including Santiago Rusiñol and Joaquím Mir. Mir in particular shared Degouve’s love of the area and he, like Degouve, painted some of his most significant works there. Degouve’s friendship with Rusiñol, Mir and other artists from Barcelona ensured a lively dialogue of ideas and exchanges of paintings between Spanish and Belgian artists in the years thereafter.

      Chiswick Auctions
      Aug. 27, 2020

      Est: £600 - £800

      Property of a Collector WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (BELGIAN 1867 - 1935) Winter landscape signed with initials and dated W.D. / N. 27 pastel 27 x 44 cm (10 5/8 x 17 1/4 in) PROVENANCE: Suzanne Degouve de Nuncques (née Poulet; the artist's widow. Suzanne was Degouve de Nuncque's second wife, who was previously married to the polar explorer Adrien de Gerlache 1866-1934) By descent from the above to the present owner, grandson of Adrien de Gerlache LITERATURE: Hans Wijgergangs, Ronald Feltkamp and Théo Galle, William Degouve de Nuncques online catalogue raisonné, no. 8.1927.002, illustrated

      Chiswick Auctions
      Aug. 27, 2020

      Est: £500 - £700

      Property of a Private Collector WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (BELGIAN 1867 - 1935) Trees in autumn pastel 25 x 39.5cm (9 3/4 x 15 1/2 in) PROVENANCE: Suzanne Degouve de Nuncques (née Poulet; the artist's widow. Suzanne was Degouve de Nuncque's second wife, who was previously married to the polar explorer Adrien de Gerlache) By descent from the above to the present owner, grandson of Adrien de Gerlache LITERATURE: Hans Wijgergangs, Ronald Feltkamp and Théo Galle, William Degouve de Nuncques online catalogue raisonné, no. 8.1922.003, illustrated

      Chiswick Auctions
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935)
      Jun. 15, 2020

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935)

      Est: €400 - €600

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Peasant and his dogs in a snowy landscape Pencil and pastel on paper. Signed at lower right. In a nice oakwood frame. 14 x 17 cm

      Haynault
    • Degouve de Nuncques, W. (1867-1935) (attrib.). (Winterlandscape with a villa at night). Oil on panel
      May. 28, 2020

      Degouve de Nuncques, W. (1867-1935) (attrib.). (Winterlandscape with a villa at night). Oil on panel

      Est: €700 - €900

      Degouve de Nuncques, W. (1867-1935) (attrib.). (Winterlandscape with a villa at night). Oil on panel, 60x80 cm., monogrammed "W.D. de N." and "1929" in lower right corner, framed. = Verso w. mounted label "Retrospective W. Degouve de Nuncques" and w. "no.26" in red ink. The work has been catalogued as "Non-authentique" in the online catalogue raisonné of Degouve de Nuncques (http://www.catalogueraisonne.eu/catalogue/index.php/Degouve-de-Nuncques/Non_authentiques_degouve_de_nunques), but with the reserve "Il est évident, qu'un chacun est libre d'avoir une opinion différente."

    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935)La nuit de Saint-Nicolas
      Feb. 04, 2020

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935)La nuit de Saint-Nicolas

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Crayon sur papier. Monogrammé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Baie de Palma de Majorque, 1900 Oil on canvas; signed with the initials lower right 21 1/16 x 2
      Nov. 26, 2019

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Baie de Palma de Majorque, 1900 Oil on canvas; signed with the initials lower right 21 1/16 x 2

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Baie de Palma de Majorque, 1900 Oil on canvas; signed with the initials lower right 21 1/16 x 28 1/8 in. €20,000-30,000 PROVENANCE : Vente Sotheby's Londres, 1981, lot 129 Collection particulière, Barcelone BIBLIOGRAPHIE : L'œuvre est répertoriée dans le Catalogue raisonné de William Degouve de Nuncques, consultable uniquement sur Internet sous le numéro 3.1902.016 Nous remercions Ronald Feltkamp en charge du catalogue raisonné de l'artiste qui a aimablement confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre. WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (1867-1935) BAIE DE PALMA DE MAJORQUE, 1900 Huile sur toile Signée des initiales en bas à droite 53,5 x 71,5 cm

    • DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES W
      Jun. 27, 2019

      DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES W

      Est: €50 - €100

      Chapelle en paysage. Litho. Signé. 46 x 55 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) - Ferme et moutons
      May. 28, 2019

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) - Ferme et moutons

      Est: €200 - €300

      Fusain sur papier. Monogrammé en bas à droite. Dimensions: 30 x 37 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Toorop, J.Th. (1858-1928). Portret van William Degouve de Nuncques. Drypoint, 1904, 14,7x9,8 cm., nu
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Toorop, J.Th. (1858-1928). Portret van William Degouve de Nuncques. Drypoint, 1904, 14,7x9,8 cm., nu

