Mario de Maria Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1852 - d. 1924

    • Mario De Maria (1852 – Bologna – 1924) – „Marina a Sestri di Levante (Liguria)“ (Marina a Sestri di Levante (Liguria))
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Mario De Maria (1852 – Bologna – 1924) – „Marina a Sestri di Levante (Liguria)“ (Marina a Sestri di Levante (Liguria))

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Oil on panel. 1896. 22.6 x 40.8 cm. With conjoined signature "MPictor", dated and indistinctly inscribed lower right. Titled, signed once more, inscribed with the artist's address and dated "1410 Fondamenta Zattere Venezia 1896/28 Novembre" on the reverse.

      Karl & Faber
    • Mario De Maria ...
      Jun. 21, 2023

      Mario De Maria ...

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      (Bologna 1852 - 1924) "Salizada de la Chiesa - Venezia" olio su tela (cm 42x55) Firmato in basso a sinistra Al retro sul telaio: iscrizione per autentica del figlio Astolfo De Maria, iscritto, timbro In cornice (difetti) Provenienza Famiglia De Maria Galleria Cordusio, Milano

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • MARIO DE MARIA 1852-1924 Venetian night
      May. 31, 2023

      MARIO DE MARIA 1852-1924 Venetian night

      Est: €1,500 - €2,200

      Venetian night Oil on canvas.  15.75 x 23.62 in. Signed "Marius Pictor" lower left recto.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO DE MARIA 1852-1924 NOTTURNO VENEZIANO - VENETIAN NIGHT
      Oct. 21, 2021

      MARIO DE MARIA 1852-1924 NOTTURNO VENEZIANO - VENETIAN NIGHT

      Mario De Maria 1852-1924 Notturno Veneziano 1910 Olio Su Tavola.  56 X 50 Cm Datato E Firmato "Marius Pictor" In Basso A Sinistra.  - Venetian Night 1910 Oil On Cardboard.  22.05 X 19.68 In. Dated And Signed "Marius Pictor" Lower Left.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Mario De Maria detto Marius Pictor (1852-1924), Veduta di Roma al crepuscolo, 1887
      Mar. 16, 2021

      Mario De Maria detto Marius Pictor (1852-1924), Veduta di Roma al crepuscolo, 1887

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      olio su tela, cm 45x60. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra

    • Mario De Maria ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Mario De Maria ...

      Est: €600 - €700

      (Bologna 1852 - 1924) "Veduta di Chioggia" olio su tavola (cm 13x22) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Mario DE MARIA (1852-1924) Vue d'une gondole sur
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Mario DE MARIA (1852-1924) Vue d'une gondole sur

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Mario DE MARIA (1852-1924) Vue d'une gondole sur un canal à Venise Huile sur toile marouflée sur papier 69 x 111cm Porte au revers un cachet (illisible)

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • MARIO DE MARÍA
      Mar. 05, 2015

      MARIO DE MARÍA

      (Italia, 1852-1924). "Mujer con mantón", óleo sobre lienzo, 32x20 cm.

      Sala de Ventas