Lorenzo de' Ferrari Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1680 - d. 1744

    • Lorenzo De Ferrari 1680 Genova-1744 Genova, attribuito a Figura di bambino
      Jun. 13, 2024

      Lorenzo De Ferrari 1680 Genova-1744 Genova, attribuito a Figura di bambino

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      .

    • LORENZO DE FERRARI (ATTRIBUTED)
      Jun. 19, 2020

      LORENZO DE FERRARI (ATTRIBUTED)

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      LORENZO DE FERRARI (ATTRIBUTED) (1680 Genoa 1744) Garment study and arm study. Verso: Studies of a putto, a head and a man with bound arms. Black chalk, traces of red chalk. 40.5 x 27 cm. Framed. --------------- LORENZO DE FERRARI (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1680 Genua 1744) Gewandstudie und Armstudie. Verso: Studien zu einer Putte, einem Kopf und einem Mann mit gefesselten Armen. Schwarze Kreide, Spuren von Rötel, 40,5 x 27 cm. Gerahmt.

    • Lorenzo De Ferrari (Genova 1680-1744) "Noli me tangere"
      Oct. 29, 2013

      Lorenzo De Ferrari (Genova 1680-1744) "Noli me tangere"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Lorenzo De Ferrari (Genova 1680-1744) "Noli me tangere" matita su carta, mm 310x214

    • LORENZO DE' FERRARI
      Jul. 03, 2013

      LORENZO DE' FERRARI

      Est: £7,000 - £9,000

      GENOA  1680  -  1744 STUDY  OF  A  NAKED  YOUTH  WITH  RAISED  ARMS Black  chalk  heightened  with  white  chalk  on  grey-blue  paper 410  by  558  mm

    • LORENZO DE FERRARI
      Jun. 14, 2011

      LORENZO DE FERRARI

      Est: €50,000 - €70,000

      LORENZO DE FERRARI GENOVA 1680 - 1744 ADORAZIONE DEI PASTORI siglato sul piccolo basamento di pietra in basso al centro: LDF olio su tela, senza cornice 263 x 263 cm

    • LORENZO DE FERRARI
      Jan. 26, 2011

      LORENZO DE FERRARI

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      LORENZO DE FERRARI GENOA 1680 - 1744 APOLLO IN HIS CHARIOT, LED BY AURORA Black chalk; bears inscription on the mount in pen and brown ink: Lorenzo Defferari and N o . 126. Collezione S o Varni 275 by 350 mm; 10 7/8 by 13 3/4 in; Oval