      Est: €300 - €500

      Toorop, J.Th. (1858-1928). Portret van William Degouve de Nuncques. Drypoint, 1904, 14,7x9,8 cm., numb. "8/10" in pencil and w. red oval "Atelier Toorop" stamp, on Japanese. - A few vague, small creases in blank margin of platemark. = Rare. Verbeek 74: "William Degouve de Nuncques (1876-1935) is zijn leven lang bevriend geweest met Toorop. Hij beschouwde Toorop als zijn enige leermeester. (...) Al in 1891 had Toorop in Katwijk zijn portret geschilderd. (...) Oude drukken zijn niet gevonden. In 1928 werden nog 10 exemplaren van de plaat gedrukt. Zij zijn genummerd en voorzien van het rode atelierstempel." Rare.

    • Degouve de Nuncques, W. (1867-1935). (Winterlandscape with five trees in the foreground). Col. chalk
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Degouve de Nuncques, W. (1867-1935). (Winterlandscape with five trees in the foreground). Col. chalk

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Degouve de Nuncques, W. (1867-1935). (Winterlandscape with five trees in the foreground). Col. chalk drawing, 36x62 cm., monogrammed "W.D. de N." and "97" in lower right corner, framed. - A few sm. irregularities to the surface in lower left part. Not examined outside its frame. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE X.

    • Huile sur carton "Les meules de foin". Monogrammé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques et daté (19)10. Ecole belge. Dim. : 38 x 47 cm.
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Huile sur carton "Les meules de foin". Monogrammé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques et daté (19)10. Ecole belge. Dim. : 38 x 47 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • Huile sur carton "La petite bergère". Signé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques et daté (19)09. Ecole belge. Dim.:40x50cm.
      Oct. 16, 2018

      Huile sur carton "La petite bergère". Signé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques et daté (19)09. Ecole belge. Dim.:40x50cm.

      Est: €700 - €1,000

    • Huile sur carton "Les meules de foin". Monogrammé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques et daté (19)10. Ecole belge. Dim.:38x47cm.
      Jun. 19, 2018

      Huile sur carton "Les meules de foin". Monogrammé en bas à droite W.D. de N. pour William Degouve de Nuncques et daté (19)10. Ecole belge. Dim.:38x47cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (Monthermé 1867 - Stavelot 1935) Paysage
      Mar. 15, 2018

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (Monthermé 1867 - Stavelot 1935) Paysage

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      William DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (Monthermé 1867 - Stavelot 1935) Paysage Huile sur carton monogrammée en bas à droite et datée '13, pour 1913, à côté de la signature. Dim : 35 x 43,5 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • William Degouve de Nuncques - (1867-1935) - Bord de canal à Haeren avec ferme
      Jan. 30, 2018

      William Degouve de Nuncques - (1867-1935) - Bord de canal à Haeren avec ferme

      Est: €500 - €700

      Pastel sur papier. Monogrammé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Bord de canal à Haeren avec ferme
      Oct. 24, 2017

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Bord de canal à Haeren avec ferme

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Bord de canal à Haeren avec ferme Pastel sur papier. Monogrammé en bas à droite. 22,5 x 33,5 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques Monthermé, 1867 - Stavelot, 1935 Meules dans un champ au clair de lune Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Monogrammée 'WD / de / N' en bas à droite Haystacks in a field by moonlight, oil on canvas, with monogram, by W. Degouve de Nuncques h: 39 w: 47 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Bruxelles, Hôtel de ventes Horta, 17 mai 2010, n° 481 ; Collection particulière, Italie Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Roméo et Juliette (Les amants), 1899
      May. 22, 2017

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Roméo et Juliette (Les amants), 1899

      Est: €50,000 - €70,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) Roméo et Juliette (Les amants), 1899 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 60 x 100 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) L'Eté, Ardenne, 1925
      May. 22, 2017

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) L'Eté, Ardenne, 1925

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      William Degouve de Nuncques (1867-1935) L'Eté, Ardenne, 1925 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 90 x 116 cm

    • DEGOUVE de NUNCQUES William (1867 - 1935), Huile sur toile marouflée sur to
      Apr. 25, 2017

      DEGOUVE de NUNCQUES William (1867 - 1935), Huile sur toile marouflée sur to

      Est: €400 - €600

      DEGOUVE de NUNCQUES William (1867 - 1935), Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Fermette au crépuscule". Traces de signature en bas à gauche W.D. (?) pour William Degouve de Nuncques (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:37x50cm.